Anton Samokhvalov

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  26
Name: Anton
Family name: Samokhvalov
Nationality: Russia
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 18-11-1986
Place of birth: Omsk (Omsk), Russia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1123
Points: 22.00

Tours


91%

Stages


9%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2008    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Sochi, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2008    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Sochi, Dagomys (Krasnodar), Russia 
2008    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2008    4º in General Classification Tour of Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2009    2º in GP d'Ouverture Pierre Pinel, (Montastruc-la-Conseillère), Montastruc-la-Conseillère (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2009    1º in Prix Gilbert Bousquet, (Landivisiau (b)), Landivisiau (Bretagne), France 
2009    2º in Trophée National de Pujols, (Pujols), Pujols (Aquitaine), France 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Kuban, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Kuban, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    3º in General Classification Tour of Kuban, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    7º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    6º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Luban (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    9º in GP des Marbriers, (Bellignies), Bellignies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2009    3º in General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2010    5º in Stage 4 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Chailles (Centre), France 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    6º in General Classification Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Gironde, Cenon (Aquitaine), France 
2010    2º in General Classification Tour de Gironde, France 


2011    2º in Izhevsk Mountain, (Izhevsk), Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia 
2011    5º in General Classification Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2011    5º in Stage 2 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    3º in Stage 9 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    5º in General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2012    5º in Stage 3 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 8 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    5º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Gagra - Mamdzicha, (Moscou, Mountainbike (b)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in General Classification GP Sochi, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    8º in GP of Moscow, (Moscou), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2012    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    1º in Izhevsk Mountain, (Izhevsk), Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia 
2012    1º in Izhevsk Mountain, (Izhevsk), Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    5º in Stage 2 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Psebay, (Moscou (h)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Belorechensk, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2012    5º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Wuzhishan (Hainan), China 
2012    4º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2013    4º in Stage 4 Abkhazia, (Moscou (d)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2013    6º in GP Donetsk 1, (Donetsk (a)), Donetsk (Donets'ka Oblast'), Ukraine 
2013    2º in Izhevsk, Criterium, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    3º in Stage 2 GP of Adygeya, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2013    8º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Samara Region : Volga County, Russia 
2013    1º in Izhevsk Mountain, (Izhevsk), Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2013    1º in General Classification Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Samara Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Samara Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Dimitri Vernidub  + Dmytro Kosyakov  + Dimitry Samokhvalov 
2013    1º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    5º in General Classification Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2013    2º in General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2014    5º in Izhevsk Mountain, (Izhevsk), Izhevsk (Udmurt), Russia 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    2º in Stage 5 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2014    2º in Samara Mountain, (Moscou (j)), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Russia, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2014    1º in General Classification Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Russia 
2014    1º in Stage 6 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Partazinskaya Polyana (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2014    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Kavkaz, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 
2014    4º in General Classification Tour of Kavkaz, Russia 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Kavkaz, Kamennomostskiy (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 


2015    8º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 GP Sochi, Adler (Krasnodar), Russia  + Maksim Razumov  + Maxim Pokidov  + Sergey Nikolaev  + Dimitry Samokhvalov  + Igor Frolov 
2015    4º in Stage 3 GP Sochi, Monastyr (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    5º in General Classification GP Sochi, Russia 
2015    5º in Prologue Tour of Kuban, Anapa (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Kuban, Nebug (Krasnodar), Russia 
2015    2º in General Classification Tour of Kuban, Russia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 GP of Adygeya, Kuzhorskaya (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia  + Maxim Pokidov  + Sergey Nikolaev  + Igor Frolov  + Maksim Razumov 
2015    4º in General Classification GP of Adygeya, Russia 
2015    10º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Ulrichsberg (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Steyr (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2015    8º in General Classification Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Austria 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Russia, Unknown  + Dimitry Samokhvalov 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Teams, Elite, Russia, Unknown  + Dimitry Samokhvalov  + Kirill Yegorov  + Maxim Pokidov 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Staritsa (Tver'), Russia 
2015    2º in General Classification Memorial Viktor Kapitonov, Russia 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Trojan (Khaskovo), Bulgaria 
2015    7º in General Classification Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 
2015    4º in General Classification Black Sea Tour, Bulgaria 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Pyatigorsk (Stavropol'), Russia 
2015    1º in General Classification Friendship People North-Caucasus Stage Race, Russia 


2016    2º in Stage 1 Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Yakshur (Udmurt), Russia 
2016    1º in General Classification Udmurt Republic Stage Race, Russia 
2016    2º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Russia, Russia 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Belorechensk, Russia 
2016    3º in Maykop, Maykop (Adygeya, Republic of), Russia 


2017    5º in Stage 2 Sudak, Russia 

Photo: © Itera - Katusha
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Climb Race: 3
Road – National Championship: 1
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2012: 3 victories
2015: 6 victories

  Add an image