Marcin Gębka

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  8
Name: Marcin
Family name: Gębka
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 08-04-1974
Place of birth: Miszkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland
Professional: 1998-2001


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1117
Points: 16.60

Sprinters


84%

Stages


16%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1992    2º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Greece 


1993    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Krasnik (Lubelskie), Poland 
1993    3º in Stage 9 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poznań (Wielkopolskie), Poland 


1994    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1994    3º in Stage 6 part a Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), , Sweden 
1994    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Braine-le-Comte (Hainaut), Belgium 
1994    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Estaimpuis (Hainaut), Belgium 


1995    1º in Stage 11 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Illmitz (Burgenland), Austria 
1995    3º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Pribram (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1995    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Poland 


1997    1º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Nowa Ruda (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


1998    1º in Kaliski, Kaliski (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1998    2º in Stage 10 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Ipoh (Perak), Malaysia 
1998    1º in Stage 2 part B Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    1º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 


1999    3º in Stage 2 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Saint-Avold (Lorraine), France 
1999    1º in Stage 4 Vuelta a la Argentina, Argentina 
1999    3º in Stage 5 Vuelta a la Argentina, Argentina 
1999    3º in Stage 10 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Gerik (Perak), Malaysia 
1999    3º in Stage 12 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur), Malaysia 
1999    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Toruń (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


2000    1º in Stage 2 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 5 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 6 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Poland 
2000    3º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2000    3º in Warszawa - Łódź, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2001    2º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2001    1º in Prologue Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Stage 5 Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 5 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Tychy (Śląskie), Poland 


2002    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bogatynia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bielsko-Biala (Śląskie), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    2º in General Classification Dookola Mazowska, Poland 


2003    1º in Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 


2004    3º in Prologue CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Mielec (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2005    1º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 2 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2005    2º in General Classification Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielcza (Opolskie), Poland 


2006    3º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wyszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    1º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2007    2º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2008    1º in Stage 7 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Tokyo (Tokyo), Japan 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Choszczno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 31
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 25
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
1998: 4 victories
1999: 2 victories
2000: 3 victories
2001: 1 victory
2002: 5 victories
2003: 2 victories
2004: 3 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 1 victory

  Add an image