Steven Caethoven

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  5
Name: Steven
Family name: Caethoven
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 35 years
Date of birth: 09-05-1981
Place of birth: Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium
Professional: 2004-2013


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 635
Points: 260.60

Sprinters


22%

Stages


17%

Tours


3%

One-day-races


57%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2001    2º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Kwaadmechelen (Limburg), Belgium 
2001    3º in Pittem-Sint-Godelieve, (Pittem (a)), Pittem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in GP Claude Criquielion, Memorial Patrice Bar, (Beyne-Heusay (a)), Beyne-Heusay (Liege), Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Erwetegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2001    1º in General Classification Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2001    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, France 
2001    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Moselle, France 


2002    1º in Dourges, Dourges (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2002    1º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst, Amateurs (a)), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2002    3º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in Liège - Bastogne - Liège, Luik - Bastenaken - Luik U23, (Liège, U23), Liège (Liege), Belgium 
2002    1º in Stage 4 Ronde van Limburg, Amateurs, Koninksem (Limburg), Belgium 


2003    1º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Saint-Laurent (Pays de la Loire), France 
2003    3º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2003    1º in Drie Zustersteden, (Willebroek (a)), Willebroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Goetsenhoven (Brabant), Belgium 
2003    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Province de Namur, Ciney (Namur), Belgium 
2003    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Province de Namur, Florennes (Namur), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 6 Tour de la Province de Namur, Jambes (Namur), Belgium 


2004    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    3º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Memorial Thijssen, (Strombeek-Bever), Strombeek-Bever (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Gullegem Koerse Individueel, (Gullegem), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Brussel/Bruxelles-Berchem - Ingooigem, (Brussel/Bruxelles - Ingooigem), Ingooigem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Regio Tour International, Germany 
2004    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Fort-Mahon-Plage (Picardie), France 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Avenir, Fontaine-au-Pire (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2004    3º in Stage 4 Tour de l'Avenir, France 
2004    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2005    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Visé (Liege), Belgium 
2005    1º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    1º in Omloop van de Gouden Garnaal, Boekhoute (Assenede), (Boekhoute (a)), Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Saksen, (Sachsen Tour), Werdau (Sachsen), Germany 
2005    2º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    3º in Omloop van het Houtland, (Lichtervelde), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2006    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Kaiserslautern (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2006    2º in Leeuwse Pijl, (Sint-Pieters-Leeuw), Sint-Pieters-Leeuw (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Mosselkoers - Houtem - Vilvoorde Ind., (Vilvoorde (a)), Vilvoorde (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Medina de Pomar (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2006    3º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under, Hahndorf (South Australia), Australia 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Rijnland-Pfalz, (Rheinland-Pfalz Rundfahrt), Koblenz (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 6 Eneco Tour, (Benelux Tour), Landgraaf (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Southampton (Southampton), Great Britain 


