Michael Torckler

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Michael
Family name: Torckler
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 12-04-1987
Place of birth: Okato (Auckland), New Zealand


Results

All races
Show:


2006    1º in Rice Mountain Classic, (Gladstone), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    2º in Stage 2 part a Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2006    3º in Auckland 1000/TelstraClear Challenge, (Auckland), Auckland (Auckland), New Zealand 


2007    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2007    2º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2007    1º in Twin Peaks Tour, New Zealand 


2008    1º in Stage 1 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2008    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 


2009    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2009    2º in Prologue Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Ngatawara (Northland), New Zealand 
2009    6º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Vuelta a Navarra, Elite/U23, Pamplona (Navarra), Spain 
2009    3º in Stage 4 Vuelta a Vizcaya, (Bizkaiko Bira), Zeberio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2009    4º in General Classification Vuelta a Vizcaya, (Bizkaiko Bira), Spain 


2010    3º in Prologue Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Taradale (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), Whakapirau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in General Classification Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Masterton (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Clasica Ciudad Torredonjimeno, (Torredonjimeno), Torredonjimeno (Andalucia), Spain 
2010    4º in Circuito Deputación de Pontevedra, (Pontevedra), Pontevedra (Galicia), Spain 
2010    3º in Subida a Urraki, (Azpeitia), Azpeitia (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    2º in Trofeo San Antonio Renedo de Pielagos, (Renedo), Renedo (Cantabria), Spain 
2010    1º in San Gregorio Proba, (San Gregorio), San Gregorio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2010    3º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    4º in Round the Mountain classic, (Taranaki), Taranaki (Northland), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Rice Mountain Classic, (Gladstone), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 


2011    2º in Taupo-Napier Classic, (Taupo (a)), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    1º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2012    2º in Cycle Challenge Taranaki, (Taranaki), Taranaki (Northland), New Zealand 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Borneo, Malaysia 
2012    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Borneo, Lahad Datu (Sabah), Malaysia 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Borneo, Malaysia 
2012    1º in General Classification Tour de Borneo, Malaysia 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Malaysia, (Jelajah Malaysia), Kampar (Perak), Malaysia 
2012    8º in General Classification Tour of Malaysia, (Jelajah Malaysia), Malaysia 
2012    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2013    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    4º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2013    1º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2014    3º in Prologue Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2014    3º in General Classification Hawkes Bay 2 day Tour, (The Hub - EMC2 Bikes Cycle Tour), New Zealand 
2014    4º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Southland, Coronet Peak (Southland), New Zealand 
2014    4º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2014    4º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2015    3º in Rev Classic, (Cambridge), Cambridge (Northland), New Zealand 
2015    2º in Clubchampionships, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2015    1º in Clubchampionships, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2015    4º in Te Awamutu Open Road Race, (Te Awamutu), Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2015    1º in K2 Classic, (Coromandel), Coromandel (Auckland), New Zealand 


2016    6º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2016    1º in Round the Mountain classic, (Taranaki), Taranaki (Northland), New Zealand 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2016    1º in General Classification Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Southland, Coronet Peak (Southland), New Zealand 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2016    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    1º in South Waikato Council District Classic, (Tokoroa), Tokoroa (Auckland), New Zealand 


2017    5º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2017    10º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2017    2º in Clubchampionships, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    2º in Clubchampionships, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2017    3º in General Classification Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Lumsden (Auckland), New Zealand 
2017    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Southland, Coronet Peak (Southland), New Zealand 
2017    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2017    3º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2017    2º in Onewhero, New Zealand 


2018    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2018    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2018    9º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2018    2º in Gravel and Tar, (Manawatu Heads), New Zealand 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 29
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 7
Road – Individual Time Trial: 3
Road – Climb Race: 2
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road - Race: 10
Victories by team/year:
2009: 1 victory
2010: 7 victories
2011: 2 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 0 victories
2015: 5 victories
2016: 5 victories
2017: 3 victories

  Add an image