Peter Post

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  26
Name: Peter
Family name: Post
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 77 years
Date of birth: 12-11-1933
Place of birth: Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Date of death:14-01-2011
Place of death: Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 1956-1972


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1956    1º in Hengstdijk, Hengstdijk (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1956    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1956    1º in Oostburg, Oostburg (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1956    1º in General Classification Ter Kameren Bos, (Brussel/Bruxelles, Amateurs), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1956    3º in part b Ter Kameren Bos, (Brussel/Bruxelles, Amateurs), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1956    1º in part c Ter Kameren Bos, (Brussel/Bruxelles, Amateurs), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1956    1º in part d Ter Kameren Bos, (Brussel/Bruxelles, Amateurs), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1956    2º in Leuven (a), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 


1957    1º in Chicago, Six Days, Chicago (Illinois), United States of America  + Harm Smits 
1957    1º in Den Haag (a), Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1957    1º in Frankfort, Frankfort (Kentucky), United States of America 
1957    1º in København (a), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
1957    1º in Kentucky, Criterium, United States of America 
1957    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1957    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Nederland, Arnhem (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1957    3º in Stage 3 part b Ronde van Nederland, Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


1958    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Nederland, Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Stage 4 part a Ronde van Nederland, Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in General Classification Ronde van Nederland, The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Den Bosch, ('s-Hertogenbosch), 's-Hertogenbosch (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Bielefeld, Bielefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1958    1º in Den Haag (a), Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1958    1º in Den Haag (c), Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Hemiksem (b), Hemiksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1958    1º in Londerzeel (b), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
1958    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1958    3º in Prix du Salon, Madison (a), France 
1958    3º in Prix Goullet-Fogler, Madison (b), France 
1958    1º in Rotterdam, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1958    1º in Roubaix (b), Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1958    1º in Wageningen, Omnium, Wageningen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1958    2º in Stage 4 Corsa XX Settembre, (Roma - Napoli - Roma), Italy 
1958    3º in Stage 6 part a Corsa XX Settembre, (Roma - Napoli - Roma), Italy 
1958    3º in Stage 7 part a Corsa XX Settembre, (Roma - Napoli - Roma), Sabaudia (Lazio), Italy 
1958    3º in Tongeren (a), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
1958    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Derny, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1958    3º in Beervelde, Beervelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1958    3º in Hemiksem, Hemiksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1959    1º in Amsterdam (d), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1959    3º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1959    1º in Münster, Six Days, Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Lucien Gillen 
1959    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1959    3º in Prix Dupré-Lapize, (Paris, Madison), Paris (Ile-de-France), France 
1959    3º in Zürich, Six Days (a), Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1959    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Gerrit Schulte  + Klaus Bugdahl 
1959    3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1959    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Gerrit Schulte 


1960    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Rik Van Looy 
1960    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1960    2º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1960    3º in Herve, Herve (Liege), Belgium 
1960    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1960    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Johannes Marinus Plantaz  + Gerrit Schulte 
1960    1º in Stage 2 part a Ronde van Nederland, Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
1960    1º in General Classification Ronde van Nederland, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1960    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy 


1961    3º in Stage 5 part b Ronde van Nederland, Helmond (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1961    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Nederland, Spekholzerheide (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1961    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Nederland, Genk (Limburg), Belgium 
1961    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Nederland, Zundert (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1961    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Willy Vannitsen  + Rik Van Looy 
1961    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1961    2º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1961    3º in Bree, Bree (Limburg), Belgium 
1961    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1961    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1961    1º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Rik Van Looy 
1961    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1961    3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1961    2º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1961    1º in Spekholzerheide, Spekholzerheide (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1961    2º in Tessenderlo, Tessenderlo (Limburg), Belgium 
1961    2º in Wuustwezel, Wuustwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1961    1º in Mortsel (a), Mortsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1961    2º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1961    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy 
1961    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy 


