Marco Benfatto

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  0
Name: Marco
Family name: Benfatto
Nationality: Italy
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 06-01-1988
Place of birth: Camposampiero (Veneto), Italy


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 734
Points: 188.00

One-day-races


24%

Sprinters


48%

Stages


9%

Tours


20%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2005    2º in Trofeo Dorigo Porte, GP GD Dorigo Porte, (Pieve di Soligo, Juniors), Pieve di Soligo (Veneto), Italy 


2006    2º in Stage 2 part a Giro della Toscana, Juniors, Montemurlo (Toscana), Italy 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Giro della Toscana, Juniors, Cerbaia (Toscana), Italy 


2007    8º in Alta Padovana Tour, Cittadella (Veneto), Italy 
2007    2º in GP San Luigi, Medaglione dei Campionissimi, (San Luigi), San Luigi (Lazio), Italy 
2007    2º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2007    3º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2008    3º in Trofeo Gino Visentini, (Bagnolo di Nogarole), Bagnolo di Nogarole (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    1º in Coppa 1.º de Maggio, (Stagno Lombardo), Stagno Lombardo (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Casarsa della Delizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2008    3º in iG.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana, (San Martino di Lupari), San Martino di Lupari (Veneto), Italy 
2008    1º in Gran Premio Site, Italy 
2008    3º in G.P. Ciclistico Arcade, Trofeo Pavan S.P.A., (Arcade), Arcade (Veneto), Italy 
2008    3º in Astico Brenta, (Breganze), Breganze (Veneto), Italy 
2008    1º in GP Bianco di Custoza, (Custoza), Custoza (Veneto), Italy 
2008    2º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2008    1º in Coppa San Vito, (San Vito al Tagliamento), San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2008    3º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2009    2º in Circuito di Paderno di Ponzano Veneto, (Paderno (a)), Paderno (Veneto), Italy 
2009    2º in GP Ceda, (Mareno di Piave), Mareno di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2009    5º in Popolarissima di Treviso, (Treviso (a)), Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2009    2º in Coppa Caduti di Reda, (Reda), Reda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    2º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in Memorial Carlo Valentini, (Camponogara), Camponogara (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in Memorial Benfenati, (Osteria Grande (a)), Osteria Grande (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2009    3º in Alta Padovana Tour, Galliera Veneta (Veneto), Italy 
2009    1º in iG.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana, (San Martino di Lupari), San Martino di Lupari (Veneto), Italy 