2008    1º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Beaumont-Hague (Basse-Normandie), France 
2008    3º in Stage 8 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2008    6º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    5º in GP Briek Schotte, (Desselgem), Desselgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    1º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    9º in Memorial Fred De Bruyne - Berlare Individueel, (Berlare), Berlare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2009    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2009    4º in Stage 3 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2009    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Paris - Troyes, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2009    10º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2009    7º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2009    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Asturië, (Vuelta Ciclista Asturias), Llanes (Asturias), Spain 
2009    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Beieren, (Bayern Rundfahrt), Mühldorf am Inn (Bayern), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Mondorf-les-Bains (Grevenmacher), Luxemburg 
2009    9º in Dentergem Ind., (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in Stage 4 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Belgium 
2009    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Saint-Maixent-l'Ecole (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    8º in Stage 5 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Poitiers (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2009    1º in Stadsprijs Geraardsbergen, (Geraardsbergen), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    6º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    4º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Izegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2010    5º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Bessèges (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2010    10º in Memorial José Samyn, (Le Samyn), Dour (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    2º in Grote 1-Mei Prijs, Ereprijs Victor De Bruyne, (Hoboken), Hoboken (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    8º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    10º in General Classification Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports), The Netherlands 
2010    7º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    9º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    6º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    8º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    4º in GP Stad Kortrijk, (Kortrijk, Criterium), Kortrijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    5º in Sparkassen Giro Bochum, (Bochum), Bochum (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2010    19º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in GP Lucien Van Impe Individueel, (Mere), Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Wanzeel Koerse, (Wanzele), Wanzele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Orchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    6º in Stage 2 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Iwuy (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2011    1º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports), Terneuzen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    2º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Omloop van het Waasland, (Kemzeke), Kemzeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in Route Adélie de Vitré, (Vitré), Vitré (Bretagne), France 
2012    6º in Flèche d'Emeraude, (Saint Malo), Saint-Malo (Bretagne), France 
2012    9º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    8º in Stage 5 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Sablé-sur-Sarthe (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    5º in Paris - Camembert, Trophée Lepetit,Paris - Vimoutiers, (Paris - Camembert), Vimoutiers (Basse-Normandie), France 
2012    9º in Belsele Individueel, (Puivelde), Belsele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    5º in GP Claude Criquielion, GP du Prèsident, (Deux-Acren), Deux-Acren (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), France 
2012    6º in Stage 4 Tour Midi Pyrénées / Tour du Tarn, (Route du Sud), Saint-Gaudens (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2012    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Omloop Gemeente Melle - Melle Ind., (Melle), Melle (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    10º in Stage 3 Tour du Limousin, Trélissac (Aquitaine), France 
2012    7º in Kortemark Individueel - GP Gemeente Kortemark, (Kortemark), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    8º in GP de Fourmies, (Fourmies), Fourmies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    1º in GP Paul Borremans - Viane-Geraardsbergen Individueel, (Viane), Viane (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in GP Eugeen Roggeman - Stekene Individueel, (Stekene), Stekene (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    7º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Poperinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    4º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    5º in Trofee Maarten Wynants, (Houthalen/Helchteren (c)), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    9º in Stan Ockers Classic - Borsbeek Individueel, (Borsbeek (a)), Borsbeek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    4º in GP Wase Polders, (Verrebroek), Verrebroek (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in Profkoers Sint-Niklaas, (Sint-Niklaas (f)), Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    4º in GP Beeckman-De Caluwé - Ninove Individueel, (Ninove (a)), Ninove (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    10º in Dentergem Ind., (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Opstal, Buggenhout (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    3º in Omloop van de Westhoek-Mem. Steve Vermaut IC 2, (Ichtegem), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    5º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Belgium 
2014    5º in Sinaai (b), Sinaai (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Sint-Laureins (c), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Aartrijke (a), Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Ardooie, Elite/U23, Ardooie (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in Gullegemkoerse, (Gullegem, Elite/U23), Gullegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Gits, Gits (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Lauwe, Elite/U23, Lauwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Kortemark (b), Kortemark (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Wachtebeke (a), Wachtebeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Lichtervelde (a), Lichtervelde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Keiem, Keiem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    3º in Koekelare, Koekelare (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Sint-Laureins, Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2015    1º in Maldegem-Kleit, (Maldegem (d)), Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Haringe - Poperinge, Belgium 
2015    1º in Zelzate (b), Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in GP van de stad Geluwe IC 1, (Geluwe), Geluwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in Schuiferskapelle, Amateurs, Schuiferskapelle (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Bulskamp, Bulskamp (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2016    3º in Brugge, (Sint-Kruis, Elite/U23), Sint-Kruis (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    2º in Bredene (b), Bredene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Wevelgem-Wijnberg, (Wevelgem (b)), Wevelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Zelzate (b), Zelzate (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Criterium van de Ijzer, (Hooglede, Elite/U23), Hooglede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Aalbeke, Elite/U23, Aalbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Boekhoute, Elite/U23, Boekhoute (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Lauwe, Elite/U23, Lauwe (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Lovendegem, Elite/U23, Lovendegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Aartrijke (a), Aartrijke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Kruibeke (b), Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in GP Rieno Stofferis, (Ursel, Elite/U23), Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in De Koekuit, (Moorslede, Elite/U23), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    5º in Keiem, Keiem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Grote Prijs Gemeente Marke, (Marke), Marke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    1º in Beselare-Zonnebeke; GROTE PRIJS DUSSESSOYE ANDRE, (Beselare), Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Johan Werbrouck
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 69
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 6
Road – Stage: 14
Road - Race: 48
Victories by team/year:
2002: 3 victories
2003: 4 victories
2004: 8 victories
2005: 4 victories
2006: 2 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 3 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 5 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 9 victories
2016: 11 victories

  Add an image