1962    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1962    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1962    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy  + Oscar Plattner 
1962    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Rik Van Looy 
1962    2º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1962    1º in Bree, Bree (Limburg), Belgium 
1962    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1962    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Rik Van Looy 
1962    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1962    1º in Helchteren, Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
1962    2º in Meerhout (a), Meerhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1962    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1962    1º in Daumesnil, (Paris (i)), Paris (Ile-de-France), France  + Rik Van Looy 
1962    1º in Soignies, Soignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
1962    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1962    3º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1962    1º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Sint-Truiden (Limburg), Belgium 
1962    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Saarbrücken (Saarland), Germany 
1962    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Germany 
1962    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Schlitz (Hessen), Germany 
1962    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Hanover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1962    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Oldenburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1962    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Bielefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1962    1º in General Classification Ronde van Duitsland, (Deutschland Tour), Germany 
1962    2º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1962    1º in Stage 4 part a Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy  + Noël Foré  + Joseph Planckaert  + Armand Desmet  + Guillaume Van Tongerloo  + Edgard Sorgeloos 
1962    3º in Mouscron (a), Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
1962    1º in Hoogstraten, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1962    2º in Geel (a), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1962    3º in Helmond, Helmond (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1962    1º in GP du Parisien, (Paris (e)), Compiègne (Picardie), France  + Rik Van Looy  + Huub Zilverberg  + Guillaume Van Tongerloo  + Edgard Sorgeloos  + Joseph Planckaert 
1962    3º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 


1963    2º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Bielefeld, Bielefeld (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    1º in Brasschaat, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    2º in Essen, Six Days, Essen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1963    3º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1963    1º in Helmond, Helmond (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1963    1º in Hoogezand-Sappemeer, Hoogezand-Sappemeer (Groningen), The Netherlands 
1963    3º in Omnium Copenhague, (København, Omnium), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
1963    1º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1963    1º in Kohlscheid (a), Kohlscheid (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    2º in Münster, Six Days, Münster (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    1º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy  + Ferdinando Terruzzi 
1963    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1963    1º in Oostende (a), Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Nederland, Helmond (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1963    1º in Rotterdam, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1963    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Nord, Calais (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1963    2º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
1963    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1963    3º in Brasschaat (b), Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    2º in E3 Prijs Harelbeke / Vlaanderen, (Harelbeke), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Elfstedenronde, Circuit des XI Villes, (Brugge), Brugge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Agimont (Namur), Belgium 
1963    2º in Stage 3 part a Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Namur (Namur), Belgium 
1963    3º in Stage 3 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Namur (Namur), Belgium 
1963    1º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1963    3º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1963    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1963    3º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke (a)), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    3º in Kortenhoef, Kortenhoef (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1963    1º in Neerpelt, Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1963    1º in Mortsel, Mortsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Ronse, Ronse (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Zandvoort (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1963    3º in Denderleeuw (a), Denderleeuw (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in De Panne, Derny, De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    2º in Zuidkempense Pijl, GP Wilfried Peeters - Mol Sluis, (Mol), Mol (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Waregem (a), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1963    1º in Internationale Meisterschaft von Dortmund, (Dortmund (c)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1963    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Fritz Pfenninger 


1964    1º in Azencritrium, (Critérium des As), France 
1964    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1964    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Unknown 
1964    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1964    2º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1964    1º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Hans Junkermann 
1964    2º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1964    3º in Plonéour-Lanvern, Plonéour-Lanvern (Bretagne), France 
1964    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Noël Foré  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1964    1º in Stage 3 Paris - Nice, Montceau-les-Mines (Bourgogne), France  + Huub Zilverberg  + Frans Brands 
1964    3º in Stage 9 Paris - Nice, Nice (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
1964    12º in General Classification Paris - Nice, France 
1964    3º in GP Union Dortmund, GP Union-Brauerei, (Dortmund (b)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1964    1º in Stage 3 part a Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Namur (Namur), Belgium 
1964    1º in Stage 3 part b Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Namur (Namur), Belgium 
1964    2º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 
1964    1º in Paris - Roubaix, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1964    3º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Charleroi (Hainaut), Belgium 
1964    1º in Omloop van het Leiedal, (Bavikhove), Bavikhove (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    3º in Moorslede, Criterium, Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Putte-Mechelen, (Putte), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1964    1º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1964    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1964    2º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1964    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1964    7º in Pernod - Super Prestige, Unknown 


