Matteo Pelucchi

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  0
Name: Matteo
Family name: Pelucchi
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 21-01-1989
Place of birth: Giussano (Lombardia), Italy
Professional: 2011-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 389
Points: 581.00

One-day-races


49%

Sprinters


48%

Stages


3%

Tours


0%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Juniors, Italy, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Italy, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Sprint, Juniors, Italy, Dalmine (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    3º in World Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, Aguascalientes (Aguascalientes), Mexico 


2008    3º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Italy, Italy 
2008    6º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2008    2º in Roncoleva di Trevenzuola, (Trevenzuolo), Trevenzuolo (Veneto), Italy 
2008    2º in Coppa San Biagio, (Pontecurone), Pontecurone (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    3º in Circuito Salese, (Sáles), Sale (Piemonte), Italy 
2008    3º in Memorial Vincenzo Mantovani, (Castel d'Ario), Castel d'Ario (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    1º in Trofeo Lampre, (Bernareggio), Bernareggio (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    3º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 


2009    2º in Coppa San Bernardino, (San Bernardino (b)), San Bernardino (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    2º in Coppa Città di Melzo, (Melzo), Melzo (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    1º in Circuito di Sant'Urbano, (Sant'Urbano), Sant'Urbano (Veneto), Italy 
2009    2º in Coppa Ardigó, (Pessina Cremonese), Pessina Cremonese (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    2º in Alta Padovana Tour, Galliera Veneta (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in Medaglia d'Oro Città di Monza, (Monza (a)), Monza (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    1º in Memorial Denis Zanette e Daniele Del Ben, Sacilela, (Brugnera), Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2009    1º in Coppa San Biagio, (Pontecurone), Pontecurone (Piemonte), Italy 
2009    2º in Trofeo Industria Commercio Artigianato di Vigonza, (Vigonza), Vigonza (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Tenerife, La Laguna (Canarias), Spain  + Angelo Pagani  + Colin Walczak  + Omar Bertazzo  + Christian Delle Stelle  + Massimo Graziato  + Giacomo Nizzolo 
2009    1º in 100 Km di Nuvolato, (Quistello (a)), Quistello (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    3º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2010    3º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Piccola Coppa Agostoni, Trofeo Meroni, (Lissone (a)), Lissone (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Gran Premio della Possenta, (Possenta), Ceresara (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in Trofeo Papa' Cervi, (Cavriago), Gattatico (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    3º in Giro dei Tre Ponti, (Tre Ponti), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in GP Città di Valeggio, (Valeggio), Valeggio sul Mincio (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Circuito delle Mura - Città di Marostica, (Marostica), Marostica (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2010    4º in Stage 2 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Três Rios (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2010    2º in Circuito Guazzorese, (Guazzora, Elite/U23), Guazzora (Piemonte), Italy 
2010    3º in Gran Premio Sannazzara, (Sannazzara de' Burgondi, Elite/U23), Sannazzara de' Burgondi (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in 100 Km di Nuvolato, (Quistello (a)), Quistello (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    1º in Coppa San Vito, (San Vito al Tagliamento), San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2010    4º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2011    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Oman, Oman 
2011    1º in Clásica de Almería, (Almería), Almería (Andalucia), Spain 
2011    2º in Stage 1 Rutas de America, Minas (Lavalleja), Uruguay 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Rutas de America, Montevideo (Montevideo), Uruguay 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Rovigo (Veneto), Italy 
2011    6º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Salamanca (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2011    6º in Stage 5 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Medina del Campo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2012    10º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    3º in Trofeo Migjorn, (Lluchmayor), Lluchmayor (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2012    5º in Stage 8 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Chukai (Terengganu), Malaysia 
2012    2º in Stage 9 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu), Malaysia 
2012    9º in Stage 10 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu), Malaysia 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    9º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    3º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2012    7º in Stage 5 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turgutreis (Mugla), Turkey 
2012    5º in Stage 8 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Istanbul (Istanbul), Turkey 
2012    7º in Stage 3 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise, Ribécourt (Picardie), France 
2012    1º in Stage 3 Ronde de l'Oise, Clermont (Picardie), France 
2012    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Randers (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    10º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Aarhus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2012    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2012    9º in Stage 3 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Gruissan (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Ligné (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Skien (Telemark), Norway 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Ronde van Noorwegen, (Tour of Norway), Drammen (Buskerud), Norway 
2013    2º in ProRace/Velothon Berlin, (Berlin (k)), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Hautcharage (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    4º in Stage 6 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Frederiksberg (Sjelland), Denmark 
2013    6º in Classic de l'Indre, (Châteauroux), Châteauroux (Centre), France 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Civray (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Drumlanrig , Great Britain 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Llanberis (North Wales), Great Britain 
2013    6º in Stage 7 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), Guildford (Surrey), Great Britain 
2013    4º in Stage 8 Daily-Express Tour, (Tour of Britain), London (Greater London), Great Britain 


