Olivier Pardini

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  22
Name: Olivier
Family name: Pardini
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 30-07-1985
Place of birth: Oupeye (Liege), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 832
Points: 148.00

One-day-races


70%

Tours


18%

Prologues


3%

Stages


7%

Sprinters


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    2º in Jemelle, Juniors, Jemelle (Namur), Belgium 
2002    1º in Kapellen-Glabbeek, (Glabbeek, Juniors), Glabbeek (Brabant), Belgium 


2005    3º in GP Claude Criquielion, Memorial Patrice Bar, (Beyne-Heusay (a)), Beyne-Heusay (Liege), Belgium 


2006    2º in Stage 3 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Schweinfurt (Bayern), Germany 


2007    2º in Stage 2 part b Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Tour du Haut Anjou, U23, Grez-en-Bouère (Pays de la Loire), France 


2008    2º in Stage 3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
2008    4º in Bovelingen-Heers, (Heers), Heers (Limburg), Belgium 


2009    4º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2009    1º in GP Scieur-Lambot, (Florennes), Florennes (Namur), Belgium 
2009    3º in Provincial Championship Luik, Road, Elite, Belgium, Blegny (Liege), Belgium 
2009    4º in Molenbeek-Wersbeek, Molenbeek-Wersbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in Dilbeek, Dilbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    4º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2009    5º in Tienen-Potterie / Open, (Tienen), Tienen (Brabant), Belgium 


2010    5º in Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert, Tourinnes-Saint-Lambert (Brabant), Belgium 
2010    2º in Stage 2 Beauvechain, Beauvechain (Brabant Wallon), Belgium 
2010    2º in General Classification Beauvechain, Beauvechain (Brabant Wallon), Belgium 
2010    3º in Provincial Championship Limburg -B-, Road, U23, Belgium, Kortessem (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    2º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    4º in Dwars door Limburg, (Heusden-Zolder (b)), Heusden-Zolder (Limburg), Belgium 
2010    3º in Stage 3 Tour de la Province de Namur, Gesves (Namur), Belgium 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Province de Namur, Philippeville (Namur), Belgium 
2010    2º in General Classification Tour de la Province de Namur, Belgium 
2010    2º in Sint-Truiden - Andenne, (Sint-Truiden - Andenne, Amateurs), Andenne (Namur), Belgium 


2011    4º in Vlaamse Pijl Harelbeke, (Harelbeke (a)), Harelbeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    8º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2011    7º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    7º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2011    3º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Zottegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    10º in GP Stad Geel, Vlaanderen Europa Classic, (Geel, U23), Geel (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2012    9º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2012    1º in Boutersem (b), Boutersem (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2012    1º in GP Etienne de Wilde IC 1, (Laarne (a)), Laarne (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Jeuk-Gingelom, (Gingelom (a)), Gingelom (Limburg), Belgium 
2012    3º in Heusden Individueel, (Heusden), Heusden (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    2º in GP de Lillers, (Lillers), Lillers (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise, Noyon (Picardie), France 
2013    7º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2013    7º in Prologue Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2013    10º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 


2014    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    8º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Rhône-Alpes Isère Tour, Colombier-Saugnieu (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2014    6º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Rijmenam (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Prologue Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2014    5º in Stage 3 part b Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2014    2º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 


2015    3º in Prologue Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Saint-Lô (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    8º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2015    4º in Stage 5 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Zagreb (Grad Zagreb), Croatia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Bailleul-Sir-Berthoult (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Gaëtan Bille  + Joeri Calleeuw  + Dimitri Claeys  + Christophe Prémont 
2015    3º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), France 
2015    1º in Ploegentijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Elite/U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium  + Dimitri Claeys  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Christophe Prémont  + Kai Reus  + Elias Van Breussegem 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands  + Christophe Prémont  + Joeri Calleeuw  + Ruben Van Der Haeghen  + Kai Reus  + Gaëtan Bille  + Dries De Bondt  + Elias Van Breussegem 
2015    1º in General Classification Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2015    10º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2015    2º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    6º in Prologue Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    5º in General Classification Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Belgium 
2015    9º in Binche - Tournai - Binche, Memorial Frank Vandenbroucke, (Binche), Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    9º in Chrono des Nations, (Chrono des Herbiers), Les Herbiers (Pays de la Loire), France 


2016    3º in Souvenir Francis Delpech, (Les Boucles du Sud Ardèche), France 
2016    6º in Stage 2 Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Ichtegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    4º in General Classification Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen, Belgium 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Motovun (Istarska), Croatia 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2016    1º in General Classification Istrian Spring Trophy, (Jadranska Magistrala), Croatia 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf-sur-Seine (Basse-Normandie), France 
2016    2º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2016    8º in Limburg Classic, (Hel van het Mergelland), Eijsden (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Stage 3 part a Circuit des Ardennes, Sedan (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2016    1º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2016    6º in Tour du Finistère, (Saint-Eutrope - Quimper), France 
2016    50º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in La Roue Tourangelle, France 
2016    5º in Stage 3 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Saint-Pol-sur-Ternoise (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    1º in National Championship, Road, TTT, Elite, Belgium, Borlo (Limburg), Belgium  + Antoine Warnier  + Olivier Chevalier  + Jonathan Dufrasne  + Sébastien Delfosse  + Gaëtan Pons 


2017    6º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2017    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Moorslede (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2017    15º in General Classification Tour de Belgique, (Ronde van België), Belgium 
2017    7º in Ride Bruges - Bruges Classic, (Brugge), Belgium 
2017    4º in Dwars door het Hageland, (Aarschot (c)), Belgium 
2017    4º in Stage 1 Arctic Race of Norway, Narvik (Nordland), Norway 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Arctic Race of Norway, Tromsø (Troms), Norway 
2017    8º in Dr Tistaertprijs, GP Stad Zottegem, (Zottegem), Belgium 
2017    4º in Izegem Individueel - Izegem Koers, (Izegem), Belgium 
2017    3º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Belgium 
2017    13º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 

Photo: © Wallonie Bruxelles - Group Protect
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 17
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 4
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 2 victories
2011: 0 victories
2012: 3 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 4 victories
2016: 5 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image