2010    3º in Circuito di Paderno di Ponzano Veneto, (Paderno (a)), Paderno (Veneto), Italy 
2010    8º in Giro delle Tre Provincie - Limito di Pioltello, Limito di Pioltello (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    2º in Circuito di Sant'Urbano, (Sant'Urbano), Pianzano (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Memorial Benfenati, (Osteria Grande (a)), Osteria Grande (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2010    3º in iG.P. Banca di Credito Cooperativo dell'Alta Padovana, (San Martino di Lupari), San Martino di Lupari (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in Notturna di Piombino Dese, Trofeo Artigiani e Commercianti Piombino Dese, (Piombino Dese), Piombino Dese (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Giro della Valcavasia, (Castelcucco), Castelcucco (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in Circuito delle Mura - Città di Marostica, (Marostica), Marostica (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in Coppa Fratelli Paravano, (Luglie), Luglie (Toscana), Italy 
2010    3º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2010    1º in GP Cementizillo, (Este), Este (Veneto), Italy 
2010    3º in G.P. Ciclistico Arcade, Trofeo Pavan S.P.A., (Arcade), Arcade (Veneto), Italy 
2010    2º in GP San Luigi, Medaglione dei Campionissimi, (San Luigi), San Luigi (Lazio), Italy 
2010    1º in Memorial Vincenzo Mantovani, (Castel d'Ario), Castel d'Ario (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    3º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2010    9º in Coppa San Vito, (San Vito al Tagliamento), San Vito al Tagliamento (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2010    2º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2011    4º in Memorial Giuseppe Polese, (San Michele di Piave), San Michele di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    4º in GP Camon, (San Bernardino), San Bernardino (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2011    4º in Vicenza - Bionde, Bionde (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in Circuito del Termen, (Codognè), Codognè (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Trofeo Gino Visentini, (Bagnolo di Nogarole), Bagnolo di Nogarole (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    2º in Memorial Carlo Valentini, (Camponogara), Camponogara (Veneto), Italy 
2011    8º in Alta Padovana Tour, Galliera Veneta (Veneto), Italy 
2011    4º in Stage 9 Baby Giro, Asiago (Veneto), Italy 
2011    3º in Circuito Città di Piave, (San Donà di Piave (a)), San Donà di Piave (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in G.P. Ciclistico Arcade, Trofeo Pavan S.P.A., (Arcade), Arcade (Veneto), Italy 
2011    2º in Memorial Vincenzo Mantovani, (Castel d'Ario), Castel d'Ario (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    2º in Gran Premio Site, Italy 
2011    2º in G.P. Fiera del Riso, (Isola della Scala), Isola della Scala (Veneto), Italy 
2011    1º in Gran Premio Sannazzara, (Sannazzara de' Burgondi, Elite/U23), Sannazzara de' Burgondi (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    1º in Circuito Molinese, (Molino dei Torti), Molino dei Torti (Piemonte), Italy 
2011    2º in Circuito Mezzanese, (Mezzana Bigli), Mezzana Bigli (Lombardia), Italy 
2011    6º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2012    1º in Memorial Lorenzo Mola, Trofeo Massolini, (Botticino (a)), Botticino (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    3º in Giro delle Tre Provincie - Limito di Pioltello, Limito di Pioltello (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Popolarissima di Treviso, (Treviso (a)), Treviso (Veneto), Italy 
2012    1º in Trofeo Giacomo Larghi, (Pregnana Milanese), Pregnana Milanese (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Gorizia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2012    2º in Parma - La Spezia, La Spezia (Liguria), Italy 
2012    3º in Trofeo Lindo e Sano, (Palazzolo Milanese), Palazzolo Milanese (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Stage 2 part a Baby Giro, Alba Adriatica (Abruzzi), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 9 Baby Giro, Asiago (Veneto), Italy 
2012    2º in Trofeo Antonietto Rancilio, (Parabiago (b)), Parabiago (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    1º in Coppa San Biagio, (Pontecurone), Pontecurone (Piemonte), Italy 
2012    2º in Stage 4 Tour of Utah, Salt Lake City (Utah), United States of America 
2012    9º in Stage 2 World Ports Classic, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    4º in Gran Premio Sannazzara, (Sannazzara de' Burgondi, Elite/U23), Sannazzara de' Burgondi (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    3º in Trofeo Raffaele Marcoli, (Turbigo (a)), Turbigo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    2º in Coppa Città di Bozzolo, Trofeo GS Avis, (Bozzolo), Bozzolo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    6º in Circuito Molinese, (Molino dei Torti), Molino dei Torti (Piemonte), Italy 
2012    5º in Gran Premio Somma, (Somma Lombardo), Somma Lombardo (Lombardia), Italy 
2012    3º in Trofeo Comune di Acquanegra sul Chiese, (Acquanegra sul Chiese), Acquanegra sul Chiese (Lombardia), Italy 


2013    4º in Trofej Umag, (Umag Komunela), Umag Komunela (Istarska), Croatia 
2013    3º in Porec Trophy, Trofej Plava Laguna 1, (Porec), Porec (Istarska), Croatia 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Bagnoles-de-l'Orne (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Quevaucamps (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    4º in Stage 3 Le Triptyque des Monts et Châteaux - Frasnes, U23, Tournai (Hainaut), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour de Bretagne, La Turballe (Pays de la Loire), France 
2013    10º in Horizon Park Race 1 for Peace, (Kiev), Kiev (Kyyiv), Ukraine 
2013    5º in Stage 1 part a Tour of Estonia, Viimsi (Harjumaa), Estonia 
2013    8º in Stage 2 Tour of Estonia, Tartu (Tartumaa), Estonia 
2013    2º in Riga GP, (Riga (a)), Riga (Riga), Latvia 
2013    4º in Jurmala GP, (Jurmala), Jurmala (Riga), Latvia 
2013    7º in Stage 4 Tour of Slovenia, Novo Mesto (Bohinj), Slovenia 
2013    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    5º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhangye (Gansu), China 
2013    10º in Stage 10 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2013    2º in Stage 11 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Yinchuan (Ningxia), China 
2013    3º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2013    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Aveiro (Aveiro), Portugal 


