Tino Thömel

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  1
Name: Tino
Family name: Thömel
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 06-06-1988
Place of birth: Berlin-Lichtenberg (Berlin), Germany
Websites:
http://www.tinothoemel.de

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 890
Points: 101.00

Tours


4%

Sprinters


66%

Stages


19%

One-day-races


11%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Germany, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Germany, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 


2008    1º in Stage 3 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Guben (Brandenburg), Germany 
2008    2º in UIV Cup Dortmund, (Dortmund, U23), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2009    5º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    4º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, (Moscou (a)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    8º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Fröttstädt (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    4º in Stage 7 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Hildburghausen (Thuringen), Germany 
2009    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Razgrad (Razgrad), Bulgaria 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Rund um Strausberg-Kord, (Strausberg), Strausberg (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Rund um Strausberg-Kord, (Strausberg), Strausberg (Brandenburg), Germany 


2010    1º in Sachsenringradrennen, (Hohenstein-Ernstthal (a)), Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    3º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2010    1º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, (Frankfurt am Main, U23), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2010    1º in Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus, (Cottbus, U23), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Theo Reinhardt  + Martin Gründer  + Thomas Juhas  + Florian Bodenschatz  + Julian Tucholl 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2010    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2010    5º in General Classification Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Bad Berka (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Hermsdorf (Thuringen), Germany 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2010    2º in Rund um den Elm, (Braunschweig (a)), Braunschweig (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Alanya, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Alanya, Turkey 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Alanya, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 


2011    11º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Avranches (Basse-Normandie), France 
2011    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    2º in Stage 2 part b Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2011    4º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    10º in ProRace/Velothon Berlin, (Berlin (k)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    10º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Moosburg (Bayern), Germany 
2011    5º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Altheim (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2011    5º in Rund um den Kurpark, (Bad Homburg), Bad Homburg (Hessen), Germany 


2012    2º in Berlin - Bad Freienwald - Berlin, (Berlin (h)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2012    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Esch-sur-Alzette (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    4º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2012    7º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2012    3º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 


2013    10º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Angé (Centre), France 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, France 
2013    3º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich Criterium, (Legnica, Criterium), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    2º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    10º in Baronie Breda Classic, (Breda (e)), Breda (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    6º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    3º in Rund um das Driving Center Groß Dölln, (Groß Dölln), Groß Dölln (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    5º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    5º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Tour of China I, Hanzhong (Henan), China 
2014    1º in Stage 6 Tour of China I, Chengdu (Sichuan), China 
2014    2º in Stage 7 Tour of China I, Chongqing (Chongqing), China 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, Xining Langshan (Qinghai), China 
2014    4º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Jiahe (Anhui), China 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Tour of China II, Jiangxia (Jiangsu), China 
2014    7º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Laohekou (Hunan), China 
2014    9º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, Wuqing (Tianjin), China 
2014    8º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 


2015    3º in Stage 3 Tour of the Philippines, Lingayen (Cebu), Philippines 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Taiwan, Taiwan 
2015    10º in Prologue Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Sakai (Gumma), Japan 
2015    4º in Prologue Tour de Kumano, Shingu (Ehime), Japan 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Kumano, Akagawa (Hiroshima), Japan 
2015    6º in Stage 4 Tour de Korea, Yeosu (Kyonggi-do), South-Korea 
2015    9º in Stage 6 Tour de Korea, Gunsan (Cholla-bukto), South-Korea 
2015    1º in Stage 8 Tour de Korea, Seoul (Seoul-t'ukpyolsi), South-Korea 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Datong (Jiangxi), China 
2015    1º in Rollbergrennen, (Berlin (n)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2015    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2015    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Xinglong (Hainan), China 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Yangcheng Coastal Wetlands, China 
2015    9º in General Classification Tour of Yangcheng Coastal Wetlands, China 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Fuzhou, Yongtai (Jiangxi), China 


2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Shaosha (Zhejiang), China 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Qingyuan (Zhejiang), China 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2016    10º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Changjiang (Hainan), China 
2016    10º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2016    9º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Xinglong (Hainan), China 
2016    9º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu, Wujiang (Jiangxi), China 
2016    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu, Haimen (Jiangsu), China 

Photo: © Website NSP-Ghost
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 28
Track – National Championship: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 20
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2011: 5 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 6 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 5 victories
2016: 1 victory

  Add an image