André Schulze

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  5
Name: André
Family name: Schulze
Nationality: Germany
Gender:
Age: 42 years
Date of birth: 21-11-1974
Place of birth: Görlitz (Sachsen), Germany
Professional: 2001-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 444
Points: 463.00

Tours


3%

Sprinters


20%

One-day-races


60%

Stages


16%

Prologues


0%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1998    1º in Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus, (Cottbus, U23), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
1998    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 


1999    1º in Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus, (Cottbus, U23), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
1999    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Bad Neuenahr-Ahrweiler (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 


2000    2º in Herford, Herford (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2000    2º in Stage 1 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hanover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2000    3º in Stage 5 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Zgorzelec (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2000    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzebice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2000    2º in Prologue Berliner Etappenfahrt, (Berlin (m)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 


2001    1º in Hannover (a), Hannover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2001    1º in Rund um Leipzig, Leipzig Tour, (Leipzig), Leipzig (Sachsen), Germany 
2001    1º in Sparkassen Cup-Schwenningen, (Schwenningen (a)), Schwenningen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2001    1º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Szczecinek (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2001    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wałcz (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2001    2º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Żagań (Lubuskie), Poland 
2001    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2001    3º in Radevormwald, Radevormwald (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2003    1º in Stage 3 Circuit des Ardennes, Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2003    1º in Braunschweig (b), Braunschweig (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2003    2º in Rund um die Kö, (Düsseldorf), Düsseldorf (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Rumelange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2003    1º in Rund um die Lausitz, (Bautzen), Bautzen (Sachsen), Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Stargard Szczecinski (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2003    1º in Lauf, Lauf (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 1 part a Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Germany 
2003    2º in Stage 3 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Hohen Neuendorf (Brandenburg), Germany 
2003    3º in Stage 4 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Prenzlau (Brandenburg), Germany 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Brandenburg Rundfahrt, Germany 


2004    3º in Prologue Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2004    1º in Cottbus, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2004    2º in General Classification Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2004    1º in Rund um Einhausen, (Einhausen), Einhausen (Hessen), Germany 
2004    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Osaka (Gifu), Japan 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Japan, (Tour of Japan), Motegi (Tochigi), Japan 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Bizerte (Banzart), Tunisia 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tabarka (Jundubah), Tunisia 
2004    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Sfax (Safaqis), Tunisia 
2004    3º in Stage 6 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Monastir (Al Munastir), Tunisia 
2004    2º in Stage 10 Tour de Tunisie Cycliste International, (Tour de Tunisie), Tunis (Tunis), Tunisia 
2004    1º in Bochum - Steinkuhl, Steinkuhl (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2004    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2004    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 
2004    2º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 


2005    1º in Braunschweig (b), Braunschweig (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2005    2º in Stage 2 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Pollensa (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2005    1º in Stage 4 Cinturón Ciclista Internacional a Mallorca, Spain 
2005    2º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Głogów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    3º in Stage 1 part b Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    1º in Stage 3 part a Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    2º in Stage 3 part b Five rings of Moscow, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    3º in Bochum (a), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    3º in Gütersloh, Gütersloh (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    1º in Köln-Longerich, (Köln (e)), Köln (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    1º in Gelsenkirchen, Gelsenkirchen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    1º in Düsseldorf (a), Düsseldorf (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    3º in Günzach Allgäu, (Günzach), Günzach (Bayern), Germany 
2005    2º in Hürth - Kendenich, Kendenich (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2005    3º in Dortmund - Hombruch, (Dortmund (h)), Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2006    3º in Stage 2 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Ceské Budéjovice (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2006    2º in Rund um Steinfurt, (Steinfurt), Steinfurt (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    1º in Hürth - Kendenich, Kendenich (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    1º in Rheda-Wiedenbrück, Derny, Rheda-Wiedenbrück (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany  + Björn Papstein 
2006    1º in Wesel, Wesel (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2006    1º in Stage 1 Tour d'Indonesia, Jakarta (Jakarta Raya), Indonesia 