1965    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1965    3º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1965    1º in Essen, Six Days, Essen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Rik Van Steenbergen 
1965    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1965    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    1º in Goirle, Goirle (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1965    2º in Leiden, Leiden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1965    2º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1965    3º in Simpelveld, Simpelveld (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1965    2º in Soissons, Soissons (Picardie), France 
1965    1º in World hour record Dernies, Unknown 
1965    2º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1965    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Klaus Bugdahl  + Jan Janssen 
1965    2º in Waregem, Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    130º in Stage 1 part a Tour de France, Liège (Liege), Belgium 
1965    23º in Stage 2 Tour de France, Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1965    62º in Stage 3 Tour de France, Rouen (Haute-Normandie), France 
1965    83º in Stage 4 Tour de France, Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne), France 
1965    55º in Stage 5 part a Tour de France, Châteaulin (Bretagne), France 
1965    90º in Stage 5 part b Tour de France, Châteaulin (Bretagne), France 
1965    90º in Stage 6 Tour de France, Pornichet (Pays de la Loire), France 
1965    34º in Stage 7 Tour de France, La Rochelle (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1965    62º in Stage 8 Tour de France, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France 
1965    1º in Ronde van Made, (Made, Criterium), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1965    1º in GP Flandria, (Zedelgem (a)), Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    1º in Geel, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1965    3º in Acht van Chaam, (Chaam, Criterium), Chaam (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1965    1º in Zingem, Derny, Zingem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    1º in Eeklo, Criterium, Eeklo (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1965    2º in Ede, Ede (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1965    2º in Eede (Z.Vl.) Benelux Ronde, (Eede), Eede (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1965    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1965    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Tom Simpson 
1965    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Fritz Pfenninger 


1966    1º in Brasschaat, Brasschaat (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1966    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
1966    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1966    1º in Essen, Six Days, Essen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1966    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1966    2º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1966    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1966    2º in General Classification GP des Pays-Bas, (GP van Nederland), The Netherlands 
1966    2º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1966    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1966    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1966    1º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy  + Gianni Motta 
1966    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Jan Janssen  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1966    3º in À travers les Flandres / À travers la Belgique, (Dwars door Vlaanderen / Dwars door België), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    1º in Geel, Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1966    2º in Opgrimbie, Opgrimbie (Limburg), Belgium 
1966    1º in Nieuwmoer - Kalmthout, (Kalmthout), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1966    2º in Kortenhoef, Kortenhoef (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
1966    2º in Essen, Essen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1966    3º in Lommel (a), Lommel (Limburg), Belgium 
1966    1º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1966    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Fritz Pfenninger 


1967    1º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Klaus Bugdahl 
1967    1º in Beveren-Waas (b), Beveren-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1967    3º in GP Union Dortmund, GP Union-Brauerei, (Dortmund (b)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1967    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1967    1º in Ede, Ede (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Essen, Six Days, Essen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1967    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1967    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1967    1º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1967    1º in Hockenheim, Hockenheim (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1967    3º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1967    3º in Polder-Kempen, (Kalmthout (a)), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1967    1º in Kamp-Lintfort, Kamp-Lintfort (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1967    3º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain 
1967    1º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy  + Gianni Motta 
1967    3º in Montréal, Six Days, Montréal (Quebec), Canada 
1967    1º in GP d'Europe Roermond, (Roermond), Roermond (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Rik Van Looy 
1967    3º in Schiedam, Schiedam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Ulvenhout, Ulvenhout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Jan Janssen  + Fritz Pfenninger 
1967    2º in Waalse Pijl, (Flèche Wallonne), Marcinelle (Hainaut), Belgium 
1967    3º in Burst, Burst (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    1º in Overpelt, Overpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1967    1º in Lemmer, Lemmer (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1967    2º in Enter, Enter (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
1967    2º in Antwerpse pijl, (Antwerpen (c)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1967    1º in Roermond, Derny, Roermond (Limburg), The Netherlands  + Rik Van Looy 
1967    2º in Liedekerke (a), Liedekerke (Brabant), Belgium 
1967    2º in Liedekerke (a), Liedekerke (Brabant), Belgium 
1967    3º in Sint-Niklaas, Criterium (a), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    1º in Eede (Z.Vl.) Benelux Ronde, (Eede), Eede (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1967    1º in Orchies, Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
1967    3º in Trofeo Baracchi, (Bergamo), Bergamo (Lombardia), Italy 
1967    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1967    3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 


