Kamil Zieliński

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  1
Name: Kamil
Family name: Zieliński
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 03-03-1988
Place of birth: Ostrow (Świętokrzyskie), Poland
Professional: 2009-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 957
Points: 83.00

Tours


48%

Time trials


6%

Stages


39%

Sprinters


5%

Climbers


2%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2006    3º in Stage 2 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Chelmno (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2006    3º in Stage 4 Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2006    2º in General Classification Cup of Grudziadz Town President, Lech Gergowski Memorial, (Grudziądz, Juniors), Grudziądz (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Région de Lodz, Juniors, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2008    3º in Orvault - Saint-Nazaire - Orvault, (Orvault), Orvault (Pays de la Loire), France 


2009    5º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    5º in Memorial Romana Regorowicza, (Sobótka), Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Zamosc (Lubelskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Memorial Colonel Skopenko, (Polska - Ukraina), Chelm (Lubelskie), Poland 
2009    1º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2009    10º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2009    8º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2010    5º in Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni, Montefiascone (Lazio), Italy 
2010    8º in GP Jasnej Góry, (Częstochowa), Częstochowa (Śląskie), Poland 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Carpathia Couriers Path, Jablonka (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2010    2º in General Classification Carpathia Couriers Path, Poland 
2010    5º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    1º in Szosami Zagłębia, Poland 


2011    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kamienna Gora (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 1 Memorial Henryka i Marcina Wozniakow, (Criterium Cuprum Cup), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    3º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2011    3º in Moscou, Team Sprint, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2011    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Hainan, China 
2011    8º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, Dongfang (Hainan), China 
2011    8º in Stage 8 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 
2011    10º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Sanya (Hainan), China 


2012    2º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 


2013    10º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Grodowice (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2013    3º in General Classification Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Jastrzębie Zdrój (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    10º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2013    4º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2013    3º in Olsztyn, Olsztyn (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Kozienice (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2013    3º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    5º in Memoriał im. Stanisława Kirpszy, (Sokolka), Sokolka (Mazowieckie), Poland 


2014    4º in Brno - Velka Bites - Brno, (Brno), Brno (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    4º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov), Kyjov (Jihomoravsky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    2º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2014    10º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Slovakia, (Bratislava), Bratislava (Bratislava), Slovakia 
2014    2º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2014    1º in Prologue Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Kołobrzeg (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2014    3º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zbąszynek (Lubuskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 8 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Szklarska Poręba (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2014    3º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Przelęcz Okraj (Lubelskie), Poland 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2014    3º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia), Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Churanov (Jihocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    6º in General Classification Tour of South Bohemia, (Okolo Jiznich Cech), Czech Republic 
2014    3º in Tour Bohemia, (Budejovice - Praha), Czech Republic 
2014    1º in Wieluń, Criterium, Wieluń ( Łódzkie), Poland 


2015    2º in GP Dzierzoniowa, (Dzierżoniów), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Wolin (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 6 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    9º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2015    2º in Popelin, Popelin (Vysocina), Czech Republic 
2015    1º in Zloty Pierscien Krakowa, (Kraków), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2015    5º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2015    3º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia), Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Lubuskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Milicz, Criterium, Milicz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Podlasie Tour, Wysokie Mazowieckie (Podlaskie), Poland 
2015    2º in General Classification Podlasie Tour, Poland 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Nowy Sącz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Mragowo, Criterium, Mragowo (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 


2016    3º in Stage 3 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Konskie (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    5º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2016    10º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 5 part b Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Karpacz (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    10º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2016    2º in Międzynarodowy Wyścig Kolarski o Puchar Senatora RP Jerzego Wcisła - Elbląg, (Elbląg), Elbląg (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2016    9º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2016    5º in Korona Kocich Gór, (Zawonia), Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2016    7º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2016    5º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Bełchatów ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2016    10º in Stage 2 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Katowice (Śląskie), Poland 
2016    6º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2016    1º in Tour de Rybnik, (Rybnik), Rybnik (Śląskie), Poland 
2016    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2017    5º in Trofeo Cinelli, (Hlohovec), Czech Republic 
2017    3º in Kyjovske Slovako, (Kyjov), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Hungary, (Budapest (d)), Budapest (Budapest), Hungary 
2017    1º in GP Czestochowa, (Częstochowa (a)), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Sławno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Luban (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2017    9º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2017    3º in O Puchar Mariana Formy, (Kielce, Criterium), Poland 
2017    4º in Stage 1 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Swiety Krzyz (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Rawa Mazowiecka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 3 Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Opoczno ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2017    2º in General Classification Szlakiem walk mjr. Hubala, Poland 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Trzebinia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2017    8º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2017    3º in Stage 1 part b Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2017    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 
2017    5º in Wyscig o Wielka Nagrode Bełchatówa, (Bełchatów), Poland 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Grodzisk Mazowiecki (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2017    4º in Memoriał Stanisława Królaka, (Warszawa (h)), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 1 Tour of East Bohemia, Lazne Belohrad (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Stage 2 Tour of East Bohemia, Opocno (Kralovehradecky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2017    1º in General Classification Tour of East Bohemia, Czech Republic 
2017    1º in Visegrad 4 Bicycle Race - GP Polski Via Ordra, (Polkowice - Wrocław), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Track – Derny: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 8
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – Prologue: 1
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2009: 1 victory
2010: 1 victory
2011: 2 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 5 victories
2015: 5 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 8 victories

  Add an image