2014    3º in Stage 6 Ronde van Mexico, (Vuelta y Ruta de Mexico), Mexico City (Distrito Federal), Mexico 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Argentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Carentan (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    5º in Stage 5 Tour de Bretagne, Radenac (Bretagne), France 
2014    4º in Stage 1 Tour de Korea, Chungju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto), South-Korea 
2014    8º in Stage 5 Tour de Korea, Yeongju (Ch'ungch'ong-bukto), South-Korea 
2014    5º in Stage 8 Tour de Korea, Yangyang (Kangwon-do), South-Korea 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Datong (Anhui), China 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Heimahe (Qinghai), China 
2014    5º in Stage 12 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Zhongwei (Ningxia), China 
2014    7º in Stage 1 Tour of China I, Xian (Anhui), China 
2014    8º in Stage 2 Tour of China I, Hanzhong (Henan), China 
2014    6º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, Chengdu (Sichuan), China 
2014    4º in Stage 6 Tour of China I, Chengdu (Sichuan), China 
2014    10º in Stage 7 Tour of China I, Chongqing (Chongqing), China 
2014    10º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, Xining Langshan (Qinghai), China 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Jiahe (Anhui), China 
2014    4º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Laohekou (Hunan), China 
2014    7º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, Wuqing (Tianjin), China 
2014    9º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 


2015    5º in Stage 2 Vuelta al Táchira, Santa Barbara (Barinas), Venezuela 
2015    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta al Táchira, Guanare (Tachira), Venezuela 
2015    7º in Stage 4 Tour de Azerbaijan, Mingächevir (Mingacevir), Azerbaijan 
2015    4º in Stage 1 Vuelta a Venezuela, Virgen del Valle (Falcon), Venezuela 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Vuelta a Venezuela, La Asuncion (Falcon), Venezuela 


2016    9º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Baling (Kedah), Malaysia 
2016    9º in Stage 7 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Parit Sulong (Johor), Malaysia 
2016    10º in Stage 8 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Melaka (Melaka), Malaysia 
2016    2º in Stage 4 Circuit Cycliste Sarthe, Arnage (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    10º in Stage 3 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Sibenik (Sibensko-Kninska), Croatia 
2016    6º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Dunkerque (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Bihor - Bellotto, Oradea (Bihor), Romania 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Bihor - Bellotto, Oradea (Bihor), Romania 
2016    97º in Prologue Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    21º in Stage 1 Boucles de la Mayenne, Craon (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    94º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Villaines-la-Juhel (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    36º in Stage 3 Boucles de la Mayenne, Laval (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    73º in General Classification Boucles de la Mayenne, France 
2016    5º in Stage 8 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Linxia (Jiangxi), China 
2016    9º in Stage 9 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Tianshui (Jiangxi), China 
2016    3º in Stage 13 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Baiyin (Gansu), China 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Tour du Poitou-Charentes et de la Vienne, Niort (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of China I, Tianjin (Zhejiang), China 
2016    1º in Stage 2 Tour of China I, Fengning (Hebei), China 
2016    6º in Stage 5 Tour of China I, Leshan (Sichuan), China 
2016    1º in Stage 6 Tour of China I, Xinzhou (Jiangxi), China 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of China II, Yangxin (Zhejiang), China 
2016    6º in Stage 2 Tour of China II, Shaosha (Zhejiang), China 
2016    6º in Stage 3 Tour of China II, Lilin (Zhejiang), China 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour of China II, Qingyuan (Zhejiang), China 
2016    1º in Stage 5 Tour of China II, Zhuhai (Guangdong), China 
2016    1º in General Classification Tour of China II, China 


2017    5º in Stage 1 Vuelta al Táchira, San Cristóbal (Tachira), Venezuela 
2017    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Kuala Terengganu (Terengganu), Malaysia 
2017    5º in Stage 3 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Pantai Remis (Perak), Malaysia 
2017    6º in Stage 6 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Muar (Johor), Malaysia 

Photo: © Zalf Désirée Fior
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 33
Classification – Road – General Classification: 1
Road – Criterium: 11
Road – Stage: 14
Road - Race: 7
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories
2008: 4 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 3 victories
2011: 4 victories
2012: 6 victories
2013: 0 victories
2014: 3 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 9 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image