Zdeněk Mlynář

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  14
Name: Zdeněk
Family name: Mlynář
Nationality: Czech Republic
Gender:
Age: 40 years
Date of birth: 30-10-1976
Place of birth: Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic
Professional: 2003-2007


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1147
Points: 15.00

One-day-races


100%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1995    1º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Unknown 
1995    2º in Teplice, Cyclo-cross, Teplice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1996    2º in Kosumberk, Cyclo-cross, Kosumberk (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1996    3º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Montreuil-sous-Bois (Ile-de-France), France 
1996    1º in Poprad, Cyclo-cross, Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
1996    3º in Namest, Cyclo-cross (a), Czech Republic 
1996    2º in Teplice, Cyclo-cross (a), Teplice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1996    2º in Brno, Cyclo-cross, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1996    2º in Scorzè, Cyclo-cross, Scorzè (Veneto), Italy 


1997    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1997    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1997    2º in Novaky, Novaky (Trencin), Slovakia 
1997    1º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    2º in Staroměstské Kriterium, (Praha), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    1º in Praha, Cyclo-cross, U23, Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1997    3º in Nové Město na Moravě, Cyclo-cross, Nové Město na Moravě (Vysocina), Czech Republic 


1998    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Czech Republic, Czech Republic 
1998    1º in Brno - Mikulov - Brno, (Brno (a)), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    2º in Plzen (a), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    3º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1998    3º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 


1999    3º in Stage 2 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    3º in Olomouc, Cyclo-cross, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Teplice, Cyclo-cross (a), Teplice (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    1º in Ceské Budéjovice, Cyclo-cross, Ceské Budéjovice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1999    2º in Hermanuv Mestec, Cyclo-cross, Hermanuv Mestec (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2000    1º in Plzen (a), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    3º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2000    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2001    1º in Haid - Ansfelden, Ansfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2001    3º in Praha (a), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Vysočina, Czech Republic 


2002    1º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen (a)), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2002    2º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    3º in Prostejov, Prostejov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2003    1º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Chocen, Chocen (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Radic, Radic (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Schwabach, Schwabach (Bayern), Germany 
2003    3º in Stadtlohn, Criterium, Stadtlohn (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Beroun (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Petrvald, (Petřvald), Petřvald (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in Plzen (b), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2003    1º in GP Borgeres, (Rokycany), Rokycany (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2004    3º in Stage 2 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Metz (Lorraine), France 
2004    2º in Stage 7 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Longwy (Lorraine), France 
2004    3º in Stage 9 Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), Hayange (Lorraine), France 
2004    2º in Sankt Pölten, Cyclo-cross, Sankt Pölten (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2004    1º in Bad Fischau, Cyclo-cross, Bad Fischau (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2004    1º in Rund um Rhede, (Rhede (a)), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    1º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Günzach Allgäu, (Günzach), Günzach (Bayern), Germany 
2004    3º in Dortmund (g), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    1º in Praha (d), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Plzen (d), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Kolednik (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Plzen, Cyclocross, (Plzen, Cyclo-cross), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Wortegem-Petegem, (Wortegem, Cyclo-cross (a)), Wortegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    3º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    2º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    1º in Rüti, Cyclo-cross, Switzerland 
2004    3º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2004    3º in Trofeo Mamma & Papà Guerciotti, (Milano, Cyclo-cross (b)), Milano (Lombardia), Italy 


2005    1º in Rund um Rhede, (Rhede (a)), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    1º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Plzen, Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Unicov, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Memorial Evzena Cihlare, (Praha (c)), Praha (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Hradec Kralove, Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Jindrichuv Hradec, Jindrichuv Hradec (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Plzen (b), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Plzen (e), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Mlada Boleslav, Cyclo-cross, Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Lostice, Cyclo-cross, Lostice (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    1º in Ceska Lipa, Cyclo-cross, Ceska Lipa (Liberecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2005    2º in Fürth, Cyclo-cross, Fürth (Bayern), Germany 


2006    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen (a)), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2006    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Podborany, Cyclo-cross, Podborany (Karlovarsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Plzen, Cyclocross, (Plzen, Cyclo-cross), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    1º in Kolín, Cyclo-cross, Kolín (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    3º in Holé Vrchy, Cyclo-cross, Holé Vrchy (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Mnichova Lehota, Cyclo-cross, Mnichova Lehota (Trencin), Slovakia 


2007    2º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Louny, Cyclo-cross, Louny (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    2º in Plzen, Cyclocross, (Plzen, Cyclo-cross), Plzen (Plzensky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    1º in Hlinsko, Cyclo-cross, Hlinsko (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2007    3º in Fehraltorf, Cyclo-cross, Fehraltorf (Zürich), Switzerland 
2007    1º in Kolín, Cyclo-cross, Kolín (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2008    1º in Rieder Rundstreckenrennen, (Ried, Amateurs), Ried (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2008    1º in Podbrezová, Cyclo-cross, Podbrezová (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 


2009    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Mnichovo Hradiste, Cyclo-cross, Mnichovo Hradiste (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    1º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    3º in Kolín, Cyclo-cross, Kolín (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    2º in Podbrezová, Cyclo-cross, Podbrezová (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 


2010    2º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    4º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2011    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    4º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    1º in Bad Erlach, Bad Erlach (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2011    1º in GP Sportland Niederösterreich Poysdorf, (Poysdorf), Poysdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2011    3º in Memorial Jana Veselého, (Ostrava), Ostrava (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Mnichovo Hradiste, Cyclo-cross, Mnichovo Hradiste (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    3º in Podbrezová, Cyclo-cross, Podbrezová (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2011    3º in Gosciecin, Cyclo-cross, Poland 


2012    2º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Mem. Jakuba Mrnhy, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    3º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    1º in Táborské Okruhy, (Tabor, Criterium), Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2012    2º in Dolina, Cyclo-cross, Slovakia 
2012    3º in Udica-Prostne, (Udica, Cyclo-cross), Udica (Zilina), Slovakia 


2013    4º in Táborské Okruhy, (Tabor, Criterium), Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2014    4º in Sobešlav, Criterium, Sobešlav (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    4º in Táborské Okruhy, (Tabor, Criterium), Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 56
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross - Race: 17
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 2
Cyclo-cross - World Championship: 1
Road – Criterium: 28
Road – Stage: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2003: 7 victories
2004: 10 victories
2005: 11 victories
2006: 7 victories
2007: 4 victories
2008: 2 victories
2014: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image