Annette Edmondson

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  41
Name: Annette
Family name: Edmondson
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 25 years
Date of birth: 12-12-1991
Place of birth: Bedford Park (South Australia), Australia


Results

All races
Show:


2007    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Sprint, Juniors (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Keirin, Elite (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand  + Chloe Hosking 
2007    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Scratch, Juniors (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Juniors, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Australia (F), Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2008    2º in World Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors (F), , South Africa 


2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    1º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Juniors, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    3º in World Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors (F), Unknown 


2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    3º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, 500 m, Elite, Australia (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 


2011    3º in Stage 1 Santos Women's Cup (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Santos Women's Cup (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2011    2º in General Classification Santos Women's Cup (F), Australia 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2011    8º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, Elite (F), Shepparton (Victoria), Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Krasna Lipa (Ustecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Czech Tour, (Krasna Lipa Tour Féminine (F)), Czech Republic 


2012    3º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, Elite, Australia (F), Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Road, Criterium, U23, Australia (F), Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2012    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2012    3º in London, Team Pursuit (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    2º in London, Omnium (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 
2012    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2012    2º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2012    4º in Olympic Games, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown 
2012    3º in Olympic Games, Track, Omnium (F), London (Greater London), Great Britain 


2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2013    3º in World Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite (F), Belarus 
2013    2º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Belarus 
2013    3º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    4º in Stage 3 part b Heathy Ageing Tour, (Energiewacht Tour (F)), Appingedam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Dwars door de Westhoek, (Boezinge (F)), Boezinge (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Prologue GP Elsy Jacobs (F), Mamer (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour of Chongming Island (F), China 
2013    1º in 6 Giorni delle Rose, (Fiorenzuola d Arda, Omnium (F)), Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2013    7º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Soissons (Bourgogne), France 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Nijlen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Lotto-Decca Tour, Lotto-Belisol Tour, (Ronde van België (F)), Geraardsbergen (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Roden (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Firenze (Toscana), Italy 
2013    1º in Invercargill, Scratch (F), Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Omnium (F) (a)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2013    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Points race (F)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia (F), Australia  + Jessica Mundy 


2014    2º in Stage 1 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Bay Classic (F), Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Bay Classic (F), Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2014    2º in General Classification Bay Classic (F), Australia 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Santos Women's Cup (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2014    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 
2014    3º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2014    3º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), Cali (Valle del Cauca), Colombia 
2014    4º in Stage 5 Boels Rental Ladies Tour, (Holland Ladies Tour (F)), Wijchen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in World Championship, Road, TTT, Elite (F), Ponferrada (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Pursuit (F)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2014    1º in Oceania Track Championships, (Adelaide, Omnium (F) (a)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 


2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia (F), Australia  + Jessica Mundy 
2015    1º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), France  + Ashlee Ankudinoff  + Amy Cure  + Melissa Hoskins 
2015    1º in World Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite (F), France 
2015    1º in Adelaide Cycling Grand Prix, (Adelaide, Omnium (F) (b)), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2015    1º in Adelaide, Omnium (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2015    5º in Stage 2 part a BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    5º in Prologue Route de France Féminine (F), Enghien-les-Bains (Ile-de-France), France 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Route de France Féminine (F), Briare (Centre), France 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Route de France Féminine (F), Bourges (Centre), France 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Route de France Féminine (F), Louhans (Bourgogne), France 
2015    1º in Cambridge, Team Pursuit (F), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand  + Ashlee Ankudinoff  + Georgia Baker  + Amy Cure 
2015    1º in Melbourne, Madison (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia  + Julie Leth 


2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour Down Under (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Tour Down Under (F), Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Australia (F), Australia 


2017    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite (F), Unknown  + Ashlee Ankudinoff  + Amy Cure  + Alexandra Manly 
2017    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Track, Madison (F), Unknown  + Amy Cure 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Tour Down Under (F), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2017    1º in Pajot Hills Classic, (Gooik (F) (b)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 
2017    1º in Prologue BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Vlissingen (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2017    3º in Stage 2 part b BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Sint-Laureins (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    3º in General Classification BeNe Ladies Tour (F), Belgium 

Photo: © Wiggle - High5
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Track – National Championship: 16
Track - Regional Championship: 9
Track – Race: 5
Track – World Cup: 1
Track – World Championship: 2
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Stage: 3
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2013: 10 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 2 victories
2017: 4 victories

  Add an image