Jeremy Yates

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  12
Name: Jeremy
Family name: Yates
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 34 years
Date of birth: 06-07-1982
Place of birth: Hastings (Auckland), New Zealand
Professional: 2003-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1071
Points: 32.00

Tours


81%

Stages


19%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    2º in Stage 2 Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Bad Sankt Leonhard (Karnten), Austria 
2000    2º in Stage 4 Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Diex (Karnten), Austria 
2000    2º in General Classification Vöslauer Jugend Tour, Bank Austria Jugend Tour, (Dusika Jugend Tour, Juniors), Diex (Karnten), Austria 
2000    1º in World Championship, Road, Juniors, Plouay (Bretagne), France 


2001    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2001    3º in Apley, Apley (Northland), New Zealand 
2001    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Hawkins (Auckland), New Zealand 


2002    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, Seaward Downs (Auckland), New Zealand 
2002    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2002    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2002    2º in Grote Prijs Zedelgem, Interclub, (Zedelgem (c)), Zedelgem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in GP Willy Teirlinck, Interclub, (Teralfene), Teralfene (Brabant), Belgium 
2002    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Zuid-Oost-Vlaanderen, Erwetegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2002    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2002    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 


2003    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2003    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards, Takaka (Auckland), New Zealand 
2003    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2003    3º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2003    1º in GP Istria 4, Croatia 
2003    3º in Tielen, Tielen (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2003    3º in Stage 1 Le Transalsace International, U23, Mundolsheim (Alsace), France 
2003    2º in General Classification Le Transalsace International, U23, France 
2003    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2003    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2003    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2003    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand  + Gordon McCauley  + Heath Blackgrove 
2003    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2003    3º in Stage 7 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2003    2º in Stage 8 Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2003    2º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 


2004    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Vineyards, Saint Arnaud (Auckland), New Zealand 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Vineyards, Richmond (Auckland), New Zealand 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2004    1º in Stage 4 UAE International Emirates Post Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2004    1º in General Classification UAE International Emirates Post Tour, United Arab Emirates 
2004    1º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Grandglise (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Frasnes-lez-Buissenal (Hainaut), Belgium 
2004    1º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2004    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Bretagne, (Ruban Granitier Breton), Missillac (Pays de la Loire), France 
2004    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Tarn-et Garonne, Caussade (Midi-Pyrenees), France 
2004    1º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2004    3º in Romsée - Stavelot - Romsée IC 1, (Romsée), Romsée (Liege), Belgium 
2004    1º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2007    1º in Stage 3 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), Tarata (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in General Classification Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2007    2º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    1º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Vineyards, Saint Arnaud (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards, Takaka (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2008    4º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2008    1º in Le Race, (Christchurch - Akaroa), Akaroa (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Kaikoura (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    3º in Stage 6 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Selwyn (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Wanganui GP, (Wanganui), Wanganui (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Round the Mountain classic, (Taranaki), Taranaki (Northland), New Zealand 
2008    4º in Stage 3 Herald Sun Tour, Marysville (Victoria), Australia 
2008    5º in Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour, Mount Buller (Victoria), Australia 
2008    8º in Stage 5 Herald Sun Tour, Tarrawarra (Victoria), Australia 
2008    7º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
2008    1º in Clubchampionships, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2008    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2008    3º in Stage 8 Tour of Southland, Lumsden (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    4º in Armstrong Festival of Cycling, (Waipara), Waipara (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    1º in Rice Mountain Classic, (Gladstone), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 


2009    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Vineyards, Nelson (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2009    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    5º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Le Race, (Christchurch - Akaroa), Akaroa (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2009    1º in National Points Series, New Zealand 
2009    5º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2009    2º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2010    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Whakapirau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in General Classification Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    7º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2010    5º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2010    5º in Houthalen/Helchteren (a), Houthalen/Helchteren (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    1º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Atibaia (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2010    10º in General Classification Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Brazil 
2010    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2010    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    4º in Armstrong Festival of Cycling, (Waipara), Waipara (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Rice Mountain Classic, (Gladstone), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in National Points Series, New Zealand 


2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Vineyards, Richmond (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2011    10º in General Classification Tour of Hellas, (Tour of Greece), Greece 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Isparta, Turkey 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Isparta, Isparta (Isparta), Turkey 
2011    6º in General Classification Tour of Isparta, Turkey 
2011    1º in Stage 2 International Paths of Victory Tour, Kastamonu (Kastamonu), Turkey 
2011    7º in General Classification International Paths of Victory Tour, Turkey 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Marmara, Kefken (Kocaeli), Turkey 
2011    7º in General Classification Tour of Marmara, Turkey 
2011    2º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Auckland 1000/TelstraClear Challenge, (Auckland), Auckland (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Vineyards (a), Takaka (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards (a), Nelson (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    2º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards (a), New Zealand 


2012    5º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 54
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 6
Road - District championship: 1
Road – Stage: 26
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road – Regional Championship: 2
Road - Race: 11
Road - World Championship: 1
Victories by team/year:
2003: 5 victories
2004: 11 victories
2009: 9 victories
2010: 8 victories
2011: 4 victories

  Add an image