Lotte Kopecky

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  25
Name: Lotte
Family name: Kopecky
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 22 years
Date of birth: 10-11-1995
Place of birth: Rumst (Antwerpen), Belgium


Results

All races
Show:


2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Novices, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Novices, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium (F), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    3º in Testtijdrit, (Neeroeteren, Chrono, Novices (F)), Neeroeteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium (F), Habay-la-Neuve (Luxembourg), Belgium 


2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Novices, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Novices, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Novices (F)), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium (F), Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Testtijdrit, (Opoeteren, Chrono, Novices (F)), Opoeteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2011    1º in Testtijdrit, (Angreau, Chrono, Novices (F)), Angreau (Hainaut), Belgium 
2011    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Novices, Belgium (F), Belgium 


2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium (F), Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Juniors (F)), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Juniors, Belgium (F), Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    2º in Vrasene (F), Vrasene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in European Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors (F), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium (F), Belgium 


2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Sprint classification Healthy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour, Juniors (F)), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium (F), Malle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Juniors (F)), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    3º in Championship of Flanders, Road, Juniors, Belgium (F), Wezembeek-Oppem (Brabant), Belgium 
2013    1º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2013    3º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2013    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors (F), Unknown 
2013    1º in Testtijdrit, (Angreau, Chrono, Juniors (F)), Angreau (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Belgium (F), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Testtijdrit, (Neerpelt, Chrono, Juniors (F)), Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 


2014    3º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Kieldrecht-Prosperpolder, (Beveren (F)), Kieldrecht (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in 's Gravenwezel, Elite/U23 (F), 's Gravenwezel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F), Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium (F), Wielsbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in European Championship, Track, Pursuit, U23 (F), Unknown 
2014    2º in Testtijdrit, (Neerpelt, Chrono (F)), Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 
2014    3º in Open des Nations sur Piste de Roubaix, (Roubaix, Scratch (F)), Roubaix (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    5º in Berlare (F), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Aigle, Scratch (F), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2014    1º in Aigle, Pursuit (F), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2014    3º in Gent, 3 km (F), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Gent, 3 km (F) (a), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Gent, Points race (F) (a), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Gent, Scratch (F) (a), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Gran Prix International Dottignies, (Dottignies (F)), Dottignies (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium (F), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Testtijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono (F)), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    2º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Helchteren (F)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    1º in Herselt Koerse - Zuidkempense Ladies Classic, (Herselt, Elite/U23 (F)), Herselt (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Provincial Championship Antwerpen, Road, Elite, Belgium (F), Herselt (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2015    3º in Grote Prijs De Wielkeszuigers, (Schellebelle (F)), Schellebelle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F), Tervuren (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Cali, Scratch (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 


2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent Blaarmeersen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Zeswege Ladies Classic, (Zwevezele (F)), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Belgium (F), Belgium 
2016    2º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele (F)), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Helchteren (F)), Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2016    1º in Belsele - Puivelde, (Belsele (F) (a)), Puivelde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Gooik - Geraardsbergen - Gooik, (Gooik (F) (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium (F), Postel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F), Lac de l'Eau d'Heure (Namur), Belgium 
2016    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, U23 (F), Montichiari (Lombardia), Italy 
2016    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, U23 (F), Montichiari (Lombardia), Italy 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in General Classification Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Belgium 
2016    3º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Unknown 
2016    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison (F), Unknown  + Jolien D'Hoore 
2016    2º in Glasgow, Omnium (F), Glasgow (Glasgow City), Great Britain 
2016    1º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days (F)), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Belgium (F), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Belgium (F), Belgium 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Belgium (F), Belgium 
2017    1º in Cali, Omnium (F), Colombia 
2017    5º in Omloop van het Hageland - Tielt-Winge, (Tielt-Winge (F)), Tielt-Winge (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    2º in Drentse 8 (F), The Netherlands 
2017    3º in BELGIAN INTERNATIONAL TRACK MEETING, (Gent, Omnium (F)), Belgium 
2017    1º in BELGIAN INTERNATIONAL TRACK MEETING, (Gent, Madison (F)), Belgium  + Jolien D'Hoore 
2017    1º in World Championship, Track, Madison (F), Unknown  + Jolien D'Hoore 
2017    1º in Niel, Derny, Elite/U23 (F), Niel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Belgium (F), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium (F), Antwerpen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 

Photo: © Lotto - Soudal
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 43
Track – European Championship: 4
Track – National Championship: 7
Track - Regional Championship: 1
Track – Race: 4
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 1
Track – Six Days: 1
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 1
Road – Derny: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 7
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 4
Road – Regional Championship: 3
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
2012: 3 victories
2014: 6 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 9 victories
2017: 8 victories

  Add an image