Nicolas David

Teams  |   Results  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  21
Name: Nicolas
Family name: David
Nationality: France
Gender:
Age: 30 years
Date of birth: 20-05-1988
Place of birth: Meudon (Ile-de-France), France


Results

All races
Show:


2006    2º in Stage 2 Souvenir Louis Caput, (Route de l'Avenir), France 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Trophée Centre Morbihan, Juniors, Locminé (Bretagne), France 


2008    3º in General Classification Essor Breton, France 


2009    2º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eure et Loire, France 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Mi-Aout-Bretonne, France 
2009    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Moselle, France 
2009    4º in Paris - Connere, (Paris - Connerré), Connerré (Pays de la Loire), France 
2009    3º in Paris - Tours, U23, , France 


2010    2º in Les Boucles Guégonnaises, (Guégon), Guégon (Bretagne), France 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Plouray (Bretagne), France 


2011    5º in Stage 2 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Villebarou (Centre), France 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Marne, Sainte-Menehould (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2011    2º in General Classification Boucles de la Marne, France 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Marne, Cramant (Champagne-Ardenne), France  + Bryan Nauleau  + Angelo Tulik  + Yann Moritz  + Romain Guillemois  + Corentin Maugé 
2011    5º in General Classification Tour de Gironde, France 
2011    5º in La Valle D'Ille U - Souvenir Julien Ditlecadet, (La Mézière), La Mézière (Bretagne), France 
2011    5º in Ronde des Korrigans, (Camors), Camors (Bretagne), France 
2011    3º in Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre, (Le Pertre, U23), Le Pertre (Bretagne), France 


2013    12º in La Chapelle-Neuve, Cyclo-cross, La Chapelle-Neuve (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Pays de Lesneven, (Lesneven (b)), Lesneven (Bretagne), France 
2013    4º in Circuit d´Armorique-Pays d´Iroise, France 
2013    2º in La Gainsbarre, (La Haye-du-Puits), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    3º in Circuit des Vignes, France 
2013    1º in Brest, Brest (Bretagne), France 
2013    3º in Auray, Auray (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Ergué-Gabéric, Ergué-Gabéric (Bretagne), France 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Tour Nivernais Morvan, France 
2013    1º in G.P.du Tridour, (Guilers), Guilers (Bretagne), France 
2013    6º in Lanester, Lanester (Bretagne), France 
2013    2º in Manche-Océan, (Pluneret), Pluneret (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Hennebont (a), Hennebont (Bretagne), France 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour Alsace, Sausheim (Alsace), France 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2013    8º in Grand Prix de Fougères, (Fougères (a)), Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2013    8º in Grand Prix de Fougères, (Fougères (a)), Fougères (Bretagne), France 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    4º in Lorient-Lanveur, (Lorient (d)), Lanveur (Bretagne), France 
2013    4º in Tour de Rhuys, (Sarzeau - Saint-Armel), Saint-Armel (Bretagne), France 
2013    3º in TAM - Beuzec-Conq, (Beuzec-Cong), Beuzec-Cong (Bretagne), France 
2013    1º in Saint-Méen-le-Grand, Saint-Méen-le-Grand (Bretagne), France 
2013    3º in Loctudy, Cyclo-cross, Loctudy (Bretagne), France 


2014    1º in Cruguel, Cyclo-cross, Cruguel (Bretagne), France 
2014    4º in Vern-sur-Seiche, Cyclo-cross, Vern-sur-Seiche (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour du Pays de Lesneven, (Lesneven (b)), Lesneven (Bretagne), France  + David Chopin  + Erwan Brenterch  + Thibault Jeannès  + Aurélien Daniel  + Maxime Cornic 
2014    1º in Circuit du Printemps a Saint Donan, (Saint-Donan), Saint-Donan (Bretagne), France 
2014    2º in Stage 1 La Flèche d'Armor, Plouha (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Stage 3 La Flèche d'Armor, Plestin-les-Grèves (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in General Classification La Flèche d'Armor, France 
2014    3º in Grand Prix René Le Mené, (Crach), Crach (Bretagne), France 
2014    4º in Boucles Dingéennes, (Dingé), Dingé (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Essor Breton, Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in Souvenir Daniel Brosse, (Plérin), Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in Grand Prix du Printemps, (Kernével), Kernével (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Nantes-Riaillé, (Nantes (f)), Nantes (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    4º in Auray, Auray (Bretagne), France 
2014    2º in Ergué-Gabéric, Ergué-Gabéric (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in Stage 1 La Sportbreizh, Dirinon (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in General Classification La Sportbreizh, France 
2014    2º in Stage 2 part b Tour des Deux Sèvres, François (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2014    1º in Ronde du Viaduc, (Morlaix (a)), Morlaix (Bretagne), France 
2014    3º in Ronde Finistérienne, (Pencran), Pencran (Bretagne), France 
2014    5º in GP de Saint-Laurent, (Montpinchon), Montpinchon (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    2º in Plounéour-Trez, Plounéour-Trez (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre, (Le Pertre, U23), Le Pertre (Bretagne), France 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in Grand Prix de Savenay, (Savenay), Savenay (Pays de la Loire), France 
2014    4º in Ronde des Genêts- TAM, (Bannalec), Bannalec (Bretagne), France 
2014    2º in Tour de Belle Ile en Mer, (Bangor), Bangor (Bretagne), France 
2014    2º in TAM - Beuzec-Conq, (Beuzec-Cong), Beuzec-Cong (Bretagne), France 
2014    4º in Saint-Méen-le-Grand, Saint-Méen-le-Grand (Bretagne), France 
2014    1º in General Classification Trophée Aven Moros, France 


