Lucas Hamilton

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  42
Name: Lucas
Family name: Hamilton
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 23 years
Date of birth: 12-02-1996
Place of birth: Ararat (Victoria), Australia
Professional: 2017-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 846
Points: 194.00

One-day-races


16%

Climbers


16%

Tours


55%

Stages


12%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Articles (0)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2014    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Australia, Australia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Australia, Australia  + Mathew Ross 
2014    5º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Australia, Australia 
2014    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Juniors, Australia 
2014    1º in Oceania Games, Road, Juniors, Unknown 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Australia, Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Australia, Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 


2015    1º in Stage 2 National Capital Tour, Australia 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Bright, Australia 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour of Bright, Australia 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Bright, Australia 


2016    2º in National Championship, Road, U23, Australia, Australia 
2016    14º in Stage 5 Tour Down Under, Willunga (South Australia), Australia 
2016    5º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Herve (Liege), Belgium 
2016    1º in Sint-Kornelis-Horebeke, Sint-Kornelis-Horebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Stage 3 Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Dingle (Kerry), Ireland 
2016    4º in Stage 7 Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Baltinglass (Wicklow), Ireland 
2016    3º in General Classification Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Ireland 
2016    4º in GP Capodarco, (Fermo), Capodarco (Marche), Italy 
2016    2º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Sorlin-d'Arves (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2016    5º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noorbeek (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, U23, Australia, Australia 
2017    3º in National Championship, Road, U23, Australia, Australia 
2017    24º in General Classification Tour Down Under, Australia 
2017    14º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2017    8º in Stage 1 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Falls Creek (New South Wales), Australia 
2017    10º in Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Beechworth (Victoria), Australia 
2017    7º in General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Australia 
2017    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite, Unknown 
2017    2º in Trofeo Edil C, (Collecchio (a)), Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2017    3º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2017    2º in Giro del Belvedere, (Villa di Villa), Villa di Villa (Veneto), Italy 
2017    2º in GP Palio del Recioto, (Negrar), Negrar (Veneto), Italy 
2017    1º in Stage 1 part a Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica, U23, Cinigiano (Toscana), Italy  + Jai Hindley  + Michael Storer  + Robert Stannard  + Harry Sweeny  + Samuel Jenner 
2017    3º in General Classification Toscana Terra di Ciclismo Eroica, U23, Italy 
2017    2º in GP Industrie del Marmo, (Carrara), Carrara (Toscana), Italy 
2017    3º in Stage 3 Baby Giro, Forlì (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2017    1º in Stage 5 part b Baby Giro, Osimo (Marche), Italy 
2017    2º in Stage 7 Baby Giro, Santo Stefano di Sessanio (Abruzzi), Italy 
2017    2º in General Classification Baby Giro, Italy 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, La Planche (Pays de la Loire), France 
2017    1º in General Classification Tour Alsace, France 
2017    4º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Avenir, Hauteluce (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2017    5º in Stage 8 Tour de l'Avenir, Sainte-Foy (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2017    4º in General Classification Tour de l'Avenir, France 
2017    1º in UCI Oceania Tour, Unknown 


2018    8º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Sogliano al Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2018    7º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2018    14º in Stage 4 Ronde van Romandië, (Tour de Romandie), Sion (Valais), Switzerland 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Hammer Stavanger, Norway  + Michael Albasini  + Daryl Impey  + Damien Howson  + Cameron Meyer 
2018    1º in Stage 2 Hammer Stavanger, Norway  + Michael Albasini  + Damien Howson  + Daryl Impey  + Cameron Meyer 
2018    1º in General Classification Hammer Stavanger, Norway  + Michael Albasini  + Damien Howson  + Daryl Impey  + Roger Kluge  + Cameron Meyer 
2018    1º in Stage 3 Hammer Stavanger, Norway  + Michael Albasini  + Damien Howson  + Daryl Impey  + Cameron Meyer 
2018    6º in Stage 3 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Hammer Hong Kong, (Hong Kong), Hong Kong  + Sam Bewley  + Roger Kluge  + Cameron Meyer  + Luka Mezgec  + Matteo Trentin 
2018    1º in General Classification Hammer Hong Kong, (Hong Kong), Hong Kong  + Sam Bewley  + Roger Kluge  + Cameron Meyer  + Luka Mezgec  + Matteo Trentin 


2019    19º in General Classification Tour Down Under, Australia 
2019    9º in Stage 1 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Phillip Island (Victoria), Australia 
2019    5º in Stage 2 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Churchill (Victoria), Australia 
2019    7º in Stage 4 Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Arthurs Seat (New South Wales), Australia 
2019    6º in General Classification Herald Sun - Tour of Victoria, Australia 
2019    1º in Stage 1 part b Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Damien Howson  + Robert Stannard  + Cameron Meyer  + Nicholas Schultz  + Brent Bookwalter  + Sam Bewley 
2019    2º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Sogliano al Rubicone (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2019    7º in Stage 5 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Sassuolo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2019    1º in General Classification Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Italy 
2019    8º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Arrate (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2019    10º in Stage 6 Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Eibar (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2019    15º in General Classification Ronde van het Baskenland, (Vuelta al País Vasco), Spain 
2019    4º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), L'Aquila (Abruzzi), Italy 
2019    17º in Stage 16 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Ponte di Legno (Lombardia), Italy 
2019    16º in Stage 20 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Monte Avena (Veneto), Italy 
2019    25º in General Classification Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Italy 
2019    24º in Clasica San Sebastian / Donostiako Klasikoa, (Donostia/San Sebastián), Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Czech Cycling Tour, Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic  + Luke Durbridge  + Christopher Juul Jensen  + Daryl Impey  + Jack Haig  + Brent Bookwalter  + Michael Hepburn 
2019    10º in Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour, Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2019    1º in Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour, Sternberk (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2019    2º in General Classification Czech Cycling Tour, Czech Republic 

Photo: © Mitchelton - Scott
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 21
Track – National Championship: 1
Track - Regional Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
UCI - General classification: 1
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 4
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2017: 5 victories
2018: 6 victories
2019: 4 victories
2020: 0 victories

  Add an image