Arno Kaspret

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  11
Name: Arno
Family name: Kaspret
Nationality: Austria
Gender:
Age: 56 years
Date of birth: 02-03-1964
Place of birth: Wien (Wien), Austria
Professional: 2002


Results

All races
Show:


1989    2º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 


1993    1º in GP der Oberbank Altheim, (Altheim), Altheim (Oberösterreich), Austria 
1993    3º in Linz, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 


1994    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1994    2º in Linz, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 


1995    3º in Linz, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 


1996    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 


1997    2º in Linz, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 


1998    2º in Sprint classification Tour of Rhodes, Greece 
1998    1º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1998    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1998    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 


1999    1º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
1999    2º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1999    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1999    1º in General Classification Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
1999    1º in Varta Classic, (Eisenstadt), Eisenstadt (Burgenland), Austria 
1999    3º in Solar Radclassic, (Gleisdorf), Gleisdorf (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Slovenia, Beltinci (Brezovica), Slovenia 
1999    3º in Voitsberg, Voitsberg (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    1º in Leobner Sparkassen-Radtrophy, Criterium, Austria 
1999    2º in Schwaz, Schwaz (Tirol), Austria 
1999    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Austria, Neumarkt am Wallersee (Salzburg), Austria 
1999    1º in Pottendorf, Criterium, Pottendorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1999    3º in Rankweil, Criterium, Rankweil (Vorarlberg), Austria 
1999    1º in Villach, Villach (Karnten), Austria 
1999    2º in GP Vorarlberg, (Nenzing), Nenzing (Vorarlberg), Austria 
1999    3º in Gisingen, Criterium, Gisingen (Vorarlberg), Austria 
1999    1º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Purgstall, (Internationaler Radsporttage Erlauftal), Purgstall (Niederösterreich), Austria 
1999    2º in Lindwurm Kriterium, (Klagenfurt, Criterium), Klagenfurt (Karnten), Austria 
1999    1º in Raika Altstadtkriterium, (Völkermarkt), Völkermarkt (Karnten), Austria 
1999    1º in Linz, Linz (Oberösterreich), Austria 


2000    3º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 
2000    3º in Lindwurm Kriterium, (Klagenfurt, Criterium), Klagenfurt (Karnten), Austria 
2000    1º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2000    3º in Prologue Tour of Rhodes, , Greece 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Morava Tour, (Hodonin), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in General Classification Morava Tour, (Hodonin), Czech Republic 


2001    1º in Laventhaler Strassenrennen, (Wolfsberg (c)), Wolfsberg (Karnten), Austria 
2001    3º in Trofej Plava Laguna 2, (Plava Laguna (a)), Plava Laguna (Istarska), Croatia 
2001    3º in GP Istria 3, Croatia 
2001    3º in Trofej Porec 3, Trofej Plava Laguna 3, (Porec (a)), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2001    2º in Haid - Ansfelden, Ansfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2001    1º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen (a)), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2001    1º in Hungerburg Classic, (Hungerburg, Chrono), Hungerburg (Tirol), Austria 
2001    1º in Lavanttaler Radsporttage, (Wolfsberg), Wolfsberg (Karnten), Austria 
2001    3º in Solar Radclassic, (Gleisdorf), Gleisdorf (Steiermark), Austria 
2001    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Austria 
2001    3º in Grazer Altstadt Kriterium, (Graz), Graz (Steiermark), Austria 


2002    2º in Pičin, Pičin (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2002    2º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2002    1º in Haid - Ansfelden, Ansfelden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2002    2º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2002    2º in Aichacher- Frühjahrsstraßenpreis z. Gedenken an Manuel Waldvogel, (Aichach), Aichach (Bayern), Germany 
2002    2º in Neunkirchen, Neunkirchen (Niederösterreich), Austria 


2004    2º in Kraubath, Kraubath (Steiermark), Austria 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Select Tour, (Steiermark Rundfahrt), Mureck (Steiermark), Austria 
2004    1º in Oberwart, Criterium, Oberwart (Burgenland), Austria 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Friedens und Freundschaftstour, Passau (Salzburg), Austria 


2005    2º in Stage 1 Select Tour, (Steiermark Rundfahrt), Raaba (Steiermark), Austria 
2005    1º in Stage 2 part a Select Tour, (Steiermark Rundfahrt), Hartberg (Steiermark), Austria 
2005    2º in Stage 3 Select Tour, (Steiermark Rundfahrt), Leoben (Steiermark), Austria 
2005    3º in Fohnsdorf, Fohnsdorf (Steiermark), Austria 

Photo: courtesy Willem Dingemanse
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 25
Classification – Cyclo-cross – Final Classification: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 12
Road – Stage: 6
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
1998: 2 victories
1999: 11 victories
2002: 1 victory

  Add an image