2015    6º in La Chapelle-Neuve, Cyclo-cross, La Chapelle-Neuve (Bretagne), France 
2015    5º in Circuit du Viaduc, (Le Ponthou), Le Ponthou (Bretagne), France 
2015    5º in Stage 4 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Rostrenen (Bretagne), France 
2015    8º in General Classification Kreiz Breizh Elite, France 
2015    5º in GP de Saint-Laurent, (Montpinchon), Montpinchon (Basse-Normandie), France 


2016    5º in Redon, Cyclo-cross, Elite/U23, Redon (Bretagne), France 
2016    4º in Châtelaudren, Cyclo-cross, Châtelaudren (Bretagne), France 
2016    5º in Taupont, Cyclo-cross, Taupont (Bretagne), France 
2016    20º in Stage 2 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    57º in Stage 3 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    98º in Stage 4 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    34º in Stage 5 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    3º in Stage 6 Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    11º in General Classification Circuit des Plages Vendéennes, France 
2016    6º in Route Bretonne, (La Gacilly), La Gacilly (Bretagne), France 
2016    58º in La Manche Atlantique, (Plumelec), Plumelec (Bretagne), France 
2016    62º in Souvenir Louison Bobet, (Noyal, Amateurs), Noyal (Bretagne), France 
2016    9º in Trophée Jean Floc'h, (Circuit du Morbihan), France 
2016    5º in La Flèche Locminé - Souvenir Henri Le Bras, (Locminé (a)), Locminé (Bretagne), France 
2016    46º in Grand Prix U- Côtes d´Armor, (Merdrignac), Merdrignac (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in Prix Gilbert Bousquet, (Landivisiau (b)), Landivisiau (Bretagne), France 
2016    17º in Les Boucles Guégonnaises, (Guégon), Guégon (Bretagne), France 
2016    6º in Grand Prix de Louisfert, (Louisfert), Louisfert (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    35º in Stage 1 Tour du Pays de Lesneven, (Lesneven (b)), Lesneven (Bretagne), France 
2016    8º in Stage 3 Tour du Pays de Lesneven, (Lesneven (b)), Lesneven (Bretagne), France 
2016    9º in General Classification Tour du Pays de Lesneven, (Lesneven (b)), Lesneven (Bretagne), France 
2016    36º in Grand Prix René Le Mené, (Crach), Crach (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Circuit D'Armorique, (Ploudalmézeau), Ploudalmézeau (Bretagne), France 
2016    7º in Redon - Redon, (Redon (a)), Redon (Bretagne), France 
2016    8º in Route du Sud Estuaire, (Paimboeuf - Frossay), France 
2016    40º in Stage 1 Essor Breton, Bodilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    5º in Stage 2 Essor Breton, Hennebont (Bretagne), France 
2016    41º in Stage 4 Essor Breton, Ploemeur (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 5 Essor Breton, Pontivy (Bretagne), France 
2016    15º in General Classification Essor Breton, France 
2016    19º in Grand Prix de la Pentecôte, (Moncontour), Moncontour (Bretagne), France 
2016    11º in Loudéac, Loudéac (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Souvenir Daniel Brosse, (Plérin), Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in Nantes-Riaillé, (Nantes (f)), Riaillé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    15º in Stage 1 Tour de Loire-Atlantique, (Saint-Brévin-les-Pins - Saint-Géréon), France 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Loire-Atlantique, (Saint-Brévin-les-Pins - Saint-Géréon), Saint-Géréon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    5º in General Classification Tour de Loire-Atlantique, (Saint-Brévin-les-Pins - Saint-Géréon), France 
2016    18º in Stage 1 La Sportbreizh, France 
2016    11º in Stage 2 La Sportbreizh, France 
2016    7º in Stage 3 La Sportbreizh, France 
2016    13º in General Classification La Sportbreizh, France 
2016    2º in Pont-de-Buis, Pont-de-Buis (Bretagne), France 
2016    21º in Stage 1 L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    11º in Stage 2 L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    14º in General Classification L'Estivale Bretonne, (Poullaouen), Poullaouen (Bretagne), France 
2016    11º in Plounéour-Trez, Plounéour-Trez (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, La Méaugon (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Plérin (Bretagne), France 
2016    1º in General Classification Saint-Brieuc Agglo-Tour, Saint-Brieuc (Bretagne), France 


2017    3º in Stage 1 Tour Nivernais Morvan, Arleuf (Bourgogne), France 
2017    5º in Tour de la Creuse, France 
2017    3º in Grand Prix de Cours-La-Ville, (Cours-La-Ville), France 
2017    3º in Circuit des 2 Provinces - Le Pertre, (Le Pertre, U23), France 


2018    3º in Stage 2 Tour Nivernais Morvan, La Machine (Bourgogne), France 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 23
Cyclo-cross - Race: 1
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 5
Road – Team Time Trial: 2
Road - Race: 13
Victories by team/year:
2008: 0 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 7 victories
2014: 10 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 4 victories
2017: 0 victories
2018: 0 victories

  Add an image