Michael Reihs

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  13
Name: Michael
Family name: Reihs
Nationality: Denmark
Gender:
Age: 38 years
Date of birth: 25-04-1979
Place of birth: Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark
Professional: 2001-2003


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 992
Points: 67.80

One-day-races


93%

Stages


7%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1997    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Juniors, Denmark, Køge (Sjelland), Denmark 


2000    3º in Stage 3 Le Transalsace International, U23, Altkirch (Alsace), France 


2001    1º in Lancy, Lancy (Geneve), Switzerland 


2002    3º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2004    3º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2004    3º in Slagelse, Slagelse (Sjelland), Denmark 


2005    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Siam, Phitsanulok (Phitsanulok), Thailand 
2005    2º in Stage 5 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Blois (Centre), France 
2005    2º in Colliers Classic, (Aarhus), Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2005    3º in GP Jyske Bank, Denmark 
2005    3º in Stage 3 Horsens, Elite/U23 (a), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2006    3º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2006    1º in Hobro, Elite/U23, Hobro (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2006    2º in Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes), France 


2007    3º in Les Boucles de l'Artois, France 
2007    2º in Esbjerg, Esbjerg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Charvieux (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2007    3º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    3º in Post Cup, (Viborg (a)), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2007    2º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in Sorø, Sorø (Sjelland), Denmark 
2007    2º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 


2008    3º in Stage 1 Ringerike GP, Kalas Cup/Norgescup, (Ringerike), Geilo (Buskerud), Norway 
2008    2º in Sorø, Sorø (Sjelland), Denmark 
2008    3º in Post Cup, (Odder), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2008    2º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2008    3º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2008    3º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2009    10º in Paris - Troyes, Troyes (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2009    8º in Nokere Koerse, (Nokere), Nokere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Classic Loire Atlantique, (La Haie-Fouassière), La Haie-Fouassière (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    3º in Stage 2 3 dage i Vest, (Oksbøl, Elite/U23), Oksbøl (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2009    2º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    10º in Profronde van Fryslân, Noord-Nederland Tour, Batavus Pro Race, (Leeuwarden), Leeuwarden (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2009    6º in GP København - Odsherred Classic, (København, Elite/U23), Asnæs (Sjelland), Denmark 
2009    1º in Hammel, Hammel (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2009    3º in Thy CR, (Thy), Thy (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Tønsberg 4-dagers, Kalas Cup/Norgescup Tonsberg, (Tønsberg), Tønsberg (Vestfold), Norway 
2009    1º in General Classification Tønsberg 4-dagers, Kalas Cup/Norgescup Tonsberg, (Tønsberg), Tønsberg (Vestfold), Norway 


2010    9º in Stage 1 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Gabon 
2010    6º in Stage 5 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Kango (Estuaire), Gabon 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour du Gabon, (La Tropicale Amissa Bongo), Libreville (Estuaire), Gabon 
2010    7º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2010    1º in Rødekro, Elite/U23, Rødekro (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    2º in Sønderborg, Sønderborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    4º in Vejle, Vejle (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2010    5º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    1º in Silkeborg, Silkeborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Kalas Cup Landevei, (Rogaland GP), Stavanger (Rogaland), Norway 
2010    9º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2010    10º in GP Raf Jonckheere, (Westrozebeke, Ind.), Westrozebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    5º in Thorsager, Thorsager (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2010    4º in Spar Nord GP, (Kolding, Criterium, Elite/U23), Nørresundby (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2010    7º in Naestved, (Næstved), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    6º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Vordingborg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2010    9º in Tønder, Tønder (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2011    5º in Ascheffel, Ascheffel (Schleswig-Holstein), Germany 
2011    2º in Hjørring, Hjørring (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    2º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    1º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2011    2º in Toyota Louis Lund A/S løbet, (Varde, Elite/U23), Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    6º in Tartu GP, (Tartu (a)), Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Denmark, Nyborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    4º in Herning, Criterium (a), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2011    2º in Fyen Rundt, (Odense), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2011    3º in Thorsager, Thorsager (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2012    5º in Toyota Louis Lund A/S løbet, (Varde, Elite/U23), Varde (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    5º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    3º in Ringsted, Ringsted (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    1º in Randers, Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Denmark, Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Holbæk CR, (Holbæk), Tølløse (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    3º in Aalborg, Criterium, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    1º in Fredericia, Fredericia (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    3º in Vejen, Criterium, Elite/U23, Vejen (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2012    5º in Roskilde, Roskilde (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    4º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2012    5º in Post Cup, (Odder), Odder (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    2º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2012    3º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2013    5º in Aalborg (a), Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2013    9º in GP Herning, En forårsdag på heden, (Herning), Herning (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    5º in Post Cup, (Grenaa), Grenaa (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2013    4º in Aalborg, Criterium, Aalborg (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2013    2º in Holbæk CR, (Holbæk), Holbæk (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    1º in General Classification DCU-Cup, (Post Cup, Elite/U23), Denmark 
2013    5º in Haderslev, Haderslev (Syddanmark), Denmark 
2013    1º in Padborg/Bov, Speditørløbet, (Padborg), Padborg (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2014    4º in Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Colombier-Saugnieu (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    2º in Team Designa Køkken, (Skive, Criterium), Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    4º in Designa Grandprix, (Kjellerup, Criterium), Kjellerup (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2015    6º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 


2016    8º in GP Horsens, (Horsens), Horsens (Midtjyllen), Denmark 

Photo: © Cult Energy Vital Water
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 13
Track – Derny: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 3
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Stage: 2
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2001: 1 victory
2002: 0 victories
2003: 0 victories
2005: 0 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 2 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image