Sylwester Janiszewski

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Sylwester
Family name: Janiszewski
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 24-01-1988
Place of birth: Katowice (Śląskie), Poland
Professional: 2008-2015


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1088
Points: 25.00

One-day-races


32%

Prologues


12%

Stages


8%

Sprinters


48%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2007    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2007    6º in World Championship, Cyclo-cross, Militaries, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2008    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Złoty Potok (Śląskie), Poland 
2008    1º in Otwarcie Sezonu Szoswego, Polish season opener, (Warszawa (f)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2008    4º in Stage 4 GP Guillaume Tell, Sursee (Aargau), Switzerland 
2008    9º in World Championship, Road, Militaries, Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 


2009    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Poland, Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Poland 
2009    10º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Prologue GP Guillaume Tell, Luzern (Luzern), Switzerland 
2009    5º in World Championship, Road, Militaries, Clonmel (Tipperary), Ireland 
2009    5º in Praha - Karlovy Vary - Praha, (Praha (e)), Pragha (Hlavni Mesto Praha), Czech Republic 


2010    7º in Tour du Finistère, (Saint-Eutrope - Quimper), Quimper (Bretagne), France 
2010    2º in Szlakiem Grodow Piastowkich prologue, (Memorial Ireneusza Maciasia), Poland 
2010    7º in Tallinn - Tartu GP, (Tallinn (d)), Tallinn (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Carpathia Couriers Path, Ochotnica Górna (Małopolskie), Poland 
2010    5º in Stage 4 Carpathia Couriers Path, Dohnany (Zilina), Slovakia 
2010    6º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    9º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2010    5º in Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 
2010    7º in Stage 3 Tour of Hainan, China 
2010    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Haikou (Hainan), China 
2010    10º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Danzhou (Hunan), China 


2011    2º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    5º in General Classification Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2011    6º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Xihaizhen (Qinghai), China 
2011    4º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    8º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Płock (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2011    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2011    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2011    5º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2012    2º in Puchar Wojta Gminy Chrzastowice, (Chrzastowice), Chrzastowice (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    3º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    3º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolsztyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2012    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Sędziszów (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2012    5º in Tyskie Kryterium Fiata, (Warszawa (c)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    6º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kutno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2012    1º in Prologue Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2012    4º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Modlin (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    3º in Memoriał Stanisława Królaka, (Warszawa (h)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    1º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    1º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2012    7º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    1º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2012    1º in Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 


2015    6º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 4 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Legnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Miechow (Małopolskie), Poland 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Black Sea Tour, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 


2016    4º in Stage 2 GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    3º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Warta ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kazimierz Biskupi (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    3º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    8º in Memorial Romana Sieminskiego, (Raciaz), Raciaz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Stage 2 Tour of Malopolska, Nowy Targ (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    3º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Kitzbüheler Horn (Tirol), Austria 
2016    6º in Stage 2 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Steyr (Oberösterreich), Austria 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Stegersbach (Burgenland), Austria 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2016    4º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2016    2º in Memorial Henryka Lasaka, (Sucha Beskidzka), Sucha Beskidzka (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    5º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2017    3º in Stage 3 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Stawiszyn (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Kalisz (Wielkopolskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Johan Devos
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 8
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2008: 1 victory
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 6 victories
2013: 0 victories
2015: 1 victory
2016: 0 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image