1968    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Patrick Sercu 
1968    1º in Antwerpse pijl, (Antwerpen (c)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1968    1º in Beekhuizen, Beekhuizen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1968    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1968    3º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1968    2º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
1968    1º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1968    1º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy  + Gianni Motta 
1968    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Patrick Sercu 
1968    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1968    2º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1968    1º in Ronde van Made, (Made, Criterium), Made (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1968    2º in Overpelt, Overpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
1968    3º in Lemmer, Lemmer (Friesland), The Netherlands 
1968    3º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze), Maarheeze (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1968    3º in Sint-Niklaas, Criterium (a), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1968    1º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Wolfgang Schulze 
1968    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium  + Leo Duyndam 
1968    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


1969    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Rik Van Looy  + Patrick Sercu 
1969    1º in Beekhuizen, Beekhuizen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1969    1º in Belsele, Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1969    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1969    3º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1969    1º in Brummen, Brummen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1969    1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1969    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1969    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1969    1º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1969    3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1969    2º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1969    1º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1969    3º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1969    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1969    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Romain De Loof 
1969    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1969    2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland 
1969    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1969    1º in Hansweert, Hansweert (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
1969    1º in Stage 1 part B Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Bettembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg  + Evert Dolman  + Cees Haast  + Harm Ottenbros  + René Pijnen  + Leen Poortvliet  + Jules Van Der Flaas  + Rini Wagtmans 
1969    5º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1969    2º in Stage 4 part B Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
1969    1º in Hoogstraten, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1969    1º in Nieuwmoer - Kalmthout, (Kalmthout), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1969    1º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Romain De Loof 


1970    2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1970    3º in Berlin, Six Days (a), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
1970    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1970    2º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1970    1º in European Championship, Track, Derny, Elite, Unknown 
1970    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1970    1º in Groningen, Six Days, Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands  + Jan Janssen 
1970    1º in Köln, Six Days, Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1970    1º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1970    1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland  + Fritz Pfenninger  + Erich Spahn 
1970    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Klaus Bugdahl  + René Pijnen 
1970    2º in Rotterdam, Derny, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
1970    1º in Ronde van de Molen, (Oosterhout (a)), Oosterhout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1970    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium  + Jacky Mourioux 


1971    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
1971    1º in Antwerpen, Six Days, Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium  + Leo Duyndam  + René Pijnen 
1971    2º in Böblingen, Böblingen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
1971    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1971    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
1971    3º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
1971    1º in Ronde van Driel, (Driel), Driel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in Frankfurt am Main, Six Days, Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany  + Patrick Sercu 
1971    1º in Geleen (b), Geleen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
1971    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1971    1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France  + Alain Van Lancker 
1971    2º in Groningen, Six Days, Groningen (Groningen), The Netherlands 
1971    1º in London, Six Days, London (Greater London), Great Britain  + Patrick Sercu 
1971    2º in Milano, Six Days, Milano (Lombardia), Italy 
1971    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
1971    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Patrick Sercu 
1971    2º in Grenoble, Six Days (a), Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France 
1971    3º in Sint Willebrord, Sint Willebrord (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
1971    3º in Driel, Derny, Driel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
1971    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles, Six Days, Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 


1972    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 178
Track – European Championship: 13
Track – National Championship: 7
Track – Hour Record: 1
Track – Six Days: 65
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 53
Road – Derny: 6
Road – Stage: 6
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 5
Road - Race: 16
Victories by team/year:
1956: 5 victories
1957: 6 victories
1958: 8 victories
1959: 5 victories
1960: 6 victories
1961: 10 victories
1962: 14 victories
1963: 23 victories
1964: 15 victories
1965: 14 victories
1966: 10 victories
1967: 19 victories
1968: 9 victories
1969: 15 victories
1970: 9 victories
1971: 9 victories
1972: 0 victories







  Add an image