James Oram

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: James
Family name: Oram
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 17-06-1993
Place of birth: Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1203
Points: 12.00

Tours


50%

One-day-races


50%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2010    5º in General Classification BDO Tour of Northland, New Zealand 
2010    4º in Counties Manukau Waiau Pa, (Manukau), Manukau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    5º in Stage 7 Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors, Val-d'Or (Quebec), Canada 
2010    4º in General Classification Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors, Canada 


2011    1º in Stage 1 BDO Tour of Northland, Dargaville (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    3º in Stage 2 BDO Tour of Northland, New Zealand 
2011    2º in Stage 4 BDO Tour of Northland, Whangarei (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in General Classification BDO Tour of Northland, New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors, Amos (Quebec), Canada 
2011    4º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors, Saint-Félix-de-Dalquier (Quebec), Canada 
2011    1º in General Classification Tour de l'Abitibi, Juniors, Canada 
2011    2º in World Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, New Zealand, Takapuna (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    3º in Auckland 1000/TelstraClear Challenge, (Auckland), Auckland (Auckland), New Zealand 


2012    2º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2012    4º in Nevada City Classic, (Nevada City), Nevada City (California), United States of America 
2012    10º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2012    4º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2013    3º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2013    5º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Southland, Coronet Peak (Southland), New Zealand 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2013    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Winton (Auckland), New Zealand 


2014    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 1 San Dimas Stage Race, United States of America 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Redlands Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
2014    2º in Stage 5 Redlands Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
2014    2º in General Classification Redlands Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Cascade Classic, Prineville (Oregon), United States of America 
2014    9º in Stage 1 Tour of Alberta, Lethbridge (Alberta), Canada 
2014    10º in General Classification Tour of Alberta, Canada 


2015    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2015    5º in Prologue Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2015    8º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2015    2º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2015    3º in Stage 2 Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Odemira (Beja), Portugal 
2015    4º in General Classification Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Castelo de Vide (Portalegre), Portugal 
2015    3º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2015    7º in General Classification GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Canada 
2015    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Alberta, Miette (Alberta), Canada 
2015    6º in Stage 4 Tour of Alberta, Marmot Basin (Alberta), Canada 
2015    11º in General Classification Tour of Alberta, Canada 
2015    6º in World Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Unknown 


2016    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2016    4º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2016    20º in Cadel Evans Great Ocean Road Race, (Geelong), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2016    6º in Beaumont Trophy, (Stamfordham), Stamfordham (Northumberland), Great Britain 
2016    2º in South Waikato Council District Classic, (Tokoroa), Tokoroa (Auckland), New Zealand 


2017    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2017    3º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2017    8º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2017    7º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Rawa Mazowiecka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2017    6º in Velothon Wales, Great Britain 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Callac (Bretagne), France 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2017    5º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 
2017    4º in Ryedale Grand Prix, (Ampleforth), Great Britain 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Leersum (Utrecht), The Netherlands  + Kamil Gradek  + Steele Von Hoff  + Tom Baylis  + Hayden McCormick  + Peter Williams  + Karol Andrzej Domagalski  + Kristian House 
2017    4º in General Classification Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), The Netherlands 
2017    5º in Onewhero, New Zealand 


2018    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2018    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2018    6º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2018    5º in Gravel and Tar, (Manawatu Heads), New Zealand 
2018    4º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Oprtalj (Istarska), Croatia 
2018    5º in Commonwealth Games, Road, ITT, Unknown 
2018    5º in Lincoln Grand Prix, (Lincoln), Great Britain 
2018    5º in Stage 3 Tour Series, Great Britain 
2018    7º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2018    5º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2018    9º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 

Photo: courtesy bisselldevelopmentteam.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 15
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Victories by team/year:
2012: 0 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 3 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 2 victories
2018: 0 victories

  Add an image