Stefan Schäfer

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  1
Name: Stefan
Family name: Schäfer
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 06-01-1986
Place of birth: Forst (Brandenburg), German Democratic Republik


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1019
Points: 58.00

Tours


69%

One-day-races


17%

Time trials


9%

Stages


5%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Germany, Germany 
2003    3º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Germany, Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Germany, Gera (Thuringen), Germany 


2004    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2004    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Germany, Queidersbach (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2004    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Germany, Genthin (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2004    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Bardolino (Veneto), Italy 


2005    3º in Queidersbach, Queidersbach (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2005    2º in Chemnitz - Einsiedel, Einsiedel (Sachsen), Germany 
2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Germany, Germany 


2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 


2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Germany, Germany 


2008    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Mérida (Extremadura), Spain 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Thüringen-Rundfahrt, U23, Gotha (Thuringen), Germany 
2008    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Germany, Germany 
2008    3º in Ilsfeld, Ilsfeld (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2008    5º in Wangen, Criterium, Wangen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 


2009    2º in Sachsenringradrennen, (Hohenstein-Ernstthal (a)), Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    1º in Rochlitz, Rochlitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Germany, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2009    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Robert Bartko  + Johannes Kahra   + Roger Kluge 
2009    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), , Slovakia 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Ilava (Trencin), Slovakia 
2009    2º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2009    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Militairs, Clonmel (Tipperary), Ireland 
2009    2º in World Championship, Road, Militaries, Clonmel (Tipperary), Ireland 
2009    4º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 


2010    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Zajecar (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Vranjska Banja (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Vranjska Banja (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Zlatibor (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2010    7º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2010    8º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2010    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Robert Bartko  + Henning Bommel  + Johannes Kahra  
2010    1º in Rund um den Elm, (Braunschweig (a)), Braunschweig (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Dobrich (Dobrich), Bulgaria 
2010    2º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 


2011    3º in Stage 1 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    3º in Stage 2 part a Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2011    1º in General Classification Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    2º in Sachsenringradrennen, (Hohenstein-Ernstthal (a)), Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    13º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2011    5º in Stage 7 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), , Serbia 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Nikias Arndt  + Henning Bommel  + Franz Schiewer 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Mulhouse (Alsace), France 


2012    2º in Rund um die Landskrone, (Görlitz), Görlitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Vysočina, Czech Republic 
2012    7º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    4º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2012    2º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2012    1º in Rund um Sebnitz, (Sebnitz), Sebnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    2º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    3º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2013    9º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2013    3º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Felix Donath  + Roger Kluge  + Franz Schiewer 


2014    1º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2014    6º in Beograd - Banja Luka I, Bosnia Hercegovina 
2014    3º in Beograd - Banja Luka II, Serbia 
2014    1º in Sachsenringradrennen, (Hohenstein-Ernstthal (a)), Hohenstein-Ernstthal (Sachsen), Germany 
2014    9º in Rund um Köln, (Köln (a)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2014    7º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    2º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2014    8º in Central European Tour, (Kosice - Miskolc), Hungary 
2014    8º in Central European Tour, (Isaszeg - Budapest), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2014    2º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Forst/Lausitz (Brandenburg), Germany 
2014    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 


2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Christian Grasmann 


2016    1º in USA CRITS Speed Week, (Spartanburg, Criterium), Spartanburg (South Carolina), United States of America 
2016    5º in Terrapin Twilight, (Athens, Criterium), Athens (Georgia), United States of America 
2016    4º in General Classification USA Crits Series Speed Week, United States of America 
2016    1º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2016    1º in Förde Sparkassen, Kieler Woche Radrennen, (Kiel (a)), Kiel (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2016    1º in Oerlikon, Stayers, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    3º in Oerlikon, Scratch (f), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    3º in Gera, Derny, Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
2016    1º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Unknown 


2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Gera, Criterium, Germany 
2017    3º in European Championship, Track, Stayers, Elite, Unknown 

Photo: © Nicola
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Track – National Championship: 7
Track - Regional Championship: 1
Track – Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 7
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 3 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 1 victory
2013: 2 victories
2014: 2 victories
2016: 5 victories

  Add an image