Pedro Miguel Miranda Soeiro

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  10
Name: Pedro Miguel
Family name: Miranda Soeiro
Nationality: Portugal
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 11-09-1975
Place of birth: Famalicão (Braga), Portugal


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1049
Points: 45.40

Sprinters


64%

Tours


28%

Stages


8%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    1º in GP da Marinha Grande, (Marinha Grande), Marinha Grande (Leiria), Portugal 
1997    1º in Volta aos Sete - Marinha Grande, (Sete), Sete (Beja), Portugal 


1998    3º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
1998    1º in Stage 6 GP Sport Noticias, Portugal 
1998    3º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
1998    3º in Circuito da Moita - Oeste, (Moita), Moita (Santarem), Portugal 
1998    1º in Prologue Volta a Tras os Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal 
1998    2º in Stage 5 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Viana do Castelo (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 


1999    3º in General Classification Clássica Matosinhos - Régua, (GP Matosinhos), Portugal 
1999    3º in Clássica de Vila Franca de Xira, (Santa Iria), Santa Iria (Lisboa), Portugal 
1999    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Castro Marim (Faro), Portugal 
1999    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
1999    4º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
1999    3º in Stage 3 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi, Cacém (Lisboa), Portugal 
1999    4º in Stage 2 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Caldas da Rainha (Leiria), Portugal 
1999    3º in Stage 3 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Coruche (Santarem), Portugal 
1999    1º in Stage 3 GP Abimota, Portugal 
1999    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Esposende (Braga), Portugal 
1999    4º in Stage 4 Grande Prémio do Minho, Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
1999    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Portalegre (Portalegre), Portugal 


2000    2º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2000    2º in General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2000    3º in Stage 1 Clássica Matosinhos - Régua, (GP Matosinhos), Portugal 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Moura (Beja), Portugal 
2000    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Llanes (Asturias), Spain 
2000    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Gijón (Asturias), Spain 
2000    1º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2000    3º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2000    2º in Stage 1 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Abrantes (Santarem), Portugal 
2000    3º in General Classification GP CTT Correios de Portugal, Portugal 
2000    2º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Portugal 


2001    3º in Clássica de Alcochete, (Alcochete), Alcochete (Setubal), Portugal 
2001    3º in Alcoutim - Tavira, Portugal 
2001    2º in GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2001    3º in Circuito do Montijo, (Montijo), Montijo (Setubal), Portugal 
2001    3º in Clássica do Seixal, (Seixal, Elite/U23), Seixal (Setubal), Portugal 
2001    2º in Classica de Setubal, (Setúbal (a)), Setúbal (Setubal), Portugal 
2001    3º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Clássica Matosinhos - Régua, (GP Matosinhos), Portugal 
2001    1º in Clássica de Vila Franca de Xira, (Santa Iria), Santa Iria (Lisboa), Portugal 
2001    4º in Stage 3 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Matosinhos (Porto), Portugal 
2001    3º in Stage 5 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Porto (Porto), Portugal 
2001    3º in Stage 1 GP Sport Noticias, Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2001    2º in Stage 3 GP Sport Noticias, Mirandela (Braganca), Portugal 
2001    3º in Stage 5 GP Sport Noticias, Oporto (Porto), Portugal 
2001    4º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Alandroal (Évora), Portugal 
2001    2º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2001    2º in Stage 1 GP PAD, Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2001    3º in Stage 2 GP PAD, Portalegre (Portalegre), Portugal 
2001    2º in General Classification GP PAD, Portugal 


2002    5º in Classica de Setubal, (Setúbal (a)), Setúbal (Setubal), Portugal 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2002    4º in Stage 2 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi, Cacém (Lisboa), Portugal 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Volta a Tras os Montes e Alto Douro, Boticas (Vila Real), Portugal 
2002    7º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2002    3º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Viana do Alentejo (Évora), Portugal 
2002    3º in GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2003    3º in Stage 1 GP de Porto, (Porto (b)), Porto (Porto), Portugal 
2003    3º in General Classification GP de Porto, (Porto (b)), Porto (Porto), Portugal 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2003    4º in Circuito do Montijo, (Montijo), Montijo (Setubal), Portugal 
2003    4º in Clássica da Primavera, (Póvoa de Varzim), Póvoa de Varzim (Porto), Portugal 
2003    3º in Stage 3 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2003    4º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mourão (Évora), Portugal 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Premio de Cantanhede, (GP Cantanhede), Portugal 
2003    1º in Porto - Lisboa, Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2003    2º in Stage 5 GP Abimota, Agueda (Aveiro), Portugal 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2003    3º in Stage 3 GP Rota dos Móveis, Rebordosa (Porto), Portugal 


