Andrea Dal Col

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  1
Name: Andrea
Family name: Dal Col
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 26 years
Date of birth: 30-04-1991
Place of birth: Conegliano (Veneto), Italy


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1191
Points: 4.00

Sprinters


100%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2009    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Italy, Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 


2010    1º in Coppa Sant'Anna, (Sale), Sale (Piemonte), Italy 


2011    5º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Memorial Benfenati, (Osteria Grande (a)), Osteria Grande (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    1º in Prologue Giro Ciclistico Pesche Nettarine di Romagna, Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Alessandro Stocco  + Filippo Fortin  + Gianluca Remondi  + Mattia Cattaneo 
2011    3º in Gran Premio Site, Italy 
2011    3º in Prologue Giro del Veneto e delle Dolomiti, Loria (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Trofeo Lampre, (Bernareggio), Bernareggio (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    2º in Circuito del Pozzo, Memorial Andrea Crescenzio e Luciano Bottaro, (Pozzonovo), Pozzonovo (Veneto), Italy 


2012    2º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Circuito di Sant'Urbano, (Sant'Urbano), Pianzano (Veneto), Italy 
2012    3º in Trofeo Auro Boreri, (Milano - Busseto), Busseto (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2012    3º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2012    3º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2012    3º in Memorial Carlo Valentini, (Camponogara), Camponogara (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Giro dei Tre Ponti, (Tre Ponti), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 2 part b Baby Giro, Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi), Italy 
2012    2º in Notturna di Piombino Dese, Trofeo Artigiani e Commercianti Piombino Dese, (Piombino Dese), Piombino Dese (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Trofeo Mechanic System, (San Vendemiano (a)), San Vendemiano (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Memorial Denis Zanette e Daniele Del Ben, Sacilela, (Brugnera), Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2012    1º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2012    3º in Circuito delle Mura - Città di Marostica, (Marostica), Marostica (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Trofeo Citta di Osio Sotto, Gran Premio Industria Commercio Artigianato Comune di Osio Sotto, (Osio Sotto), Osio Sotto (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in Circuito dell'Assunta, (Vittorio Veneto (a)), Vittorio Veneto (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Targa Libero Ferrario, (Parabiago (c)), Parabiago (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in G.P. Fiera del Riso, (Isola della Scala), Isola della Scala (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Gran Premio Sannazzara, (Sannazzara de' Burgondi, Elite/U23), Sannazzara de' Burgondi (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2013    6º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2013    3º in La Bolghera, (Trento), Trento (Trentino-Alto Adige), Italy 
2013    3º in Coppa Ardigó, (Pessina Cremonese), Pessina Cremonese (Lombardia), Italy 
2013    1º in Roero, (Monticello d'Alba, Chrono), Monticello d'Alba (Piemonte), Italy  + Massimo Coledan  + Eugert Zhupa  + Michele Scartezzini  + Nicola Da Dalt  + Mattia Frapporti  + Stefano Perego  + Liam Bertazzo 
2013    1º in Notturna di Piombino Dese, Trofeo Artigiani e Commercianti Piombino Dese, (Piombino Dese), Piombino Dese (Veneto), Italy 
2013    1º in Coppa Quagliotti, (Mezzano Inferiore), Mezzano Inferiore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    1º in Coppa Comune di Livraga, (Livraga), Livraga (Lombardia), Italy 


2014    1º in Stage 6 Vuelta al Táchira, Coloncito (Tachira), Venezuela 
2014    3º in Stage 9 Vuelta a Venezuela, Cagua (Aragua), Venezuela 


2015    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Langkawit (Sabah), Malaysia 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Rio de Janeiro (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2015    10º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, Xinglong (Hainan), China 
2015    10º in Stage 6 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2015    9º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu Lake, Haimen (Zhejiang), China 

Photo: © Southeast
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 17
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 1
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2010: 1 victory
2011: 4 victories
2012: 6 victories
2013: 4 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 1 victory
2016: 0 victories

  Add an image