Vicente García De Mateos Rubio

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  10
Name: Vicente
Family name: García De Mateos Rubio
Nationality: Spain
Gender:
Age: 28 years
Date of birth: 19-09-1988
Place of birth: Argamasilla de Alba (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain
Professional: 9/2013-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 936
Points: 78.00

One-day-races


51%

Tours


5%

Sprinters


10%

Stages


21%

Climbers


13%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Juniors, Spain, Spain 


2007    1º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a Valladolid, (Valladolid), Valladolid (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2008    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta Madrid, U23, Villa del Prado (Madrid), Spain 
2008    1º in Stage 2 Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa, (Semana Aragonesa), Huesca (Aragon), Spain 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa, (Semana Aragonesa), Castellote (Aragon), Spain 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a la Communidad Aragonesa, (Semana Aragonesa), Teruel (Aragon), Spain 


2010    1º in Circuito Guadiana, Don Benito, (Guadiana), Guadiana (Andalucia), Spain 
2010    4º in Santikutz Klasika - Prueba Santa Cruz, (Legazpia), Legazpia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Bidasoa, (Bidasoa Itzulia), Spain 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Bargas (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Palencia, Velilla del Río Carrión (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2010    5º in Stage 2 Tour de l'Avenir, Cusset (Auvergne), France 
2010    3º in General Classification Vuelta a Cantabria, Spain 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Girona (Cataluña), Spain 
2010    4º in Stage 3 Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Figueras (Cataluña), Spain 
2010    3º in General Classification Cinturó de l'Empordà, (Girona), Girona (Cataluña), Spain 


2011    1º in Circuito Guadiana, Don Benito, (Guadiana), Guadiana (Andalucia), Spain 
2011    3º in Trofeo Corte Inglès, (Zaragoza (b)), Zaragoza (Aragon), Spain 
2011    3º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Salamanca, Montemayor del Río (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2012    1º in Clasica Ciudad Torredonjimeno, (Torredonjimeno), Torredonjimeno (Andalucia), Spain 
2012    4º in General Classification Copa de España, Elite/U23, Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, Pamplona (Navarra), Spain 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta a Segovia, Segovia (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista a Leon, Riello (Asturias), Spain 


2013    1º in Liga Social-Subida al Desierto de las Palmas, (Las Palmas de Gran Canaria), Las Palmas de Gran Canaria (Canarias), Spain 
2013    1º in Trofeo Olias Industrial, (Olías del Rey), Olías del Rey (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2013    1º in Aiztondo Klasika, (Asteasu), Asteasu (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2013    2º in GP Ciclista Primavera CC Onturense, (Ontur), Ontur (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2013    5º in GP Nuestra Señora de Valverde, (Fuencarral), Fuencarral (Madrid), Spain 
2013    1º in Vuelta a los Pinares, (Segovia (b)), Segovia (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Volta as Comarcas de Lugo, Spain 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Volta as Comarcas de Lugo, Spain 
2013    2º in General Classification Volta as Comarcas de Lugo, Spain 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Spain, Spain 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite w/o contract, Spain, Spain 
2013    1º in Gran Premio Tetuan, (Tetuán), Tetuán (Asturias), Spain 
2013    1º in Trofeo Ferias y Fiestas de Arévalo, Clasica Arevalo, (Arévalo), Arévalo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Zamora, Benavente (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Zamora, Zamora (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2013    1º in Clasica Santa Ana, (Dos Hermanas), Dos Hermanas (Andalucia), Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Puebla de Montalbán (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 4 Trofeo Bahamontes, (Vuelta a Toledo), Toledo (Castilla-La Mancha), Spain 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Tour de Hokkaido, Kutchan (Hokkaido), Japan 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour de Hokkaido, Japan 
2013    1º in GP Ministry of Economy Commerce and Industry, Japan 
2013    1º in Iwaki, Criterium, Iwaki (Fukushima), Japan 
2013    3º in part Q2 Iwaki, Criterium, Iwaki (Fukushima), Japan 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Ijen, Banyuwangi (Jawa Timur), Indonesia 
2013    10º in Tour de Okinawa, Japan 


2014    1º in Ibi (a), Ibi (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2014    4º in Volta à Bairrada, Mealhada (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    5º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2014    4º in Ronde van Rioja, (Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja), Logroño (La Rioja), Spain 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Lordelo (Porto), Portugal 
2014    3º in Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Maia (Porto), Portugal 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Zamora (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2014    3º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2014    5º in Challenge Cidade de Loulé, (Loulé (e)), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2014    2º in Clássica Memorial Bruno Neves, (Oliveira de Azemeis), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Premio Albergaria, Portugal 
2014    2º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2014    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2014    3º in Circuito de Curia, (Curia), Curia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    3º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 


2015    2º in Stage 2 Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Alcoutim (Faro), Portugal 
2015    4º in General Classification Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Portugal 
2015    3º in Premio Albergaria, Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alto Támega, Vila Pouca de Aguiar (Vila Real), Portugal 
2015    1º in Stage 2 GP Abimota, Agueda (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Bragança (Braganca), Portugal 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    10º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Braganca), Portugal 
2015    8º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2015    4º in Grande Premio de Mortágua, (Mortágua, Elite/U23), Mortágua (Viseu), Portugal 
2015    3º in GP Anicolor, Oliveira do Bairro (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    3º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2015    5º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2015    1º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2015    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Spain, Spain 


2016    3º in Stage 1 Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Vila Nova de Cacela (Faro), Portugal 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Lagoa (Faro), Portugal 
2016    3º in General Classification Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Portugal 
2016    8º in Ronde van Rioja, (Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja), Spain 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Volta Internacional Cova da Beira, Vila Formosa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2016    6º in Stage 2 Volta Internacional Cova da Beira, Fundão (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2016    3º in Prologue Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Ovar (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    3º in General Classification Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Portugal 
2016    5º in Clássica Memorial Bruno Neves, (Oliveira de Azemeis), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    6º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Oliveira de Azemeis (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    8º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Braga (Braga), Portugal 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2016    9º in Stage 3 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Macedo de Cavaleiros (Braganca), Portugal 
2016    10º in Stage 4 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Senhora da Graça (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2016    4º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Guarda (Guarda), Portugal 
2016    7º in Stage 9 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Setúbal (Setubal), Portugal 
2016    8º in General Classification Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Portugal 
2016    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite/U23, Spain, Spain 
2016    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Spain, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 


2017    10º in Trofeo Campos, (Campos), Campos (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2017    3º in Trofeo Serra de Tramuntana, (Deiá - Monasterio de Lluc), Spain 
2017    10º in Trofeo Andraitx, (Andraitx), Andraitx (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2017    2º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2017    4º in Classica da Arrabida, (São Miguel de Rio Torto), São Miguel de Rio Torto (Santarem), Portugal 
2017    1º in Classica Aldeias do Xisto, (Benfeita), Benfeita (Viseu), Portugal 

Photo: courtesy Andorra - Grandvalira
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Road – Criterium: 4
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 11
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2010: 2 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 1 victory
2013: 11 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 3 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 1 victory

  Add an image