Jonas Romanovas

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  8
Name: Jonas
Family name: Romanovas
Nationality: Lithuania
  URS from 04-08-1957 until 05-09-1991
Gender:
Age: 61 years
Date of birth: 04-08-1957
Place of birth: Vilnius (Vilniaus Apskritis), Lithuania


Memo(s)

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1975    1º in World Championship, Road, 75 km TTT Juniors, Switzerland  + Leonid Toropov  + Guennadi Karavajev  + Nikolai Bondarenko 
1975    1º in General Classification Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru, Juniors), Unknown 


1983    3º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 


1984    3º in Friendship Games, Track, Points race, USSR 
1984    6º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1985    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Falun (Dalarnas Lan), Sweden 
1985    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Zweden / Tour of Sweden, (Postgirot Open), Stockholm (Stockholms Lan), Sweden 
1985    1º in General Classification Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
1985    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1985    2º in General Classification Tour de l'URSS, USSR 


1986    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1986    2º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1986    1º in Stage 14 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Mlada Boleslav (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1986    1º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1986    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1986    1º in Stage 8 Vuelta a Cuba, Matanzas (Matanzas), Cuba 
1986    1º in Stage 9 part B Vuelta a Cuba, , Cuba 
1986    1º in Stage 11 Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1986    1º in Points classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1986    1º in Sprint classification Vuelta a Cuba, Cuba 
1986    2º in Prologue Vuelta a Cuba, Baracoa (Guantanamo), Cuba 
1986    1º in Stage 2 Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
1986    5º in Stage 3 Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Gorle (Lombardia), Italy 
1986    2º in Stage 5 part A Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Covo (Lombardia), Italy 
1986    2º in General Classification Giro del Bergamasco, (Settimana Ciclistica Bergamasca), Italy 
1986    1º in Stage 2 part B Vuelta a Colombia, Pereira (Risaralda), Colombia 
1986    5º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Colombia, La Dorada (Caldas), Colombia 
1986    1º in Stage 10 part A Vuelta a Colombia, Briceño (Antioquia), Colombia 
1986    1º in Sprint classification Vuelta a Colombia, Colombia 
1986    1º in Prologue GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Ericeira (Lisboa), Portugal  + Riho Suun  + Alexandre Zinoviev  + Piotr Ugrumov  + Sergei Soukhoroutchenkov 
1986    1º in Stage 1 part a GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Sintra (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    2º in Stage 3 part a GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Sobral de Monte Agraço (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    1º in Stage 3 part b GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Rio Maior (Santarem), Portugal 
1986    1º in Stage 4 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Seixal (Setubal), Portugal 
1986    4º in Stage 5 part b GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
1986    2º in General Classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 
1986    1º in Points classification GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Portugal 
1986    4º in Stage 7 part B Red Zinger Race, (Coors Classic), Vail (Colorado), United States of America 


1987    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Amateurs, USSR, USSR 
1987    3º in General Classification Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 


1988    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
1988    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Trikala (Trikala), Greece 
1988    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 


1990    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Amateurs, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
1990    1º in GP Stad Antwerpen, (Antwerpen (a)), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 


1991    2º in GP Forbo, The Netherlands 
1991    1º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    2º in Putte-Mechelen, (Putte), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1991    3º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1991    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles-Berchem - Ingooigem, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem), Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


1992    2º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
1992    23º in Paris - Tours, Tours (Centre), France 


1993    1º in General Classification Mi-Aout-Bretonne, France 
1993    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Krasnik (Lubelskie), Poland  + Remigius Lupeikis  + Arturas Kasputis  + Mindaugas Umaras  + Arturas Trumpauskas  + Audrius Dauderis 
1993    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Zakopane (Małopolskie), Poland 
1993    1º in Stage 12 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1993    3º in General Classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
1993    3º in Points classification Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Poland 
1993    4º in Stage 1 Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, Sant Feliu de Guíxols (Cataluña), Spain 
1993    2º in Stage 2 Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, Argelès-sur-Mer (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1993    1º in Stage 3 Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1993    3º in Stage 4 Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, Montpellier (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
1993    2º in General Classification Barcelona - Montpellier, Amateurs, France 


1994    3º in General Classification Circuit des Mines, (Circuit de Lorraine), France 
1994    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Le Molay (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Le Molay-Littry (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Évreux (Haute-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Tessé-la-Madeleine (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    2º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
1994    1º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


1995    2º in Zelzate, Amateurs, Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: © Philippe HUGUENIN
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 31
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 2
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 15
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 2
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
1990: 1 victory
1991: 1 victory
1992: 0 victories

  Add an image