Jonas Ahlstrand

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  1
Name: Jonas
Family name: Ahlstrand
Nationality: Sweden
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 16-02-1990
Place of birth: Ramna (Vasternorrlands Lan), Sweden
Professional: 2011-2016


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 971
Points: 77.00

One-day-races


39%

Stages


32%

Sprinters


29%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden, Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 


2008    2º in Stage 1 part b Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Łasin (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2008    3º in part 2 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike, Juniors), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2008    2º in General Classification Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike, Juniors), Hønefoss (Buskerud), Norway 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Sweden, Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Sweden, Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Kalas Cup Landsväg, (Laxå 3-dagers), , Sweden 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Svanesunds 3-dagars, (Svanesund, Elite/U23), Svanesund (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Short distance, Juniors, Sweden, Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2008    1º in Sista Chansen, (Huddinge), , Sweden 
2008    5º in Västmanlands 4-dagars / Anundsloppet, (Västeras (a)), Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 


2009    5º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping), , Sweden 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), , Sweden 
2009    4º in General Classification Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), , Sweden 
2009    2º in Luma GP, Hammarby Sjöstad, Stockholm, (Hammarby, Elite/U23), Stockholm (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
2009    1º in Falkenloppet, (Nynäshamn), , Sweden 
2009    3º in Alingsas, (Alingsås), Alingsås (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    2º in Sista Chansen, (Huddinge), Huddinge (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 


2010    2º in Stage 3 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2010    1º in Skånes GP, Sweden 
2010    2º in Eslövs Varvlopp, Sweden 
2010    2º in Färs and Frocta Sparbank GP, Sweden 
2010    1º in General Classification Skånska GP Veckan, (Skane), Skane (Varmlands Lan), Sweden 
2010    2º in Alingsas, (Alingsås), Alingsås (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    1º in General Classification Scandinavian Week, Sweden 
2010    1º in Vårgårda, Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Doylestown (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    1º in General Classification Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2010    1º in Sista Chansen, (Huddinge), Huddinge (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 


2011    2º in Tallinn - Tartu GP, (Tallinn (d)), Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Évron (Pays de la Loire), France 
2011    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden, , Sweden 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Jamtland, Åre (Jamtlands Lan), Sweden 
2011    2º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Nieuwkerken Waas Interclubkampioenschap van Vlaanderen 1 - GP Gemeentebelangen, (Nieuwkerken-Waas), Nieuwkerken-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Sista Chansen, (Huddinge), Huddinge (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 


2012    7º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, U23, Belgium 
2012    3º in La Côte Picarde, (Nouvion - Mers-les-Bains, U23), Mers-les-Bains (Picardie), France 
2012    2º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping), Linköping (Ostergotlands Lan), Sweden 
2012    2º in Astorpsloppet, (Astorp), Astorp (Skane Lan), Sweden 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2012    2º in General Classification Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2012    1º in Skandisloppet - Scandinavian Race, (Uppsala), Uppsala (Uppsala Lan), Sweden 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Tønsberg (Vestfold), Norway 
2012    8º in Stage 2 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Drammen (Buskerud), Norway 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Elverum (Hedmark), Norway 


2013    2º in Stage 1 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2013    1º in General Classification Fryksdalens 3-dagars, (Hammarö 3-dagars), Sweden 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway, Bodø (Nordland), Norway 
2013    3º in Shimano Road Race - Suzuka, (Suzuka), Suzuka (Mie), Japan 


2014    10º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Saint-Géréon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    1º in Östgötaloppet, (Linköping), Linköping (Ostergotlands Lan), Sweden 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    8º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Alberta, Red Deer (Alberta), Canada 


2015    1º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Maubeuge (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    8º in Stage 3 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Saint-Omer (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Lacs de l'Eau d'Heure (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    9º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Changé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2015    1º in Sista Chansen, (Huddinge), Huddinge (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
2015    1º in Västmanlands 4-dagars / Anundsloppet, (Västeras (a)), Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 


2016    7º in Stage 1 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Knokke-Heist (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    50º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    19º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    83º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Villaines-la-Juhel (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    30º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    55º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2016    10º in Stage 3 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Buchten (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Sweden, Västeras (Vastmanlands Lan), Sweden 


2017    10º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2017    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2017    1º in Tartu Rattaralli, (Tartu (b)), Estonia 
2017    2º in Hansa Bygg Kalmar GP, (Kalmar), Sweden 

Photo: courtesy equipe-cofidis.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 26
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 9
Road – National Championship: 2
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2011: 1 victory
2012: 4 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image