Huub Duijn

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Huub
Family name: Duijn
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 01-09-1984
Place of birth: Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands
Professional: 2007-
Websites:
http://www.huub-duyn.nl

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 773
Points: 166.00

One-day-races


54%

Tours


38%

Climbers


3%

Sprinters


1%

Stages


4%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    3º in Trofee van Vlaanderen Reningelst, (Reningelst, Juniors), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Vlaams-Brabant Classic Zemst-Laar, (Zemst-Laar, Juniors (a)), Zemst-Laar (Brabant), Belgium 


2003    1º in Trofee van Haspengouw, (Aalst), Aalst (Limburg), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Tour de la Manche, Granville (Basse-Normandie), France 
2003    3º in Grote Rivierenprijs, (Kerkdriel), Kerkdriel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Pulle (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2004    2º in Hasselt - Spa - Hasselt, (Hasselt (a)), Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2004    1º in Westfriese Dorpenomloop, Theo Koomen Plaquette, (Wervershoof), Wervershoof (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Figueras (Cataluña), Spain 
2004    3º in General Classification Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Girona (Cataluña), Spain 


2005    2º in Meeùs Race Lierop, (Lierop), Lierop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Groeistad Klassieker, (Amersfoort), Amersfoort (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


2006    3º in GP Waregem, (Waregem, U23), Waregem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Basècles (Hainaut), Belgium 
2006    2º in Stage 2 part b Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Mont de l'Enclus (Hainaut), Belgium 
2006    3º in General Classification Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Belgium 
2006    3º in Stage 3 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Vendôme (Centre), France 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2006    2º in Memorial Philippe van Coningsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Affligem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Points classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Young rider classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rotselaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Tarcienne (Namur), Belgium 
2006    3º in General Classification Triptyque des Barrages, U23, Tarcienne (Namur), Belgium 
2006    1º in Paris - Tours, U23, , France 


2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 


2009    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Qatar, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar  + Martijn Maaskant  + Bradley Wiggins  + Hans Dekkers  + William Frischkorn  + Kilian Patour  + Michael Friedman  + Ricardo van der Velde 
2009    10º in Stage 7 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Yeovil (Somerset), Great Britain 
2009    1º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    5º in Halle - Ingooigem, Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in GP de Pont á Marcq - Circuit du Pévèle, (Pont-à-Marcq), , France 
2010    10º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    10º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    4º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    9º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    3º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Houthalen/Helchteren (c)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    10º in Halle - Ingooigem, Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2011    9º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Tienen-Potterie, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2012    7º in Aarschot - Boutersem, Belgium 
2012    10º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    4º in Prologue Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Holten (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in General Classification Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    6º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    2º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2012    5º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 


2013    9º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2013    6º in Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Ringerike (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    3º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    4º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    7º in Bolinne - Harlue, Harlue (Namur), Belgium 
2013    1º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal  + Christoph Pfingsten  + Bas Stamsnijder  + Kobus Hereijgers  + Adrián Palomares Villaplana  + Dion Beukeboom  + Sjoerd Kouwenhoven  + Coen Vermeltfoort  + Ronan van Zandbeek 


2014    5º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    7º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2014    4º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Prologue Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Schifflange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2014    5º in General Classification Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Luxemburg 
2014    2º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Axel, Amateurs, Axel (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Bischoffsheim (Alsace), France 
2014    4º in Stage 3 Tour Alsace, Cernay (Alsace), France 
2014    5º in General Classification Tour Alsace, France 
2014    6º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Tienen-Potterie, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2015    9º in Stage 2 Ruta del Sol, (Vuelta a Andalucia), Lucena (Andalucia), Spain 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Scarborough (North Yorkshire), Great Britain 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Leeds (Leeds), Great Britain 
2015    9º in General Classification Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), Great Britain 
2015    9º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Belgium 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Walferdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2015    3º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2015    2º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    7º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    10º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Tienen-Potterie, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2016    15º in Points classification Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Spain 
2016    11º in Mountains classification Ronde van Catalonië, (Volta Ciclista a Catalunya), Spain 
2016    6º in Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), Eijsden (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    9º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Château-du-Loir (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    13º in Flèche Brabançonne, (Brabantse Pijl), Belgium 
2016    5º in Stage 4 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxembourg (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    8º in General Classification Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2016    5º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    9º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Dison (Liege), Belgium 
2016    11º in General Classification Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2016    2º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    10º in General Classification Tour des Fjords, Norway 
2016    4º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 
2016    1º in Tienen-Potterie, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    2º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 12
Classification – Road – Points Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2003: 1 victory
2005: 0 victories
2006: 5 victories
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories
2015: 1 victory
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image