Jacek Mickiewicz

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Jacek
Family name: Mickiewicz
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 48 years
Date of birth: 17-04-1970
Place of birth: Kamionki (Mazowieckie), Poland
Professional: 1995-2004


Results

All races
Show:


1988    3º in Racibórz, Racibórz (Śląskie), Poland 
1988    3º in Stage 2 Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Gmunden (Oberösterreich), Austria 
1988    2º in Stage 3 Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Gröbming (Steiermark), Austria 
1988    3º in General Classification Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Mauterndorf (Steiermark), Austria 


1990    3º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Poland, Poland 
1990    3º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Gera (Thuringen), Germany 
1990    3º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Pilzno (Podkarpackie), Poland 


1991    1º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hradec Kralove (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
1991    3º in Stage 5 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Polanica-Zdroj (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1991    3º in Stage 5 part a Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Zielenicz (Pomorskie), Poland 


1992    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Nedersaksen, (Niedersachsen Rundfahrt), Northeim (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1992    1º in Stage 1 part b Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Bideford (Devon), Great Britain 
1992    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Newcastle under Lyme (Staffordshire), Great Britain 
1992    22º in Olympic Games, Road, Amateurs, Spain 
1992    2º in Prologue part d Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 


1993    2º in Stage 8 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Llandudno (Conwy), Great Britain 
1993    1º in Stage 11 Tour of Britain, (Milk Race), Salford (Salford), Great Britain 


1994    1º in National Championship, Road, Amateurs, Poland, Poland 
1994    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
1994    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 


1995    1º in Stage 1 part a Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Germany 
1995    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 
1995    3º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
1995    3º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
1995    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Sanok (Podkarpackie), Poland 


1996    1º in Stage 7 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1996    1º in Stage 2 Po Ziem Tour, Poland 
1996    3º in Trégunc, Trégunc (Bretagne), France 
1996    1º in Stage 4 part b Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Żywiec (Śląskie), Poland 


1997    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1997    1º in Stage 8 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1997    1º in Stage 10 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
1997    1º in Prologue Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
1997    1º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Magdeburg (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
1997    2º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Freiburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
1997    2º in Stage 3 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Dresden (Sachsen), Germany 
1997    2º in Stage 4 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Nowa Ruda (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
1997    1º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
1997    2º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
1997    2º in Philadelphia, Cat. A, Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
1997    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Borek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1997    2º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
1997    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
1997    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Saint-Jean-d'Angely (Poitou-Charentes), France 
1997    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 


1998    1º in Stage 5 Tour du Vaucluse, France 
1998    3º in Stage 1 G.P. Portugal Telecom, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
1998    1º in Stage 2 G.P. Portugal Telecom, Tomar (Santarem), Portugal 
1998    2º in Stage 3 G.P. Portugal Telecom, Lourinhã (Lisboa), Portugal 
1998    2º in General Classification G.P. Portugal Telecom, Portugal 
1998    2º in Stage 1 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Azambuja (Lisboa), Portugal 
1998    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Châtelaillon (Poitou-Charentes), France 


1999    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Osaka (Gifu), Japan 


2000    2º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2000    1º in GP Weltour, Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 6 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Kudowa-Zdroj (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    2º in Stage 10 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 
2000    1º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2000    1º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Osaka (Gifu), Japan 
2000    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan 
2000    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 5 part B Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    1º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2000    2º in Warszawa - Łódź, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2001    3º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Szczecinek (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Sieraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 4 part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 2 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2001    3º in GP Z.M. Mroz, Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Sławków (Małopolskie), Poland 


2002    2º in Stage 1 GP Mosqueteiros - Rota do Marquês, Marinha Grande (Leiria), Portugal 
2002    2º in Stage 2 GP Mosqueteiros - Rota do Marquês, Pombal (Leiria), Portugal 
2002    2º in Prologue CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Chojnow (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 7 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hoyerswerda (Sachsen), Germany 
2002    3º in Stage 9 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    1º in GP Ostrowca Swietokrzyskiego, Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Skarżysko-Kamienna (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Wadowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bielsko-Biala (Śląskie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 1 Dookola Mazowska, Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    2º in Stage 4 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2002    1º in General Classification Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2002    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Sopot (Pomorskie), Poland 


2003    3º in Stage 3 Dookola Mazowska, Ostroleka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2004    2º in Stage 4 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2004    2º in Prologue CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Philippe Huguenin
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 38
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 32
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
1994: 2 victories
1995: 1 victory
1996: 3 victories
1997: 7 victories
1998: 2 victories
1999: 0 victories
2000: 8 victories
2001: 2 victories
2002: 9 victories
2003: 0 victories
2004: 0 victories

  Add an image