Jensen Plowright

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |  

  1
Name: Jensen
Family name: Plowright
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 20 years
Date of birth: 14-05-2000
Place of birth:
Professional: 2019-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1301
Points: 3.00

Sprinters


100%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Australia, Australia  + Godfrey Slattery  + Isaac Buckell  + Riley Hart 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Australia, Australia 


2018    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Australia, Australia 
2018    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Australia 
2018    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2018    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2019    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
2019    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2019    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Thailand, Uttaradit (Uttaradit), Thailand 
2019    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Thailand, Nan (Nan), Thailand 
2019    5º in Tour de Brisbane, (Brisbane), Brisbane (Queensland), Australia 
2019    4º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    4º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    1º in Stage 4 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2019    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast, Port Macdonnell (South Australia), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 4 Tour of the Great South Coast, Naracoorte (South Australia), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 6 Tour of the Great South Coast, Heywood (Victoria), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Winton (Queensland), Australia 
2019    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland, Warragul (Victoria), Australia 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Lumsden (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2019    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania, Grindelwald (Tasmania), Australia 
2019    2º in Launceston International Classic - Stan Siejka Criterium, (Launceston), Launceston (Tasmania), Australia 
2019    1º in Saint Kilda CC SuperCrit, (Melbourne, Criterium), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2019    2º in Burnie, Criterium, Burnie (Tasmania), Australia 


2020    3º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2020    4º in General Classification Bay Cycling Classic, Australia 
2020    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Martinborough (Northland), New Zealand 
2020    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2020    2º in Championship of Victoria, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2020    1º in Stage 2 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2020    1º in Stage 8 Battle on the Border, (Tour de Tweed), Dulguigan (New South Wales), Australia  + Rylee Field  + Alastair Christie Johnston  + Samuel Jenner  + Tom Chapman  + Samuel Hill  + Ben Van Dam 


2021    3º in Stage 4 Santos Festival of Cycling, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 

Photo: © BridgeLane - Paradice
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..


  Add an image