Piotr Zaradny

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  10
Name: Piotr
Family name: Zaradny
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 45 years
Date of birth: 16-02-1972
Place of birth: Krotoszyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland
Professional: 2000-2001


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1022
Points: 43.40

Sprinters


57%

Tours


14%

Stages


29%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1993    3º in Stage 11 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bydgoszcz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


1997    1º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 


1998    2º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieruszow ( Łódzkie), Poland 
1998    2º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    2º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
1998    3º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Gostyń (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1998    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Borek Wielkopolski (Wielkopolskie), Poland 


1999    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
1999    3º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Zerkow (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Unieście (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
1999    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Pobierowo (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
1999    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
1999    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Toruń (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 


2000    1º in Stage 4 Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 10 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Einbeck (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 


2001    1º in Stage 2 Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2001    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Beni Mellal (Tadla-Azilal), Morocco 
2001    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Marrakech (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 
2001    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Agadir (Souss-Massa-Dr,a), Morocco 
2001    2º in Stage 9 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Essaouira (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 
2001    1º in Stage 11 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2001    1º in Stage 12 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Morocco 
2001    2º in Stage 13 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2001    1º in Stage 2 part B Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Warszawa (a), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Olkusz (Małopolskie), Poland 


2002    1º in Memorial Pawla Sosika, (Świebodzice), Świebodzice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2003    2º in Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2003    2º in Stage 3 Dookola Mazowska, Ostroleka (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 3 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Czechowice-Dziedzice (Śląskie), Poland 


2004    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2004    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Essaouira (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 
2004    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Marrakech (Marrakech-Tensift-Al Haouz), Morocco 
2004    1º in Stage 8 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), , Morocco 
2004    2º in Stage 11 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Casablanca (Grand Casablanca), Morocco 
2004    1º in Prologue CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Wrocław (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2004    1º in Prologue Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2004    2º in General Classification Dookola Mazowska, Poland 


2005    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2005    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Tarnobrzeg (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Płońsk (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    2º in Stage 4 part a Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2005    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 


2006    1º in Stage 1 part b Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 3 part b Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 2 Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    3º in General Classification Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Pyrzyce (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Wyszkow (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2007    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    2º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zary (Lubuskie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Tarnobrzeg (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 2 part a Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Piaseczno (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Siedlce (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    2º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2007    1º in Prologue Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 1 part b Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Croatia 


2008    2º in Stage 1 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    2º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Choszczno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Pabianice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    3º in Pomorski Klasyk, (Bytów), Bytów (Pomorskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Rembertow (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 5 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland  + Radosław Romanik  + Dariusz Baranowski  + Łukasz Bodnar  + Marcin Sapa  + Arthur Detko  + Mateusz Komar 

Photo: courtesy Philippe Huguenin
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 51
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 3
Road – Stage: 42
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Victories by team/year:
2000: 2 victories
2001: 5 victories
2002: 2 victories
2003: 4 victories
2004: 7 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 3 victories
2007: 10 victories
2008: 4 victories

  Add an image