Steven Caethoven

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  12
Name: Steven
Family name: Caethoven
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 36 years
Date of birth: 09-05-1981
Place of birth: Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 2004-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 652
Points: 260.60

Sprinters


22%

Stages


17%

Tours


3%

One-day-races


57%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2001    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Kwaadmechelen (Limburg), Belgium 
2001    3º in Pittem-Sint-Godelieve, (Pittem (a)), Pittem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in GP Claude Criquielion, Memorial Patrice Bar, (Beyne-Heusay (a)), Beyne-Heusay (Liege), Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Erwetegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in General Classification Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, France 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Moselle, France 


2002    1º in Dourges, Dourges (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2002    1º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2002    3º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Koninksem (Limburg), Belgium 


2003    1º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Saint-Laurent (Pays de la Loire), France 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2003    1º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Goetsenhoven (Brabant), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Ciney (Namur), Belgium 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Province de Namur, Florennes (Namur), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Tour de la Province de Namur, Jambes (Namur), Belgium 


2004    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    3º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles-Berchem - Ingooigem, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem), Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Regio Tour International, Germany 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Fort-Mahon-Plage (Picardie), France 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Fontaine-au-Pire (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, France 
2004    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Visé (Liege), Belgium 
2005    1º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    1º in Omloop van de Gouden Garnaal, Boekhoute (Assenede), (Boekhoute (a)), Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Saksen, (Sachsen Tour), Werdau (Sachsen), Germany 
2005    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2006    2º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Medina de Pomar (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2006    3º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under, Hahndorf (South Australia), Australia 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Benelux Tour, Landgraaf (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 


2008    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Beaumont-Hague (Basse-Normandie), France 
2008    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2008    6º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    5º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    9º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2009    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Paris - Troyes, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2009    10º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2009    7º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2009    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Llanes (Asturias), Spain 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Mühldorf am Inn (Bayern), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher), Luxemburg 
2009    9º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    8º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Poitiers (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    1º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    5º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    10º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    2º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in General Classification Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    9º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    6º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in GP Stad Kortrijk, (Kortrijk, Criterium), Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Sparkassen Giro Bochum, (Bochum), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2010    19º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    6º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Iwuy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    1º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Terneuzen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    2º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Route Adélie de Vitré, (Vitré), Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2012    6º in Flèche d'Emeraude, (Saint Malo), Saint-Malo (Bretagne), France 
2012    9º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    8º in Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Sablé-sur-Sarthe (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    5º in Paris - Camembert, Trophée Lepetit,Paris - Vimoutiers, (Paris - Camembert), Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie), France 
2012    9º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), France 
2012    6º in Stage 4 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2012    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    10º in Stage 3 Tour du Limousin, Trélissac (Aquitaine), France 
2012    7º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    8º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    4º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    5º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Houthalen/Helchteren (c)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    9º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    4º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    4º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    3º in Omloop van de Westhoek-Mem. Steve Vermaut IC 2, (Ichtegem), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Belgium 
2014    5º in Sinaai (b), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Sint-Laureins (c), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Aartrijke (a), Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Ardooie, Elite/U23, Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in Gullegemkoerse - GP Sportaproost E.H. LAHOUSSE, (Gullegem, Elite/U23), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Gits, Gits (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Lauwe, Elite/U23, Lauwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Kortemark (b), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Grote Prijs Café De Boksneuze, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Keiem, Keiem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Koekelare, Koekelare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Sint-Laureins, Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    1º in Maldegem-Kleit, (Maldegem (d)), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Haringe - Poperinge, Belgium 
2015    1º in Zelzate (b), Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Schuiferskapelle, Amateurs, Schuiferskapelle (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Bulskamp, Bulskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    3º in Brugge, (Sint-Kruis, Elite/U23), Sint-Kruis (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Bredene (b), Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Wevelgem-Wijnberg, (Wevelgem (b)), Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Zelzate (b), Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Criterium van de Ijzer, (Hooglede, Elite/U23), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Aalbeke, Elite/U23, Aalbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Boekhoute, Elite/U23, Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Lauwe, Elite/U23, Lauwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Lovendegem, Elite/U23, Lovendegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Aartrijke (a), Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP Rieno Stofferis, (Ursel, Elite/U23), Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in De Koekuit, (Moorslede, Elite/U23), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Keiem, Keiem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Grote Prijs Gemeente Marke, (Marke), Marke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    1º in Beselare-Zonnebeke; GROTE PRIJS DUSSESSOYE ANDRE, (Beselare), Belgium 
2017    2º in De Ruiter - Grote Prijs Bouwonderneming ERIK DEBAL, (Roeselare), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 69
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 6
Road – Stage: 14
Road - Race: 48
Victories by team/year:
2002: 3 victories
2003: 4 victories
2004: 8 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 3 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 9 victories
2016: 11 victories
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image