Filippo Fortin

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  14
Name: Filippo
Family name: Fortin
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 01-02-1989
Place of birth: Monselice (Veneto), Italy
Professional: 2012-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1022
Points: 57.00

Sprinters


67%

Stages


21%

One-day-races


12%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Italy, Italy  + Elia Viviani  + Mario Sgrinzato  + Mirko Tedeschi 
2007    1º in Stage 1 part a Casut-Cimolais 3 Giorni in Friuli, Juniors, Italy 


2008    3º in Coppa Città di Lonigo, (Lonigo), Lonigo (Veneto), Italy 


2009    3º in Coppa 1.º de Maggio, (Stagno Lombardo), Stagno Lombardo (Lombardia), Italy 
2009    8º in Trofeo Alcide De Gasperi, (Bassano del Grappa), Bassano del Grappa (Veneto), Italy 
2009    3º in iG.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana, (San Martino di Lupari), San Martino di Lupari (Veneto), Italy 
2009    2º in Memorial Guido Zamperoli, (Ponton (a)), Ponton (Veneto), Italy 


2010    1º in Coppa Caduti Buscatesi, (Buscate), Buscate (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    2º in Coppa Città di Lonigo, (Lonigo), Lonigo (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Coppa Quagliotti, (Mezzano Inferiore), Mezzano Inferiore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    1º in Circuito Casalnoceto, (Casalnoceto), Casalnoceto (Piemonte), Italy 
2010    2º in Trofeo Città di Conegliano, (Conegliano), Scomigo (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in Circuito Guazzorese, (Guazzora, Elite/U23), Guazzora (Piemonte), Italy 
2010    3º in Astico Brenta, (Breganze), Breganze (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in Trofeo Alvaro Bacci, Perignano (Toscana), Italy 
2010    2º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    9º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2011    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista de Chile, Copiapo (Atacama), Chile 
2011    3º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    4º in Giro delle Tre Provincie - Limito di Pioltello, Limito di Pioltello (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Circuito di Sant'Urbano, (Sant'Urbano), Pianzano (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Giro dei Tre Ponti, (Tre Ponti), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Prologue Giro Ciclistico Pesche Nettarine di Romagna, Imola (Emilia-Romagna), Italy  + Alessandro Stocco  + Andrea Dal Col  + Gianluca Remondi  + Mattia Cattaneo 
2011    1º in Roncoleva di Trevenzuola, (Trevenzuolo), Trevenzuolo (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Notturna di Piombino Dese, Trofeo Artigiani e Commercianti Piombino Dese, (Piombino Dese), Piombino Dese (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Memorial Denis Zanette e Daniele Del Ben, Sacilela, (Brugnera), Brugnera (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2011    1º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in G.P. Ciclistico Arcade, Trofeo Pavan S.P.A., (Arcade), Arcade (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Circuito dell'Assunta, (Vittorio Veneto (a)), Vittorio Veneto (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in Memorial Guido Zamperoli, (Ponton (a)), Ponton (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Bruyères (Lorraine), France 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Tour de l'Avenir, Fossano (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    1º in G.P. Fiera del Riso, (Isola della Scala), Isola della Scala (Veneto), Italy 
2011    6º in World Championship, Road, U23, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2011    2º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Italy, Italy  + Omar Bertazzo  + Alessandro De Marchi  + Giairo Ermeti 
2011    1º in Coppa San Vito, (San Vito al Tagliamento), San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2011    1º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Linea, (Ponsacco), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 
2011    1º in Coppa Mobilio Ponsacco - Cronometro, (Ponsacco, Chrono), Ponsacco (Toscana), Italy 
2011    4º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2012    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van de Middellandse Zee, (Tour Méditerranéen), Martigues (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2012    9º in Dwars door Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2012    9º in Classic Loire Atlantique, (La Haie-Fouassière), La Haie-Fouassière (Pays de la Loire), France 
2012    8º in Stage 7 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Krakow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    7º in Stage 4 Tour of China I, China 


2013    4º in Stage 4 Tour of Qatar, Khor (Al Khawr), Qatar 
2013    7º in Stage 1 Tour of Oman, Oman 
2013    10º in Stage 2 International Presidency Turkey Tour, Antalya (Antalya), Turkey 
2013    5º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 


2014    6º in Stage 6 Tour of Oman, Matrah (Masqat), Oman 
2014    7º in Stage 2 Tirreno-Adriatico, Cascina (Toscana), Italy 
2014    9º in Stage 2 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Århus (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Ronde van Denemarken, (Tour of Denmark), Odense (Syddanmark), Denmark 


2015    5º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    9º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Crevalcore (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2015    2º in GP Adria Mobil, Slovenia 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Zadar (Zagrebacka), Croatia 
2015    10º in Stage 4 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Telgárt (Nitra), Slovakia 
2015    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2015    4º in Stage 4 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Romania 
2015    2º in Croatia - Slovenia, (Ljubljana - Zagreb), Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 


2016    8º in Trofeo Campos, (Campos), Campos (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2016    9º in Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Alzira (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2016    7º in GP Izola - Buta Plin, (Izola), Izola (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2016    3º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2016    8º in Stage 3 Settimana Ciclistica Internazionale Coppi-Bartali, Calderara di Reno (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2016    1º in GP Adria Mobil, Slovenia 
2016    9º in Beograd - Banja Luka I, Serbia 
2016    1º in Beograd - Banja Luka II, Serbia 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Chociwel (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Opalenica (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zbąszynek (Lubuskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Banská Bystrica (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Zuberec (Zilina), Slovakia 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Bojnice (Trencin), Slovakia 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Piestany (Trnava), Slovakia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Loznica (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2016    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Soko Banja (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Vrnjacka Banja (Vojvodina), Serbia 
2016    5º in Stage 6 Tour of Serbia, Ronde van Servië, (Kroz Srbiju), Mladenovac (Serbia proper), Serbia 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2016    5º in Stage 4 Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Tour Alsace, Dannemarie (Franche-Comte), France 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Huningue (Alsace), France 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Sélestat (Alsace), France 


2017    1º in GP Izola - Buta Plin, (Izola), Izola (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2017    2º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2017    1º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Jawor (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2017    3º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2017    1º in Berner Rundfahrt, Ronde van Bern / Tour de Berne / GP di Berna / Tour du Nord-Ouest Suisse, (Bern), Bern (Bern), Switzerland 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Redange (Diekirch), Luxemburg 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Roeser (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Oberösterreich Rundfahrt, Obernberg am Inn (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2017    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Altheim (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Czech Cycling Tour, Frydek-Mistek (Moravskoslezsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour, Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 28
Track – National Championship: 2
Road – Criterium: 9
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 8
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 14 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 0 victories
2015: 1 victory
2016: 4 victories
2017: 5 victories

  Add an image