Maksym Averin

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: Maksym
Family name: Averin
Nationality: Ukraine
  AZE
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 28-11-1985
Place of birth: Lvov (L'vivs'ka Oblast'), Ukraine
Professional: 2004


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 996
Points: 66.00

Tours


17%

Climbers


8%

Sprinters


39%

Stages


36%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2006    2º in GP Chianti Colline d'Elsa, Italy 
2006    3º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro, (Ponsacco, Chrono), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2007    2º in Giro delle Due Province Marciana, (Marciana), Marciana (Toscana), Italy 
2007    3º in GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli, (Santa Croce sull' Arno), Santa Croce sull' Arno (Toscana), Italy 
2007    1º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro, (Ponsacco, Chrono), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 


2008    2º in Coppa Giulio Burci, (Poggio a Caiano (a)), Poggio a Caiano (Toscana), Italy 
2008    2º in Coppa Lanciotto Ballerini, (Campi Bisenzio (a)), Campi Bisenzio (Toscana), Italy 
2008    3º in Trofeo Matteotti, (Pescara), Pescara (Abruzzi), Italy 
2008    5º in GP Industria del Cuoio e delle Pelli, (Santa Croce sull' Arno), Santa Croce sull' Arno (Toscana), Italy 


2009    1º in Coppa Messapica, (Ceglie Messapico), Ceglie Messapico (Puglia), Italy 
2009    1º in Medaglia d'Oro Pietro Palmieri, Trofeo Città di Bevagna, (Bevagna), Bevagna (Umbria), Italy 
2009    3º in Circuito di Cesa, Trofeo S. Lucia, (Cesa), Cesa (Campania), Italy 


2010    3º in La Torre, (Fucecchio (a)), Fucecchio (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in GP Pretola, (Pretola), Pretola (Umbria), Italy 
2010    1º in Trofeo Alta Valle Del Tevere, (Città di Castello), Città di Castello (Umbria), Italy 
2010    3º in Trofeo Lindo e Sano, (Palazzolo Milanese), Palazzolo Milanese (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    2º in Coppa Colli Briantei Internazionale, U23, Italy 
2010    3º in Freccia dei Vini, (Vigevano), Vigevano (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Vigevano (a), Vigevano (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Circuito Valle del Resco, (Reggello, Elite/U23), Reggello (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in GP Polverini Arredamenti, (Levane), Levane (Toscana), Italy 
2010    1º in Coppa Messapica, (Ceglie Messapico), Ceglie Messapico (Puglia), Italy 
2010    3º in Trofeo Sportivi Magnaghesi, (Magnago), Magnago (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Coppa d'Inverno, (Biassono), Biassono (Lombardia), Italy 


2011    4º in Giro del Mendrisiotto, (Mendrisio (a)), Mendrisio (Ticino), Switzerland 
2011    2º in Trofeo Edil C, (Collecchio (a)), Collecchio (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    10º in Circuito del Porto - Trofeo Arvedi, (Cremona (a)), Cremona (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2011    5º in Stage 4 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Osoppo (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Ukraine, Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2011    3º in Coppa della Pace, (Sant'Ermete), Sant'Ermete (Liguria), Italy 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2011    6º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    8º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2011    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    10º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 


2012    5º in Stage 2 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Mino (Gifu), Japan 
2012    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Tokio (Tokyo), Japan 
2012    3º in Prologue Tour de Kumano, Japan 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2012    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2012    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Mole (Fujian), China 
2012    9º in Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2012    9º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2012    11º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 


2013    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Azerbaijan, Baku (Baki), Azerbaijan 
2013    5º in Stage 3 Tour de Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 
2013    4º in Auffahrtskriterium Diessenhofen, (Diessenhofen), Diessenhofen (Thurgau), Switzerland 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Tianjun (Qinghai), China 
2013    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2013    9º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    8º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    9º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Yinchuan (Ningxia), China 
2013    5º in Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2013    6º in Stage 3 Tour of China I, Pengzhou (Fujian), China 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour of China I, Dujiangyan Shi (Sichuan), China 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, Changsha (Hainan), China 
2013    6º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2013    6º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Wuzhishan (Hainan), China 
2013    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hainan), China 


2014    1º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2014    5º in Stage 1 Circuit des Ardennes, Vouziers (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, Mauron (Bretagne), France 
2014    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Azerbaijan, Sumqayit (Sumqayit), Azerbaijan 
2014    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, Qionghai (Hainan), China 
2014    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Taihu, Wuxi Binhu (Jiangsu), China 
2014    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu, Chongming (Shanghai), China 
2014    7º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu, Zhangjiagang (Jiangsu), China 
2014    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Fuzhou, Fuzhou (Jiangxi), China 


2015    10º in GP Laguna, (Plava Laguna), Plava Laguna (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    5º in GP Izola - Buta Plin, (Izola), Izola (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2015    2º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    3º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, Melrand (Bretagne), France 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Azerbaijan, Sumqayit (Sumqayit), Azerbaijan 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2015    7º in General Classification Tour de Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Azerbaijan, Azerbaijan 
2015    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Telgárt (Nitra), Slovakia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2015    8º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Dingxi (Gansu), China 
2015    8º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Pingliang (Gansu), China 
2015    8º in Odessa GP 1, (Odessa), Odessa (Odes'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2015    7º in Croatia - Slovenia, (Ljubljana - Zagreb), Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2015    5º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Azerbaijan, Baku (Baki), Azerbaijan 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Azerbaijan, Ismayilli (Ismayilli), Azerbaijan 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Gangca (Qinghai), China 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 13
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2004: 0 victories
2010: 3 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 1 victory
2015: 3 victories
2016: 2 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image