1997
|
1997
3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1997
3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Switzerland, Muhen (Aargau), Switzerland |
1998
|
1998
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1998
2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1998
3º in Muhen, Muhen (Aargau), Switzerland |
1999
|
1999
1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1999
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1999
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
1999
3º in Mexico City, Pursuit, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico |
1999
1º in Mexico City, Points race, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico |
2000
|
2000
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2000
3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2000
5º in Stage 4 Tour de Gironde, Bordeaux (Aquitaine), France |
2001
|
2001
1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2001
1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic |
2001
2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2001
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Alexander Aeschbach |
2002
|
2002
3º in Aguascalientes, Six Days, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico |
2002
2º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France |
2002
2º in Moscou, Six Days, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia |
2002
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2002
1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2002
3º in Monterrey, Pursuit, Monterrey (Nuevo Leon), Mexico |
2002
1º in Monterrey, Scratch, Monterrey (Nuevo Leon), Mexico |
2002
3º in Monterrey, Madison, Monterrey (Nuevo Leon), Mexico |
2002
2º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia |
2002
1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Germany |
2002
2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2003
|
2003
1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia |
2003
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Alexander Aeschbach |
2003
1º in Moscou, Six Days, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia + Alexander Aeschbach |
2003
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2003
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2003
1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland + Alexander Aeschbach + Marcel Dunkel + Markus Kammermann |
2003
1º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown + Bruno Risi |
2003
1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany |
2003
2º in Aguascalientes, Scratch, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico |
2003
2º in Cape Town, Madison, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa |
2003
1º in Oberriet, Oberriet (Sankt Gallen), Switzerland |
2003
2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2003
3º in Tre Giorni Citta di Pordenone, (Pordenone), Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy |
2003
2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2003
1º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland + Grégory Devaud |
2003
1º in Millemetri del Corso, (Mestre), Mestre (Veneto), Italy |
2004
|
2004
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2004
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2004
3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2004
2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2004
2º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown |
2004
2º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany |
2004
2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2004
1º in Seis Horas de Euskadi, (Donostia/San Sebastián, Madison), Donostia/San Sebastián (Pais Vasco), Spain + Marco Villa |
2004
2º in Aguascalientes, Madison, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico |
2004
3º in Aguascalientes, Scratch, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico |
2004
1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador |
2004
3º in Sydney, Madison, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia |
2004
3º in Schellenberg Rundfahrt, (Ruggell), Ruggell (Ruggell), Liechtenstein |
2004
1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown + Alexander Aeschbach |
2004
2º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy |
2004
3º in Tre Giorni Citta di Pordenone, (Pordenone), Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy |
2004
2º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Athínai (Attiki), Greece |
2004
2º in Witten, Witten (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany |
2004
2º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland |
2004
1º in Millemetri del Corso, (Mestre), Mestre (Veneto), Italy |
2004
3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands |
2004
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Alexander Aeschbach |
2005
|
2005
3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2005
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2005
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2005
1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2005
1º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany + Bruno Risi + Kurt Betschart |
2005
1º in Prologue Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador |
2005
1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador + Miguel Alberto Duarte Carranza + Jorge Alberto Contreras García + Carlos Roberto Salazar Barrientos + Arles Antonio Castro Laverde + Paulo Andrés Vélez Escobar + Giuseppe Atzeni |
2005
1º in Stage 5 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador |
2005
1º in Stage 6 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador |
2005
3º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Breite (Zürich), Switzerland |
2005
2º in Gmünd, Gmünd (Niederösterreich), Austria |
2005
1º in Horgen, Horgen (Zürich), Switzerland |
2005
1º in Millemetri del Corso, (Mestre), Mestre (Veneto), Italy |
2005
2º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France |
2005
1º in Cape Argus Sanlam Cycle Tour, (Durbanville), Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa |
2006
|
2006
1º in Aguascalientes, Six Days, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico + Luis Fernando Macias Hernández |
2006
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2006
1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2006
1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2006
3º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany |
2006
2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2006
2º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2006
1º in Mexico City, Six Days, Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico + Luis Fernando Macias Hernández |
2006
2º in Stage 8 Vuelta a El Salvador, El Salvador |
2006
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy + Marco Villa |
2006
2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2006
2º in Horgen, Horgen (Zürich), Switzerland |
2006
1º in Maastricht, Six Days, Maastricht (Limburg), The Netherlands + Bruno Risi |
2006
1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2006
3º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2006
1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark + Bruno Risi |
2006
3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands |
2006
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Alexander Aeschbach |
2006
2º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany |
2007
|
2007
