Davide Martinelli

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  27
Name: Davide
Family name: Martinelli
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 24 years
Date of birth: 31-05-1993
Place of birth: Brescia (Lombardia), Italy


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1028
Points: 53.00

Tours


57%

Sprinters


25%

One-day-races


17%

Stages


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    3º in Stage 4 Tre Giorni Orobica, Italy 
2010    10º in Stage 1 Giro della Lunigiana, Juniors, Carrara (Toscana), Italy 


2011    3º in GP dell'Arno, (Solbiate Arno, Juniors), Solbiate Arno (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    3º in Trofeo Buffoni, (Cinquale, Juniors), Montignoso (Toscana), Italy 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Tre Ciclistica Bresciana, (Brescia, Juniors), Montichiari (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tre Ciclistica Bresciana, (Brescia, Juniors), Sarezzo (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    6º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Offida (Marche), Italy 
2011    7º in General Classification GP Denmark, Juniors, Denmark 
2011    1º in Trofeo Emilio Paganessi, (Vertova, Juniors), Vertova (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono, Juniors), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Italy, Italy 


2012    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2012    4º in Popolarissima di Treviso, (Treviso (a)), Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Coppa del Grano, (Badiola), Badiola (Umbria), Italy 
2012    3º in Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi, (Cremona (a)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Italy, Levico Terme (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2012    3º in Piccolo Giro d'Emilia, (Casalecchio di Reno), Casalecchio di Reno (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2013    5º in Piccola Sanremo, G.P. Sovizzo, (Sovizzo), Sovizzo (Veneto), Italy 
2013    1º in Coppa 1.º de Maggio, (Stagno Lombardo), Stagno Lombardo (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    3º in Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi, (Cremona (a)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia), Irún (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Italy, Ponte San Giovanni (Umbria), Italy 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Giro Ciclistico Pesche Nettarine di Romagna, Faenza (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    3º in Giro della Valcavasia, (Castelcucco), Castelcucco (Veneto), Italy 
2013    4º in Stage 5 Tour de l'Avenir, Morzine (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2013    3º in GP Mocambo Bar, (Loro Ciuffenna (a)), Loro Ciuffenna (Toscana), Italy 
2013    9º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    2º in G.P. Sportivi di Podenzano - Trofeo A. Biondi, (Podenzano), Podenzano (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    2º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 
2013    2º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro, (Ponsacco, Chrono), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2014    2º in Memorial Lorenzo Mola, Trofeo Massolini, (Botticino (a)), Prevalle (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2014    2º in Trofeo Auro Boreri, (Milano - Busseto), Busseto (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2014    3º in Memorial Angelo Fumagalli, (Castello di Brianza), Castello di Brianza (Lombardia), Italy 
2014    1º in Trofeo Mario Zanchi, (Castiglione Fibocchi), Castiglione Fibocchi (Toscana), Italy 
2014    9º in Trofeo Edil C, (Collecchio (a)), Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2014    2º in Bracciale del Cronoman, (Mongrando), Mongrando (Piemonte), Italy 
2014    6º in Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi, (Cremona (a)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia), Irún (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2014    1º in 2ª Prova-Bracciale del Cronoman, (San Giovanni di Livenza), San Giovanni di Livenza (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    1º in Bracciale del Cronoman, (Ponte San Giovanni, Chrono), Ponte San Giovanni (Umbria), Italy 
2014    6º in Medaglia d'Oro Domenico e Anita Colleoni, (Seriate), Seriate (Lombardia), Italy 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Italy, Povegliano (Veneto), Italy 
2014    2º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Nyon (Genève), Switzerland 
2014    3º in Prologue Giro della Valle d'Aosta, Valgrisenche (Valle d'Aosta), Italy 
2014    3º in Firenze - Mare - Firenze - Lido di Camaiore, (Firenze - Viareggio), Italy 
2014    3º in Circuito Guazzorese, (Guazzora, Elite/U23), Guazzora (Piemonte), Italy 
2014    2º in Prologue Tour de l'Avenir, Saint-Floret (Auvergne), France 
2014    7º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    2º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2015    8º in GP Donoratico, (GP Costa degli Etruschi), Italy 
2015    6º in GP Laguna, (Plava Laguna), Plava Laguna (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    3º in Coppa San Geo, Prevalle (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    1º in La Torre, (Fucecchio (a)), Fucecchio (Toscana), Italy 
2015    3º in GP Industrie del Marmo, (Carrara), Carrara (Toscana), Italy 
2015    1º in Parma - La Spezia, Italy 
2015    6º in Paris - Roubaix, U23, France 
2015    5º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2015    5º in Trofeo Città di Brescia, Memorial Rino Fiori, (Brescia), Brescia (Lombardia), Italy 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Italy, Italy 
2015    3º in GP Città di Felino, (Felino), Felino (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    7º in European Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    3º in European Championship, Road, U23, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    3º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2016    8º in Stage 6 Tour Down Under, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour International La Provence, Istres (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2016    16º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    7º in Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Jalhay (Liege), Belgium 
2016    5º in General Classification Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    4º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    10º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    20º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Alberobello (Puglia), Italy 

Photo: courtesy etixx-quickstep.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 15
Track – National Championship: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 2
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 2
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2012: 1 victory
2013: 2 victories
2014: 4 victories
2015: 3 victories
2016: 2 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image