Rob Leemans

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  16
Name: Rob
Family name: Leemans
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 01-07-1993
Place of birth: Turnhout (Antwerpen), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1276
Points: 7.00

One-day-races


100%
  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2008    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Novices, first year, Belgium, Arendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2009    5º in Kerkom, (Boutersem, Novices), Boutersem (Brabant), Belgium 


2010    1º in Stage 1 part b Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Łasin (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2010    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Stage 3 International Junioren Radrundfahrt Oberösterreich, Juniors, Attnang (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Ruebliland, (GP Rüebliland, Juniors), Münchwilen (Thurgau), Switzerland 


2011    3º in Stage 1 part b Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Łasin (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Jabłonowo Pomorskie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Swiecie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2011    2º in General Classification Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Arendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Pays de Vaud, Juniors, Switzerland 
2011    2º in Stage 4 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Sint-Martinusprijs Kontich, Juniors, Kontich (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Ronde van Vlaanderen, Juniors, Belgium 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Keizer der Juniores Koksijde, Juniors, Ieper (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    3º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium, Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Londerzeel-Sint Jozef, (Londerzeel (e)), Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    7º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    2º in Meerle-Hoogstraten, (Meerle), Meerle (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2013    2º in Hulshout (b), Hulshout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Meerle-Hoogstraten, (Meerle), Meerle (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2014    2º in Gent - Staden, Staden (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Handzame Challenge IC - Youngster Coast Challenge, (Handzame), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Hamont-Achel (a), Hamont-Achel (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Merchtem (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    2º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Lier (b), Lier (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Meerle-Hoogstraten, (Meerle), Meerle (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2015    2º in Meer-Hoogstraten, (Meer), Meer (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Oplinter (b), Oplinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    9º in Hoogstraten, Derny, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2016    4º in Handzame Challenge IC - Youngster Coast Challenge, (Handzame), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP Aarts, (Retie), Retie (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    4º in Anzegem (c), Anzegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Memorial Staf Segers Scheldeprijs IC 2, (Schoten (b)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Meer (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite, Belgium, Meer (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub, (Menen), Menen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    3º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    3º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Belgium 
2016    3º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Stadsprijs Tienen, (Tienen, Elite/U23), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    10º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    7º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas IC 1, (Sint-Niklaas), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    7º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2016    1º in General Classification Topcompetitie, Belgium 
2016    2º in Hoogstraten, Derny, Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2017    14º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    3º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2017    7º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Belgium 

Photo: © Pauwels Sauzen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 11
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 5 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image