Vincent Baestaens

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  3
Name: Vincent
Family name: Baestaens
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 18-06-1989
Place of birth: Bonheiden (Antwerpen), Belgium
Professional: 2007-2017


Results

All races
Show:


2005    3º in Donkense Cyclocross, (Schriek, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Schriek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Essen, (Horendonk, Cyclo-cross, Novices), Horendonk (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2006    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium, Londerzeel (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, Belgium, Boortmeerbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2006    3º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Road, Juniors, second year, Belgium, Boortmeerbeek (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Kampenhout, Juniors, Kampenhout (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    1º in Wezemaal, Juniors, Wezemaal (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    3º in Drieslinter, Juniors, Drieslinter (Brabant), Belgium 
2006    2º in Kalfort - Puurs, (Kalfort, Juniors), Kalfort (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    2º in GP Groenendaal, (Sint Michielsgestel, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Sint Michielsgestel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2006    1º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in European Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Belgium, Hamme (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2007    3º in General Classification Superprestige, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Unknown 
2007    1º in Internationale Sluitingsprijs, (Oostmalle, Cyclo-cross, Juniors), Oostmalle (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    2º in Neerpelt, Cyclo-cross, U23, Neerpelt (Limburg), Belgium 


2008    2º in Vlaamse Aardbeiencross, (Hoogstraten, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Kasterlee, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Kasterlee (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    2º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, U23), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2008    3º in Sint-Jozef, (Rijkevorsel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Rijkevorsel (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2008    1º in Averbode, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Averbode (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2008    1º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2009    2º in GP Sven Nys, (Baal, Cyclo-cross, U23), Baal (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Wiekevorst, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Wiekevorst (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Eversel, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Eversel (Limburg), Belgium 
2009    1º in Lichtaart, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Lichtaart (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2009    2º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, U23, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    3º in Flandriencross, (Hamme-Zogge, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hamme-Zogge (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    1º in Provincial Championship Vlaams-Brabant, Cyclo-cross, U23, Belgium, Averbode (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2009    2º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2010    2º in Vorselaar, Cyclo-cross, U23, Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Stage 4 Carpathia Couriers Path, Dohnany (Zilina), Slovakia 
2010    2º in Ruddervoorde, Cyclo-cross, U23, Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Aigle, Cyclo-cross, U23, Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2010    3º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, U23, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    1º in Gavere, Cyclo-cross, U23, Gavere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    1º in Duinencross, (Koksijde, Cyclo-cross, U23), Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Gieten, Cyclo-cross, U23, Gieten (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Vlaamse Industrieprijs Bosduin, (Kalmthout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Kalmthout (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in Azencross, (Loenhout, Cyclo-cross, U23), Loenhout (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Vlaamse Aardbeiencross, (Hoogstraten, Cyclo-cross, U23), Hoogstraten (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    3º in Noordzeecross, (Middelkerke, Cyclo-cross, U23), Middelkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in General Classification Superprestige, Cyclo-cross, U23, Unknown 
2011    1º in Villarcayo, Cyclo-cross, Villarcayo (Castilla y Leon), Spain 


2012    8º in Stage 1 Ronde van Luxemburg, (Tour de Luxembourg), Hesperange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 
2012    10º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 


2013    8º in GP Lanssens Crelan Individueel, (Dentergem), Dentergem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    2º in Bakel, Cyclo-cross, Bakel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Assenede, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B, Assenede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    4º in Keerbergen (a), Keerbergen (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in Heist-Goor, (Heist-op-den-Berg (c)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Horná Mičiná # 1, (Podbrezová, Cyclo-cross), Podbrezová (Banska Bystrica), Slovakia 
2014    1º in Tage des Querfeldeinsports Ternitz, (Ternitz, Cyclo-cross), Ternitz (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2014    1º in Rossano Veneto, Cyclo-cross, Rossano Veneto (Veneto), Italy 
2014    1º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 
2014    1º in Differdange, Cyclo-cross, Differdange (Luxembourg), Luxemburg 


2015    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Rucphen, Cyclo-cross, Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2015    3º in Heerlen, Cyclo-cross, Heerlen (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    3º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Sélestat (Alsace), France 
2015    1º in # 2, (Rochester, Cyclo-cross), Rochester (New York), United States of America 
2015    2º in Tabor, Cyclo-cross, Tabor (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 


2016    3º in Leuven, Cyclo-cross, Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    5º in General Classification Triptyque Ardennaise, Belgium 
2016    86º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    77º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    91º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Villaines-la-Juhel (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    44º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    71º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Luik Liege, (Tour de la Province de Liège), Braives (Liege), Belgium 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Tour Alsace, Dannemarie (Franche-Comte), France 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Tour Alsace, Huningue (Alsace), France 
2016    4º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Sélestat (Alsace), France 
2016    1º in Trofeo Ayuntamiento, (Muskiz, Cyclo-cross), Muskiz (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2016    4º in Hasselt, Cyclo-cross, Hasselt (Limburg), Belgium 


2017    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Oostende (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    2º in Kasteelcross, (Zonnebeke, Cyclo-cross), Zonnebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    1º in Booischot (c), Belgium 
2017    10º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Belgium 
2017    3º in Trek CXC Cup # 1, (Waterloo, Cyclo-cross), Waterloo (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2017    2º in Lutterbach, Cyclo-cross, Lutterbach (Alsace), France 
2017    1º in Karrantza, Cyclo-cross, Karrantza (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2017    2º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 


2018    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Koksijde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2018    1º in Ereprijs Rene Deridder., (Kester), Kester (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    3º in Stage 1 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium 
2018    10º in Stage 4 Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Leefdaal (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    7º in General Classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Rillaar (Brabant), Belgium 
2018    1º in Putte, (Stabroek, Cyclo-cross, Cat. B), Stabroek (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2018    1º in Unicov, Cyclo-cross, Unicov (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2018    2º in Spišská Sobota, (Poprad, Cyclo-cross), Poprad (Presov), Slovakia 
2018    1º in # 1, (Aigle, Cyclo-cross), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2018    2º in Ziklokross Laudio, (Llodio, Cyclo-cross), Llodio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2018    1º in Elorrioko Ziklokrosa Basqueland, (Elorrio, Cyclo-cross), Elorrio (Pais Vasco), Spain 
2018    1º in Trofeo Joan Soler, (Manlleu, Cyclo-cross), Manlleu (Cataluña), Spain 
2018    1º in Faè di Oderzo, (Faè, Cyclo-cross), Faè (Veneto), Italy 


2019    1º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Kruibeke (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2019    2º in Booischot (c), Belgium 
2019    2º in Nieuwrode, Belgium 
2019    2º in Ereprijs Rene Deridder., (Kester), Kester (Brabant), Belgium 
2019    5º in Halen (b), Belgium 
2019    1º in # 1, (Rochester, Cyclo-cross), Rochester (New York), United States of America 
2019    2º in Jingle Cross # 3, (Iowa City, Cyclo-cross), Iowa City (Iowa), United States of America 
2019    1º in # 1, (Aigle, Cyclo-cross), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland 
2019    1º in Slaný, Cyclo-cross, Slaný (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 42
Cyclo-cross - European Championship: 1
Cyclo-cross – National Championship: 4
Cyclo-cross – Regional Championship: 2
Cyclo-cross - Superprestige: 3
Cyclo-cross - Race: 26
Cyclo-cross – Worldcup: 3
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2007: 1 victory
2008: 2 victories
2009: 4 victories
2010: 4 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 5 victories
2015: 1 victory
2016: 1 victory
2017: 3 victories

  Add an image