2014    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Qatar, Madinat ash Shamal (Madinat ach Shamal), Qatar 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tirreno-Adriatico, Cascina (Toscana), Italy 
2014    10º in Scheldeprijs, (Schoten (a)), Schoten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    2º in GP de Denain, (Denain), Denain (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    6º in Stage 1 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Coudekerque-Branche (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    6º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2014    9º in Stage 2 World Ports Classic, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    9º in General Classification World Ports Classic, The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Burgos, (Vuelta Ciclista a Burgos), Villadrigo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    10º in Stage 2 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), San Fernando (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    198º in Stage 3 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Arcos de la Frontera (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    193º in Stage 4 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    158º in Stage 5 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Ronda (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    197º in Stage 6 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), La Zubia (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    168º in Stage 7 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Alcaudete (Andalucia), Spain 
2014    86º in Stage 8 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Albacete (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2014    86º in Stage 9 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Valdelinares (Aragon), Spain 
2014    194º in Stage 10 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Borja (Aragon), Spain 
2014    190º in Stage 11 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Santuario de San Miguel de Aralar (Navarra), Spain 
2014    186º in Stage 12 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Logroño (La Rioja), Spain 
2014    182º in Stage 13 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), Obregón (Cantabria), Spain 
2014    178º in Stage 14 Ronde van Spanje, (Vuelta a España), La Camperona (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2015    1º in Trofeo Campos, (Campos), Campos (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2015    1º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Oman, Wutayyah (Masqat), Oman 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Oman, Al Musana`a (Al Batinah), Oman 
2015    10º in Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne, Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Yorkshire Three Day, (Yorkshire 3 day), York (York), Great Britain 
2015    194º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Genoa (Liguria), Italy 
2015    191º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Sestri Levante (Liguria), Italy 
2015    170º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Abetone (Toscana), Italy 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Castiglione della Pescaia (Toscana), Italy 
2015    185º in Stage 7 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Fiuggi (Lazio), Italy 
2015    186º in Stage 8 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Campitello Matese (Molise), Italy 
2015    168º in Stage 9 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), San Giorgio del Sannio (Campania), Italy 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Dabrowa Gornicza (Śląskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 


2016    2º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Méjannes-le-Clap (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2016    2º in Stage 1 part a Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Gatteo (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2016    7º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Calderara di Reno (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2016    2º in Stage 2 part a Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Angers (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Arnage (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Sibenik (Sibensko-Kninska), Croatia 
2016    197º in Stage 1 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    23º in Stage 2 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Nijmegen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    13º in Stage 3 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Arnhem (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    167º in Stage 4 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Praia a Mare (Calabria), Italy 
2016    193º in Stage 5 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Benevento (Campania), Italy 
2016    193º in Stage 6 Ronde van Italië, (Giro d'Italia), Roccaraso (Abruzzi), Italy 
2016    7º in Stage 2 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Roeulx (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    2º in Oerlikon, Scratch (k), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    2º in Oerlikon, Elimination race (j), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 


2017    4º in Trofeo Campos, (Campos), Campos (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2017    2º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2017    8º in Stage 1 Abu Dhabi Tour, Madinat Za'id , United Arab Emirates 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Abu Dhabi Tour, Abu Dhabi , United Arab Emirates 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Abu Dhabi Tour, Yas Island (Abu Dhabi), United Arab Emirates 
2017    6º in Stage 3 part a Driedaagse van De Panne, De Panne (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    6º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Germany 
2017    5º in Stage 1 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Kemer (Antalya), Turkey 
2017    14º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Fethiye (Mugla), Turkey 
2017    2º in Stage 6 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Istanbul (Istanbul), Turkey 
2017    2º in Points classification International Presidency Turkey Tour, Turkey 

Photo: © BORA-hansgrohe / VeloImages
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Track – National Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 9
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 6 victories
2010: 5 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 2 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 2 victories
2015: 4 victories
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image