Scott Law

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  9
Name: Scott
Family name: Law
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 27 years
Date of birth: 09-03-1991
Place of birth: Blacktown (New South Wales), Australia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1230
Points: 4.00

Stages


50%

One-day-races


25%

Sprinters


25%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Omnium, Juniors, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2008    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia  + Paul Fellows  + Peter Lewis 
2008    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Australia, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, , South Africa 
2008    3º in World Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, , South Africa 


2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    1º in MacArthur CC Open Criterium, (Camden, Criterium), Camden (New South Wales), Australia 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland, Newborough (Victoria), Australia 
2010    1º in Stage 5 Tour of the Murray River, Lake Boga (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Stage 8 Tour of the Murray River, Robinvale (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Stage 10 Tour of the Murray River, Ouyen (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in Stage 11 Tour of the Murray River, Ouyen (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Stage 12 Tour of the Murray River, Merbein (Victoria), Australia 
2010    2º in Stage 14 Tour of the Murray River, Mildura (Victoria), Australia 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Goulburn - Sydney, Seiffert (New South Wales), Australia 
2010    2º in General Classification Goulburn - Sydney, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2011    1º in Ride for life, (Maroubra), Maroubra (New South Wales), Australia 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Geelong, Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Geelong, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Unknown 
2011    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Sydney Christmas Carnival, (Sydney (c)), Bankstown (New South Wales), Australia 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Sydney Christmas Carnival, (Sydney (c)), Tempe (New South Wales), Australia 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Sydney Christmas Carnival, (Sydney (c)), Hurstville (New South Wales), Australia 
2011    1º in Stage 5 Sydney Christmas Carnival, (Sydney (c)), Bankstown (New South Wales), Australia 
2011    1º in General Classification Sydney Christmas Carnival, (Sydney (c)), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2012    1º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, U23, Australia, Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Goulburn - Sydney, Goulburn (New South Wales), Australia 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Goulburn - Sydney, Camden (New South Wales), Australia 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Tasmania, Westbury (Tasmania), Australia 
2012    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Tasmania, Ulverstone (Tasmania), Australia 
2012    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Tasmania, Burnie (Tasmania), Australia 


2013    1º in Joseph Sunde Memorial, Australia Day Race, (Sydney), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Perth, Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 5 Battle on the Border, Australia 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Adelaide Tour, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour of the Great South Coast, Portland (Victoria), Australia 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the Murray River, Robinvale (Victoria), Australia 
2013    2º in Stage 5 Tour of the Murray River, Echuca (Victoria), Australia 
2013    3º in Stage 7 Tour of the Murray River, Yarrawonga (Victoria), Australia 
2013    3º in Stage 4 National Capital Tour, Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2013    4º in Noosa International Criterium, (Noosa, Criterium), Noosa (Queensland), Australia 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia, Australia 


2014    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2014    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Battle on the Border, Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2014    1º in Adelaide Cycling Grand Prix, (Adelaide, Omnium (a)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Tour of the Murray River, Cohuna (Victoria), Australia 
2014    5º in General Classification Tour of the Murray River, Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland, Warragul (Victoria), Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland, Yinnar (Victoria), Australia 
2014    1º in Cambridge, Omnium, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Cambridge, Scratch, Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Scratch), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Omnium), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Madison), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia  + Sam Welsford 
2014    2º in London, Omnium, London (Greater London), Great Britain 


2015    1º in Cali, Team Pursuit (a), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia  + Joshua Harrison  + Jackson Law  + Tirian McManus 
2015    2º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour of the Great South Coast, Australia 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, China 
2015    5º in Stage 3 Tour of China II, Shaoshan (Hunan), China 
2015    5º in Stage 6 Tour of China II, China 
2015    1º in Revolution Series - Champs league #3, (London, Scratch), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia, Australia 


2016    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2016    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia, Australia 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2016    2º in General Classification Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour of America's Dairyland, Milwaukee (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2016    1º in Stage 7 Tour of America's Dairyland, Shorewood (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour of America's Dairyland, United States of America 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Delta, (Delta), Delta (British Columbia), Canada 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Delta, (Delta), Delta (British Columbia), Canada 
2016    7º in White Spot / Delta International, (Tsawwassen), Tsawwassen (British Columbia), Canada 
2016    1º in Giro di Burnaby, (Burnaby, Criterium), Burnaby (British Columbia), Canada 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour of the King Valley, Oxley (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Gippsland, Traralgon (Victoria), Australia 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Gippsland, Metung (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Gippsland, Australia 
2016    4º in Noosa International Criterium, (Noosa, Criterium), Noosa (Queensland), Australia 


2017    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Murrieta, United States of America 
2017    2º in Dana Point, United States of America 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2017    1º in General Classification Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2017    2º in Stage 11 Tour of America's Dairyland, United States of America 
2017    3º in White Spot / Delta International, (Tsawwassen), Canada 
2017    2º in Tour de Gastown, (Vancouver), Canada 
2017    2º in Exergy Twilight Wells Fargo, (Boise, Criterium), United States of America 


2018    1º in Stage 1 La Primavera at Lago Vista, (Lago Vista), United States of America 
2018    2º in Stage 4 Sea Otter Classic, United States of America 
2018    1º in Dana Point, United States of America 
2018    2º in Stage 3 Redlands Bicycle Classic, United States of America 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2018    1º in Stage 3 Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2018    2º in General Classification Tulsa Tough, (Tulsa), United States of America 
2018    3º in Harlem Skyscraper Classic, (Harlem), United States of America 
2018    4º in Littleton, Criterium, United States of America 

Photo: courtesy avantiracingteam.com.au
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 46
Track – National Championship: 10
Track - Regional Championship: 3
Track – Race: 4
Track – World Cup: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 11
Road – Stage: 11
Road – National Championship: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2011: 8 victories
2012: 1 victory
2014: 9 victories
2015: 5 victories
2016: 8 victories
2017: 2 victories
2018: 3 victories

  Add an image