Stage races
   Österreich-Rundfahrt
   Anderlecht, Amateurs
   Auckland
   Axel, Amateurs
   Baasrode, Juniors
   Balen-Neet, Amateurs
   Barnsley (a)
   Bidasoa Itzulia
   Bierbeek, Amateurs
   Birch
   Blandain, Amateurs
   Boucles Pertuisiennes
   Bournemouth
   Boutersem, Amateurs (a)
   Brussegem, Amateurs
   Calingasta
   Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca
   Circuit de Saône-et-Loire
   Circuit des Monts du Livradois
   Circuit du Morbihan
   Clásico RCN
   Corona Tour of the South West Elite Stage Race
   Critérium du Dauphiné
   Critérium International
   Croughton, Criterium (a)
   DDR Rundfahrt
   Denderleeuw, Amateurs
   Doble Melo
   Dookola Mazowska
   Euskal Bizikleta
   Fitchburg Longsjo Classic
   Flèche du Sud
   Giro d'Italia
   Giro di Sardegna
   Glossop (a)
   Glossop (c)
   GP du Midi-Libre
   GP Robbialac
   Great Yarmouth (a)
   Hénin-Liétard
   Hénin-Liétard
   Haacht, Juniors
   Hekelgem, Juniors
   Heverlee, Amateurs
   Hoegaarden, Amateurs
   Huddersfield
   Inkberrow, Criterium, Elite w/o contract
   Izegem, Amateurs
   Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Amateurs
   Kapelle-op-den-Bos, Juniors
   Košice - Tatry - Košice
   Kroz Jugoslavija
   Kroz Srbiju
   La Reineta
   Laarne, Cyclo-cross (a)
   Laken, Juniors (a)
   Lidice
   Londerzeel, Juniors
   London (F) (c)
   London, Cyclo-cross
   Lot
   Lot - Wieze
   Luxembourg (b)
   Marseille (g)
   Meer, Amateurs
   Merelbeke, Amateurs
   Mil Millas Orientales
   Milk Race
   Moha, Amateurs
   Montjuich (a)
   Morecambe, Criterium
   National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Great Britain
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Amateurs, Ireland
   National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Great Britain (F)
   National Championship, Track, Sprint, Amateurs, United States of America
   National Championship, Track, Stayers, German Democratic Republik
   Nazareth, Amateurs
   Newcastle
   Okolo Slovenska
   Olympia's Tour
   Omloop van Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, Amateurs
   Oudenaarde, Amateurs
   Paris - Luxembourg
   Paris - Nice
   Quatre Jours de Dunkerque
   Rás Tailteann
   Rás Tailteann
   Regional Championship of Southern Region, Road, Portugal
   Ronde van België
   Ronde van België, Amateurs
   Ronde van de provincie Luxemburg
   Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs
   Ronde van Midden-Zeeland, Amateurs
   Ronde van Nederland
   Saint-Pourçain, Independant
   Salford
   Schorisse, Juniors
   Setmana Catalana de Ciclismo
   Sex-Dagars
   Skelmersdale
   Skelmersdale
   Star Trophy Road Series
   Stasegem, Amateurs
   Tienen, Amateurs
   Tour d'Anjou
   Tour de France
   Tour de Hongrie
   Tour de l'Avenir
   Tour de la Manche
   Tour de la Province de Liège
   Tour de la Province de Namur
   Tour de la Yonne
   Tour de Luxembourg
   Tour de Picardie
   Tour de Pologne
   Tour de Romandie
   Tour de Suisse
   Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost
   Tour du Maroc
   Tour du Nord
   Tour du Roussillon Amateur Internationaux, Amateurs
   Tour du Saint-Laurent
   Tour du Sud-Est
   Tour of Albania
   Tour of Bulgaria
   Tour of Ireland
   Tour of Ulster
   Triptyque Ardennaise
   Volta a Portugal
   Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
   Vuelta a Andalucia
   Vuelta a Cantabria
   Vuelta a Colombia
   Vuelta a Costa Rica
   Vuelta a Cuba
   Vuelta a España
   Vuelta a Guatemala
   Vuelta a Levante
   Vuelta a Mallorca
   Vuelta al Valle
   Vuelta Ciclista a Aragón
   Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja
   Vuelta Ciclista a Navarra
   Vuelta Ciclista del Uruguay
   Vuelta de la Juventud Mexicana
   Welwyn
   Weston-super-Mare (a)
   Wien - Rabenstein - Gresten - Wien
   Wolvertem, Juniors
   Závod Míru
Other races