2004    3º in Stage 1 Prova PAD, (Troféu Millennium), Guimarães (Braga), Portugal 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Prova PAD, (Troféu Millennium), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2004    1º in General Classification Prova PAD, (Troféu Millennium), Portugal 
2004    4º in Stage 2 GP Internacional MR Cortez-Mitsubishi, Mafra (Lisboa), Portugal 
2004    1º in Stage 1 GP Abimota, Braga (Braga), Portugal 
2004    1º in Stage 2 GP Abimota, Espinho (Aveiro), Portugal 
2004    3º in Stage 3 GP Abimota, Montemor-o-Velho (Coimbra), Portugal 
2004    3º in Stage 4 part b GP Abimota, Agueda (Aveiro), Portugal 
2004    1º in General Classification GP Abimota, Portugal 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Mora (Évora), Portugal 
2004    4º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Portalegre (Portalegre), Portugal 
2004    9º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2004    1º in Porto - Lisboa, Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2004    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2004    2º in Stage 1 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2004    2º in Stage 4 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2004    1º in GP Área Metropolitana de Vigo, (Vigo), Vigo (Galicia), Spain 


2005    1º in Stage 3 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Atibaia (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2005    3º in Stage 9 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Sao Paulo (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2005    3º in General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2005    1º in Circuito de Fafe, Classica de Fafe, (Fafe), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2005    5º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Marvão (Portalegre), Portugal 
2005    2º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2005    3º in General Classification GP Abimota, Portugal 
2005    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2005    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2005    3º in Stage 7 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Santo Tirso (Porto), Portugal 
2005    3º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2005    4º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2005    1º in Stage 2 GP Barbot, Penafiel (Porto), Portugal 
2005    2º in General Classification GP Barbot, Portugal 
2005    2º in Stage 1 GP Vinhos da Estremadura, Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 


2006    3º in Stage 3 Volta ao Sotavento Algarvio, Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Atibaia (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2006    3º in Stage 5 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Bauru (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2006    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Plasencia (Extremadura), Spain 
2006    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Cáceres (Extremadura), Spain 
2006    2º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2006    2º in Stage 3 GP Abimota, Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2006    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Castelo de Vide (Portalegre), Portugal 
2006    3º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2006    2º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2006    2º in Stage 2 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2007    2º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Paderne (Faro), Portugal 
2007    6º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2007    4º in Stage 1 Volta ao Distrito de Santarém, Torres Novas (Santarem), Portugal 
2007    4º in Troféu Sergio Paulinho, Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2007    2º in Clássica da Primavera, (Póvoa de Varzim), Póvoa de Varzim (Porto), Portugal 
2007    2º in Stage 1 GP Rota dos Móveis, Portugal 
2007    1º in Prologue Volta a Tras os Montes e Alto Douro, Portugal 


2008    3º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2008    9º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2008    4º in Troféu Sergio Paulinho, Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2008    5º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Guareña (Extremadura), Spain 
2008    4º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Moraleja (Extremadura), Spain 
2008    3º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Cacela (Faro), Portugal 
2008    3º in Clássica do Sotavento, (Vila Real de San António), Vila Real de San António (Faro), Portugal 
2008    2º in Stage 3 GP Abimota, Coimbra (Coimbra), Portugal 
2008    2º in Stage 4 GP Abimota, Agueda (Aveiro), Portugal 
2008    3º in General Classification GP Abimota, Portugal 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Rota do Vinho Verde, Lixa do Alvão (Vila Real), Portugal 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Rota do Vinho Verde, Portugal 


2009    2º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Paderne (Faro), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Guia (Faro), Portugal 
2009    2º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Montemor-o-Novo (Évora), Portugal 
2009    8º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Safi (Doukkala-Abda), Morocco 
2009    5º in Stage 9 Ronde van Marokko, (Tour du Maroc), Rabat (Rabat-Sale-Zemmour-Zaer), Morocco 
2009    4º in Porto (a), Porto (Porto), Portugal 
2009    5º in Premio Albergaria, Portugal 
2009    6º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 1 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 3 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2009    4º in General Classification GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 


2010    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Llanes (Asturias), Spain 
2010    5º in Clássica de Amarante, Portugal 
2010    2º in Clássica de Tavira, (Tavira (a)), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    4º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    2º in Clássica do Sotavento, (Vila Real de San António (a)), Vila Real de San António (Faro), Portugal 
2010    4º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Aljustrel (Beja), Portugal 
2010    8º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viana do Castelo (Viana do Castelo), Portugal 
2010    10º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    5º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 1 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 3 GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Gondomar (Porto), Portugal 
2010    4º in General Classification GP Gondomar, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2010    2º in Circuito de Alenquer, (Alenquer), Alenquer (Lisboa), Portugal 

Photo: courtesy Bernard Paris
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 12
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
1995: 0 victories
1996: 0 victories
1997: 2 victories
1998: 2 victories
1999: 1 victory
2000: 2 victories
2001: 1 victory
2002: 1 victory
2003: 3 victories
2004: 6 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 1 victory
2008: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories

  Add an image