Joseph Lewis

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  17
Name: Joseph
Family name: Lewis
Nationality: Australia
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 13-01-1989
Place of birth: Gloucester (New South Wales), Australia


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1148
Points: 26.00

Tours


23%

Stages


38%

Sprinters


38%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    3º in Stage 1 Top End Tour, Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 4 Top End Tour, Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 5 Top End Tour, Palmerston (Northern Territory), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 1 Brindabella Challenge, (Brindabella), Brindabella (New South Wales), Australia 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Brindabella Challenge, (Brindabella), Brindabella (New South Wales), Australia 


2008    2º in Stage 1 Australian Cycling Grand Prix, Australia 
2008    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Bright, Australia 
2008    3º in General Classification Tour of Bright, Australia 


2009    1º in Canberra Cycling Club CC, (Canberra (b)), Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2009    3º in Stage 8 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2009    3º in Stage 10 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2009    3º in General Classification Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2009    1º in Stage 8 Tour of Tasmania, George Town (Tasmania), Australia 
2009    2º in Stage 10 Tour of Tasmania, Westbury (Tasmania), Australia 
2009    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Okinawa, Nago (Okinawa), Japan 
2009    5º in Scott People's Memorial, Scotty's Race, (Shepparton (a)), Shepparton (Victoria), Australia 


2010    4º in Stage 3 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Stage 4 Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Tipperary (Tipperary), Ireland 
2010    8º in General Classification Ras Tailteann, (An Post Ras), Ireland 
2010    2º in General Classification Tour of Gippsland, Australia 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Geelong, Grovedale (Victoria), Australia 
2010    4º in Melbourne - Warrnambool, Warrnambool (Victoria), Australia 
2010    1º in Sprint classification Japan Cup, (Utsunomiya-shi, Criterium), Utsunomiya-shi (Tochigi), Japan  + Jonas Aaen Jørgensen  + Fumiyuki Beppu 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Bright, Australia 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour of Bright, Australia 


2011    3º in Stage 2 Bay Cycling Classic, Portarlington (Victoria), Australia 
2011    3º in National Championship, Road, U23, Australia, Buninyong (Victoria), Australia 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Tour of the Gila, Silver City (New Mexico), United States of America 
2011    2º in Stage 13 Tour of the Murray River, Merbein (Victoria), Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania, Hamilton (Victoria), Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Tasmania, Ulverstone (Tasmania), Australia 
2011    2º in Stage 9 Tour of Tasmania, West Mooreville (Tasmania), Australia 
2011    7º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2011    7º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 


2012    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2012    4º in Canberra Cycling Club CC, (Canberra (b)), Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Toowoomba, Toowoomba (Queensland), Australia 
2012    3º in Stage 2 North Western Tour, Narrabri (New South Wales), Australia 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Tour of China I, China 
2012    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Bright, Wandiligong (Victoria), Australia 


2013    5º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race National Race, United States of America 
2013    5º in Stage 4 Fleche du Sud, (Flèche du Sud), Soleuvre (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2013    10º in Philadelphia International Ch'ship, (Philadelphia (a)), Philadelphia (Pennsylvania), United States of America 
2013    6º in Stage 1 Tour of Utah, Cedar City (Utah), United States of America 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Labor Day Omnium, Anderson Omnium, (Anderson), Anderson (South Carolina), United States of America 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Labor Day Omnium, Anderson Omnium, (Anderson), Anderson (South Carolina), United States of America 
2013    1º in General Classification Labor Day Omnium, Anderson Omnium, (Anderson), Anderson (South Carolina), United States of America 
2013    2º in Univest Grand Prix, The Bucks County Classic, The Reading 120, (Souderton), Souderton (Pennsylvania), United States of America 


2014    1º in Canberra Cycling Club CC, (Canberra (b)), Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2014    2º in Winston-Salem Cycling Classic, (Winston-Salem), Winston-Salem (North Carolina), United States of America 
2014    4º in Snake Alley, (Burlington, Criterium), Burlington (Iowa), United States of America 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Johnson City, Omnium, Johnson City (Tennessee), United States of America 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Johnson City, Omnium, Johnson City (Tennessee), United States of America 
2014    2º in General Classification Johnson City, Omnium, Johnson City (Tennessee), United States of America 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Cascade Classic, United States of America 


2015    7º in Stage 1 Bay Cycling Classic, Geelong (Victoria), Australia 
2015    4º in Canberra Cycling Club CC, (Canberra (b)), Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Joe Martin Stage Race International, Prairie Grove (Arkansas), United States of America 
2015    3º in Winston-Salem Cycling Classic, (Winston-Salem), Winston-Salem (North Carolina), United States of America 
2015    3º in Littleton, Criterium, Littleton (Colorado), United States of America 


2016    1º in Stage 4 Cascade Classic, United States of America 


2017    3º in Winston-Salem Cycling Classic, (Winston-Salem, Criterium), United States of America 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Cascade Classic, Bend (Oregon), United States of America 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 
2017    5º in Doylestown, Criterium, United States of America 


2018    2º in Glencoe GP, (Glencoe, Criterium), United States of America 
2018    4º in Tour de Gastown, (Vancouver), Canada 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Vail (Colorado), United States of America 
2018    4º in Stage 3 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 
2018    3º in Stage 4 Colorado Classic, (USA Pro Cycling Challenge), Denver (Colorado), United States of America 

Photo: courtesy hincapieracing.com
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 15
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Classification – Road – Sprint Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 4
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories
2018: 0 victories

  Add an image