2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2007
1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2007
3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands |
2007
1º in Stuttgart, Six Days, Stuttgart (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany + Bruno Risi + Alexander Aeschbach |
2007
3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2007
1º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark + Bruno Risi |
2007
1º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium + Bruno Risi |
2007
1º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain + Bruno Risi |
2007
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy + Bruno Risi |
2007
2º in Torino, Six Days, Torino (Piemonte), Italy |
2007
2º in Tre Giorni Citta di Pordenone, (Pordenone), Pordenone (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy |
2007
3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2007
1º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland + Dominique Stark |
2007
1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2007
1º in Dortmund, Six Days, Dortmund (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany + Bruno Risi |
2007
1º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany + Bruno Risi |
2007
2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium |
2007
1º in Zesdaagse van het Noorden, (Zuidlaren, Six Days), Zuidlaren (Drenthe), The Netherlands + Bruno Risi |
2008
|
2008
2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2008
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2008
1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2008
1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2008
2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands |
2008
3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany |
2008
1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany + Bruno Risi |
2008
1º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark + Bruno Risi |
2008
1º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium + Bruno Risi |
2008
3º in Schattdorf, Schattdorf (Uri), Switzerland |
2008
1º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Schaffhausen (Schaffhausen), Switzerland |
2008
1º in Torino, Six Days, Torino (Piemonte), Italy + Bruno Risi |
2008
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy + Bruno Risi |
2008
11º in Olympic Games, Track, Madison, Elite, Beijing (Beijing), China |
2008
1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Alexander Aeschbach + Dominique Stark + Bernhard Oberholzer |
2008
1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland + Dominique Stark |
2008
2º in Zesdaagse van het Noorden, (Zuidlaren, Six Days), Zuidlaren (Drenthe), The Netherlands |
2008
2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2008
2º in København 6-dages Ouverture, (København, Madison (a)), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2009
|
2009
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2009
3º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands |
2009
2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany |
2009
2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2009
3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2009
2º in Cremona, Six Days, Cremona (Lombardia), Italy |
2009
2º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Scratch), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2009
3º in Hasselt, Six Days, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium |
2009
1º in Tilburg, Six Days, Tilburg (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands + Tristan Marguet |
2009
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Six Days), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy + Alexander Aeschbach |
2009
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2009
2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2009
1º in Stage 3 Tour du Caillou, (Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie), France |
2009
1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland + Alexander Aeschbach + Bernhard Oberholzer + Claudio Imhof |
2009
2º in Stage 8 Tour du Caillou, (Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie), France |
2009
1º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland + Alexandre Pliuschin |
2009
2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland |
2009
2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands |
2009
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Luke Roberts |
2009
1º in Munich, (München, Six Days), München (Bayern), Germany + Bruno Risi |
2009
3º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium |
2009
1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Bruno Risi |
2010
|
2010
2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2010
2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands |
2010
1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany + Bruno Risi |
2010
3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2010
20º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2010
15º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark |
2010
2º in Weiach, Criterium, Weiach (Zürich), Switzerland |
2010
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2010
1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2010
1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2010
1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland + Loïc Perizzolo |
2010
3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands |
2010
1º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France + Alexander Aeschbach |
2010
2º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2011
|
2011
2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany |
2011
4º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2011
1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2011
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2011
2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Switzerland, Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland |
2011
5º in Breite, (Schaffhausen, Criterium), Breite (Zürich), Switzerland |
2011
2º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland |
2011
2º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France |
2011
1º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland + Iljo Keisse |
2011
3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia |
2012
|
2012
2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands |
2012
2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany |
2012
2º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2012
1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, Gran Premio BFT Burzoni, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Madison), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy + Tristan Marguet |
2012
2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2012
1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Sprint, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2012
2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Switzerland, Switzerland |
2012
3º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland |
2012
3º in Zürich, Six Days, Zürich (Zürich), Switzerland |
2013
|
2013
1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany + Marcel Kalz |
2013
3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany |
2013
2º in Cottbus, Madison, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany |
2013
3º in Grenoble, Six Days, Grenoble (Rhone-Alpes), France |
2013
2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia |