Eugen Wacker

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Eugen
Family name: Wacker
Nationality: Kyrgyzstan
Gender:
Age: 44 years
Date of birth: 17-04-1974
Place of birth: Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan
Professional: 1999-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1240
Points: 2.40

Time trials


100%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    2º in Betzdorf City Night, (Betzdorf), Betzdorf (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
1997    2º in Prologue Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    2º in Stage 8 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 
1997    4º in General Classification Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunisia 


1998    3º in Asian Games, Track, Pursuit, Bangkok (Krung Thep), Thailand 


2000    3º in Stage 2 part B Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 2 part A Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Ytong Bohemia Tour, Czech Republic 
2000    2º in Stage 8 part a Herald Sun Tour, Rochester (Victoria), Australia 
2000    1º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 


2001    2º in Prologue Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Mondeville (Basse-Normandie), France 
2001    3º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 2 part b CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    1º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 1 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2001    2º in Stage 6 part a GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint-Georges (Quebec), Canada 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Malopolska, Mszana Dolna (Małopolskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Bojszowy (Śląskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Melbourne - Warrnambool, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
2001    1º in Stage 12 Herald Sun Tour, Hamilton (Victoria), Australia  + Remigius Lupeikis  + Zbigniew Piątek  + Piotr Chmielewski  + Kazimierz Stafiej 
2001    2º in Stage 15 Herald Sun Tour, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 


2002    2º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2002    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2002    2º in Asian Games, Road, ITT, Busan (Pusan-jikhalsi), South-Korea 


2003    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2003    1º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite B, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2003    68º in Groningen - Münster, The Netherlands 
2003    3º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2004    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2004    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 


2006    2º in Asian Games, Road, ITT, Doha (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 


2007    3º in General Classification Kerman Tour, Iran 
2007    1º in Stage 4 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Fethiye (Mugla), Turkey 
2007    3º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Elite B, , South Africa 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2007    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Kyrgyzstan 
2007    1º in Stage 1 K.A.P. Doğu Karadeniz Kupasý, Turkey 
2007    1º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Thailand 


2008    1º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Nara-shi (Nara), Japan 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2008    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2008    4º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    10º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2008    7º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers), Les Herbiers (Pays de la Loire), France 


2009    6º in General Classification Tour of Singkarak, Indonesia 
2009    5º in Stage 1 President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2009    1º in Stage 4 President Tour of Iran, Iran 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2009    3º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Tenggarong (Kalimantan Timur), Indonesia 
2009    8º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    7º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 


2010    3º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Sharjah , United Arab Emirates 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Tour de East Java, Tulungagung (Jawa Timur), Indonesia 
2010    4º in General Classification Tour de East Java, Indonesia 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2010    10º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2010    2º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    2º in Asian Games, Road, ITT, Guangzhou (Guangdong), China 


2011    1º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Nakhon Ratchasima (Nakhon Ratchasima), Thailand 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 


2012    1º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur), Malaysia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2012    5º in Memorial Davide Fardelli, (Rogno, Chrono), Rogno (Lombardia), Italy 


2013    3º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, New Delhi (Delhi), India 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 


2014    2º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Astana (Astana), Kazakhstan 
2014    2º in Asian Games, Road, ITT, Unknown 
2014    1º in Arab Clubs' Cycling Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Unknown 
2014    1º in Arab Clubs' Cycling Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Unknown  + Badr Mohamed Mirza Bani Hammad  + Yousif Mirza Al-Hammadi  + Ahmed Youcef Al Mansoori 


2015    9º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, Elite, Unknown 
2015    4º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Nakhon Ratchasima (Nakhon Ratchasima), Thailand 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Kyrgyzstan, Bishkek (Bishkek), Kyrgyzstan 
2015    10º in General Classification Tour of Sharjah, United Arab Emirates 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Al Zubarah, Al Zubarah (Ad Dawhah), Qatar 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour of Al Zubarah, Qatar 


2016    5º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Oshima (Ehime), Japan 


2017    4º in Asian Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Unknown 

Photo: © Philippe HUGUENIN
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Asian Championship: 4
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – National Championship: 11
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 11
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – World Time Trial Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
1999: 0 victories
2000: 2 victories
2001: 4 victories
2002: 2 victories
2003: 3 victories
2004: 2 victories
2005: 0 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 3 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 2 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image