Jacob Willem Ariesen

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Jacob Willem
Family name: Ariesen
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 16-03-1988
Place of birth: Rhenen (Utrecht), The Netherlands


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 984
Points: 67.00

One-day-races


30%

Stages


34%

Sprinters


12%

Tours


24%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2004    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2006    3º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, The Netherlands, Huijbergen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Dordrecht, Cyclo-cross, Dordrecht (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 


2008    2º in Bladel, Cyclo-cross, Bladel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    3º in Lieshout, Cyclo-cross, Lieshout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2008    2º in Reusel, Cyclo-cross, Reusel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 


2009    3º in Ronde van Zuid-Holland / Witte Kruis Classic, (Den Haag), Den Haag (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    5º in Stage 2 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Rudow (Berlin), Germany 
2009    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2009    2º in Kasseien Omloop Exloo, (Exloo), Exloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2009    1º in General Classification Scandinavian Week, Sweden 
2009    6º in Scandinavian Open Road Race, (Vårgårda, Elite/U23), Vårgårda (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2009    3º in Omloop Schokland, (Emmeloord), Emmeloord (Flevoland), The Netherlands 


2010    6º in Dwars door Drenthe, Hoogeveen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2010    4º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2010    1º in Wim Hendriks Trofee, (Koewacht), Koewacht (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2010    8º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    2º in Stage 1 Mainfranken-Tour, U23, Grafenrheinfeld (Bayern), Germany 
2010    18º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2010    5º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2010    8º in Münsterland Giro, (Münster (a)), Munster (Niedersachsen), Germany 


2011    4º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    4º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Olst (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Stage 3 Tour de Gironde, Villenave-d'Ornon (Aquitaine), France 
2011    9º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 


2012    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoofddorp (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2012    7º in Vlaamse/Antwerpse Havenpijl, Belgium 
2012    8º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


2013    9º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in Stage 1 Tour du Loir-Et-Cher Edmond Provost, Nouan-le-Fuzelier (Centre), France 
2013    2º in Zuid Oost Drenthe Classic II, (Exloo (a)), Exloo (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoofddorp (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Gironde, Audenge (Aquitaine), France 
2013    2º in Bürgerpreis der Stadt Gehrden, (Gehrden), Gehrden (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2013    4º in Ronde van Midden Brabant, (Dongen (a)), Dongen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2013    7º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2013    8º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2014    6º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Dorpenomloop Rucphen, (Rucphen), Rucphen (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Omloop Houtse Linies, (Den Hout), Den Hout (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    4º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2014    6º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    4º in Destination Thy, (Thy (a)), Thy (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Rijswijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    7º in Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2014    8º in Stage 1 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Sint Willebrord (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    9º in Stage 4 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sulejow ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Sieradz ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2014    3º in Stage 3 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Poyang Lake, China 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Poyang Lake, China 
2014    2º in Stage 4 Tour de Poyang Lake, China 
2014    3º in Stage 6 Tour de Poyang Lake, China 
2014    1º in Stage 11 Tour de Poyang Lake, China 


2015    10º in Dwars door Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2015    10º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2015    3º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    10º in Stage 2 World Ports Classic, The Netherlands 
2015    10º in General Classification World Ports Classic, The Netherlands 
2015    2º in Parel van de Veluwe, (Harderwijk), Harderwijk (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Ronde de l'Oise, Montataire (Picardie), France 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Ronde de l'Oise, Le Plessis-Belleville (Picardie), France 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Ronde de l'Oise, Liancourt (Picardie), France 
2015    5º in General Classification Ronde de l'Oise, France 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Krosno (Lubuskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Łódź ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2015    1º in General Classification Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Poland 
2015    5º in Alblasserdam, Alblasserdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2015    3º in Stage 3 Kreiz Breizh Elite, Carhaix (Bretagne), France 
2015    3º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    5º in Textielprijs - Vichte Individueel, (Vichte), Vichte (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Tour of China I, Tianjin (Tianjin), China 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Tour of China I, Huangshi (Hubei), China 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Tour of China I, China 
2015    3º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, China 
2015    5º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Xinning (Hunan), China 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Zixing (Hunan), China 
2015    3º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, China 
2015    10º in Stage 6 Tour of China II, China 
2015    4º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 


2016    5º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Beja (Beja), Portugal 
2016    1º in GP Viborg, (Viborg), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2016    1º in Skive, Skive (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2016    2º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Chociwel (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Opalenica (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2016    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Zbąszynek (Lubuskie), Poland 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Luban (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2016    4º in Memorial Philippe Vanconingsloo, (Waver - Rijmenam), Belgium 
2016    5º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2016    8º in Profronde van Tiel, (Tiel), Tiel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    7º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2016    6º in Kustpijl, (Knokke (a)), Knokke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    1º in Ronde van Hank, (Hank), Hank (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    6º in Gooikse Pijl, (Gooik (a)), Gooik (Brabant), Belgium 


2017    1º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Portel (Évora), Portugal 
2017    4º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Forges-les-Eaux (Haute-Normandie), France 
2017    4º in Stage 4 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2017    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2017    7º in Omloop van de Alblasserwaard, Arno Wallaard Memorial, (Meerkerk), Meerkerk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2017    7º in PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), The Netherlands 
2017    3º in Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Sławno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2017    4º in Stage 2 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Chociwel (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Luban (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2017    3º in Stage 1 part a Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Zduńska Wola ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 1 part b Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Kielce (Świętokrzyskie), Poland 
2017    2º in Stage 2 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Stalowa Wola (Podkarpackie), Poland 
2017    5º in Stage 4 Course de Solidarnosc et des Champions Olympique, Lublin (Lubelskie), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Geert Dessein
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 23
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Stage: 16
Road - Race: 5
Victories by team/year:
2009: 1 victory
2010: 1 victory
2011: 0 victories
2012: 0 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 2 victories
2015: 10 victories
2016: 6 victories
2017: 3 victories

  Add an image