2007    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Gundelfingen (Bayern), Germany 
2007    2º in Edermünde, Edermünde (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2007    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xining (Qinghai), China 


2008    2º in Stage 7 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2008    1º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Lubiń (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Rund um die Kö, (Düsseldorf), Düsseldorf (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Pabianice ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Radom (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2008    7º in Rund um die Nürnberger Altstadt, (Nürnberg), Nürnberg (Bayern), Germany 
2008    1º in Stage 1 City Giro Rellingen, (Rellingen), Rellingen (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 


2009    3º in Stage 3 part a Driedaagse van De Panne, De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Kusadasi (Izmir), Turkey 
2009    1º in Stage 3 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Bodrum (Mugla), Turkey 
2009    3º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Alanya (Antalya), Turkey 
2009    1º in Hradec Kralove, Criterium, Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2009    8º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Tour de Rijke, (Spijkenisse (b)), Spijkenisse (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Prologue Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Hulst (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in General Classification Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), The Netherlands 


2010    4º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2010    3º in Prologue Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Marcani (Zagrebacka), Croatia 
2010    5º in Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Riccione (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    1º in Memoriál Josefa Křivky, (Pardubice), Pardubice (Pardubicky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    4º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2010    2º in Stuttgart-Hohenheim, (Stuttgart (d)), Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kleszczow ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kamienna Gora (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jaroslaw (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2010    1º in Prologue Czech Cycling Tour, Olomouc (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    2º in Central European Tour, Miskolc GP, (Miskolc), Miskolc (Miskolc), Hungary 
2010    4º in City Night Rhede, (Rhede), Rhede (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2010    6º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    4º in Nacht von Hannover, (Hannover, Criterium), Hannover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2010    4º in Hürth - Kendenich, Kendenich (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2011    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Malaysia 
2011    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Sitiawan (Perak), Malaysia 
2011    6º in Stage 6 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Malaysia 
2011    7º in Stage 7 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Tampin (Negeri Sembilan), Malaysia 
2011    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Jasin (Melaka), Malaysia 
2011    8º in Stage 10 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Lumpur (Kuala Lumpur), Malaysia 
2011    4º in Stage 7 Tour of South-Africa, Stellenbosch (Western Cape), South Africa 
2011    4º in Handzame Classic, (Handzame (c)), Handzame (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    2º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Freystadt (Bayern), Germany 
2011    4º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Moosburg (Bayern), Germany 
2011    1º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2011    8º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Sluzovice (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2012    2º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    6º in Dwars door Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    8º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van De Panne, Oostduinkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 3 part a Driedaagse van De Panne, De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    2º in Rund um die Wittenberger Altstadt, (Wittenberg), Wittenberg (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2012    1º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Bamberg (Bayern), Germany 
2012    5º in ProRace/Velothon Berlin, (Berlin (k)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sieradz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kutno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    8º in Stage 1 Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Trévoux (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2012    2º in Stage 2 part a Tour de L'Ain/Prix de l'Amitié, Ambérieu-en-Bugey (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2012    8º in Schaal Sels, (Merksem), Merksem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    8º in GP Rik Van Steenbergen, Memorial Rik Van Steenbergen, (Aartselaar), Aartselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    8º in Brussels Cycling Classic, (Paris - Brussel), Brussel/Bruxelles (Brussels Hoofdstedelijk Gewest), Belgium 


2013    3º in Rund um den Kurpark, (Bad Homburg, Criterium), Bad Homburg (Hessen), Germany 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 59
Road – Criterium: 21
Road – Derny: 1
Road – Stage: 28
Road – European Championship: 1
Road – Prologue: 2
Road - Race: 6
Victories by team/year:
1999: 1 victory
2000: 0 victories
2001: 5 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 9 victories
2004: 10 victories
2005: 6 victories
2006: 4 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 5 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 7 victories
2011: 4 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 0 victories

  Add an image