1 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 26.33.15
2 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 0.16
3 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 1.18
4 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2.41
5 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 3.40
6 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4.08
7 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 4.21
8 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana 5.05
9 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 5.28
10 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6.19
11 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6.58
12 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 6.59
13 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 7.35
14 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 8.12
15 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 8.43
16 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 10.41
17 Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 10.52
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12.09
19 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 13.44
20 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14.46
21 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 15.14
22 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 15.39
23 Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 15.41
24 Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia - High Road 16.18
25 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road 16.53
26 Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 18.00
27 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 18.10
28 Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 19.14
29 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 19.33
30 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
31 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 19.37
32 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Slipstream 20.34
33 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 22.49
35 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 23.36
36 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 23.43
37 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 24.34
38 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 25.33
39 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 26.09
40 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 26.59
41 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 27.46
42 Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 28.04
43 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 28.49
44 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence - Lotto 30.08
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31.33
46 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 31.36
47 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 31.44
48 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 32.09
49 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 32.40
50 Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 33.07
51 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 34.05
52 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 34.06
53 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 35.09
54 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 36.54
55 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 37.30
56 Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 38.23
57 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 40.49
58 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 41.05
59 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 41.07
60 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 41.10
61 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 41.54
62 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 41.56
63 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 42.25
64 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 43.26
65 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 43.33
66 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 44.08
67 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 44.24
68 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 44.56
69 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 45.10
70 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 46.16
71 Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 46.47
72 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 47.10
73 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 49.48
74 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 49.59
75 Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 50.03
76 William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 50.24
77 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C 51.48
78 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 52.38
79 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 53.00
80 Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 53.29
81 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 54.12
82 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 54.32
83 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 55.44
84 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 55.53
85 Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia - High Road 56.00
86 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 59.17
87 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 1.00.26
88 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.00.37
89 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana 1.01.28
90 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1.02.25
91 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.02.45
92 Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 1.03.04
93 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1.03.57
94 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1.04.52
95 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1.05.10
96 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.05.54
97 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1.05.56
98 Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 1.06.10
99 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1.06.55
100 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.08.22
101 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 1.08.36
102 Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1.08.51
103 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1.09.37
104 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 1.11.01
105 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.11.08
106 Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1.11.17
107 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 1.11.58
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 1.12.07
109 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 1.12.27
110 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 1.12.31
111 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1.12.41
112 Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team 1.13.42
113 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 1.15.42
114 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road 1.17.21
115 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 1.17.27
116 Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 1.17.49
117 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1.17.52
118 Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 1.20.31
119 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 1.21.19
120 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 1.21.51
121 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence - Lotto 1.22.48
122 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha 1.23.55
123 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1.24.05
124 Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre - N.G.C 1.24.30
125 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 1.24.43
126 Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1.25.24
127 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 1.25.59
128 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 1.27.11
129 Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 1.29.03
130 Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 1.29.13
131 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto 1.36.33
132 Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram 1.41.34
133 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1.41.53
134 Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha 1.43.26
135 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 1.46.08
Points classification
1 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 97 pts
2 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 66
3 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 59
4 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 43
5 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 42
6 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 41
7 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 40
8 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 40
9 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 37
10 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 36
11 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road 35
12 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 33
13 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30
14 Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 29
15 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 25
16 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 23
17 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 22
18 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 22
19 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 21
20 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 20
21 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 20
22 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20
23 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana 18
24 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 17
25 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 17
26 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 16
27 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15
28 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 15
29 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux 13
30 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 13
31 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 13
32 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 13
33 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 12
34 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road 12
35 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 11
36 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 11
37 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 11
38 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 11
39 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 11
40 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 9
41 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 9
42 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 8
43 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 8
44 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 7
45 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7
46 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 7
47 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 6
48 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6
49 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 6
50 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5
51 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 5
52 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5
53 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5
54 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4
55 Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
56 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4
57 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 3
58 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 3
59 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 3
60 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 2
61 Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 2
62 Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 2
63 Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 2
64 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 1
65 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
66 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1
67 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 5
68 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5
Mountains classification
1 Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 111 pts
2 David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 88
3 Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 71
4 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 57
5 Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 53
6 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 52
7 Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence - Lotto 48
8 Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 47
9 Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 47
10 Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 44
11 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 40
12 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 38
13 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 36
14 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 36
15 José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 31
16 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 30
17 Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana 30
18 Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 30
19 Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 29
20 Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 28
21 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 28
22 Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin - Slipstream 26
23 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 25
24 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 24
25 Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 23
26 Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia - High Road 22
27 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 22
28 Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 21
29 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 20
30 Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 20
31 Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia - High Road 19
32 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 18
33 Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 18
34 Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16
35 Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 16
36 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence - Lotto 15
37 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 12
38 Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 12
39 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 12
40 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 12
41 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre - N.G.C 12
42 Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11
43 Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 10
44 David Millar (GBr) Garmin - Slipstream 9
45 Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 8
46 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8
47 Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 8
48 Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin - Slipstream 7
49 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 6
50 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5
51 Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 5
52 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 4
53 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre - N.G.C 4
54 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 4
55 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 3
56 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 3
57 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia - High Road 3
58 Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 2
59 Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 2
60 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2
61 Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1
62 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1
63 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 1
64 Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 1
65 Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence - Lotto 1
Teams classification
1 Astana 79.58.20
2 Rabobank 4.41
3 AG2R - La mondiale 5.56
4 Euskaltel - Euskadi 6.27
5 Française des jeux 18.33
6 Liquigas 18.34
7 BMC Racing Team 19.58
8 Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 21.26
9 Garmin - Slipstream 22.34
10 BBox Bouygues Telecom 25.58
11 Silence - Lotto 26.24
12 Team Saxo bank 27.06
13 Caisse d'Epargne 47.23
14 Team Katusha 48.58
15 Team Columbia - High Road 51.19
16 Quick Step 1.01.27
17 Team Milram 1.05.44
18 Lampre-N.G.C. 1.16.17
Close