Jaroslaw Rebiewski

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  37
Name: Jaroslaw
Family name: Rebiewski
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 43 years
Date of birth: 27-02-1974
Place of birth: Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland
Professional: 2000-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1108
Points: 17.00

Tours


65%

Stages


24%

One-day-races


12%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1999    3º in Stage 8 Vredeskoers / Course de la Paix / Friedensfahrt / Peace Race, (Závod Míru), Hof (Bayern), Germany 
1999    3º in Stage 2 part A Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
1999    7º in General Classification Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Serbia 


2000    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 


2001    3º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2002    2º in Memorial Kazimierza Gazdy, (Pszczyna), Pszczyna (Śląskie), Poland 


2003    1º in GP Weltour, Poland 
2003    1º in Kryterium uliczne w Tychach, Poland 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Inter. Course 4 Asy Fiata Autopoland, Orzesze (Śląskie), Poland 


2004    3º in Stage 3 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2004    2º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 
2004    1º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Bolków (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2005    1º in Stage 1 Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2005    1º in General Classification Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2005    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria  + Tomasz Kiendyś  + Tomasz Lisowicz  + Wojciech Pawlak  + Marcin Sapa 
2005    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Burgas (Burgas), Bulgaria 


2006    1º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2006    2º in Wielkanocny Wyścig o Puchar Wójta Gminy Kłomnice, Poland 
2006    2º in Stage 3 part a Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Trzebiatów (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2006    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 6 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2006    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2007    2º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Rudna (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 3 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Roeser (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2007    3º in Stage 2 part b Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2008    3º in Prologue Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Zgierz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Lwówek Śląski (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Malopolska, Stróże (Małopolskie), Poland 


2009    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Zelazkow (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    2º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2009    1º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    8º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2009    2º in Wieluń, Criterium, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2010    4º in Stage 7 Tour de Taiwan, Taipei (T'ai-pei), Taiwan 
2010    1º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2010    1º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    4º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 


2011    1º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2012    5º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2012    2º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2012    7º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 


2013    9º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 


2014    5º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grodowice (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    5º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2014    5º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in Olsztyn, Olsztyn (Śląskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 18
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 2
Victories by team/year:
2000: 0 victories
2001: 0 victories
2002: 0 victories
2003: 3 victories
2004: 1 victory
2005: 4 victories
2006: 3 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 2 victories
2009: 1 victory
2010: 2 victories
2011: 1 victory
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image