Mateusz Taciak

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  8
Name: Mateusz
Family name: Taciak
Nationality: Poland
Gender:
Age: 33 years
Date of birth: 19-06-1984
Place of birth: Kornik (Wielkopolskie), Poland
Professional: 2009-


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 834
Points: 140.00

Stages


13%

Time trials


11%

Tours


76%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2000    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Debutants, Poland, Poland 


2002    2º in National Championship, Cyclo-cross, Juniors, Poland, Poland 


2004    2º in Memorial Oleg Dyachenko, (Moscou, U23), Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2004    2º in General Classification Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Poland 


2005    1º in Stage 2 Energa Tour, (Kalisz - Konin), Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2005    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Sobótka (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, Poland, Poland 


2007    2º in Chardonnay, Chardonnay (Bourgogne), France 
2007    3º in Paris - Auxerre, Auxerre (Bourgogne), France 
2007    2º in Paris - Chauny, Chauny (Picardie), France 
2007    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2007    1º in Stage 3 Tour Alsace, Cernay (Alsace), France 
2007    2º in Chrono Champenois, (Bétheny, Chrono), Bétheny (Champagne-Ardenne), France 
2007    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, France 
2007    2º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 


2008    3º in GP Saint-Etienne Loire, (Saint-Etienne), Saint-Etienne (Pays de la Loire), France 
2008    2º in Stage 4 Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2008    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Franche Comté Cycliste, France 
2008    2º in Stage 5 Tour de Franche Comté Cycliste, Ballon d'Alsace (Lorraine), France 
2008    2º in General Classification Tour de Franche Comté Cycliste, France 
2008    1º in Gippingen (a), Gippingen (Aargau), Switzerland 
2008    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zlotoryja (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2008    3º in Stage 4 Tour Alsace, Rixheim (Alsace), France 
2008    1º in GP Souvenir Marcel Chatton, France 
2008    3º in Paris - Chauny, Chauny (Picardie), France 
2008    1º in Polymultipliée Lyonnaise, (Lyon (e)), Lyon (Rhone-Alpes), France 
2008    1º in Stage 1 Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), Marvejols (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2008    1º in General Classification Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), France 
2008    2º in Stage 3 Gevaudan, (Tour du Gévaudan), France 
2008    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, France 
2008    4º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 
2008    6º in Stage 7 Tour of Hainan, China 


2009    2º in Stage 1 Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Międzyrzecz (Lubuskie), Poland 
2009    1º in General Classification Po Ziemi Międzyrzeckiej, Poland 
2009    1º in Memorial Andrzeja Trochanowskiego, (Baboszewo), Baboszewo (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    6º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    10º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2009    1º in Stage 1 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Choszczno (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2009    4º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Lwówek Śląski (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2009    3º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2009    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Dolsk (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2009    3º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    11º in General Classification Tour of Hainan, China 


2010    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2010    3º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2010    2º in Puchar Ministra Obrony Narodowej, (Szydlowiec), Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2010    2º in Burmistrza Borku Wielkopolskiego, Poland 


2011    3º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2011    1º in Memoriał Józefa Grundmana, (Obornikach Wroclaw), Poland 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Qinghai Lake, Qinghai Lake (Qinghai), China 
2011    2º in Stage 5 Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    3º in General Classification Tour of Qinghai Lake, China 
2011    2º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Jelenia Góra (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2011    9º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2012    4º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2012    3º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Bukowina Tatrzańska (Małopolskie), Poland 
2012    4º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Modlin (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    1º in General Classification Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Poland 
2012    3º in Stage 4 Wyscig Dookola Mazowska, Szydlowiec (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    1º in Memoriał Stanisława Królaka, (Warszawa (h)), Warszawa (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2012    2º in Puchar Prezydenta Miasta Ruda Slaska, Criterium, Elite/U23, Poland 
2012    3º in National Hill Climb Championship, Road, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2013    2º in Slezanski Mnich, (Mnich), Mnich (Śląskie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Warta ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    2º in General Classification Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Poland 
2013    6º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    5º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2013    3º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Nowogard (Zachodniopomorskie), Poland 
2013    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Sobotka ( Łódzkie), Poland 
2013    3º in Stage 3 part a Sibiu Cycling Tour, Sibiu (Sibiu), Romania 
2013    9º in Puchar Uzdrowisk Karpackich, (Jedlicze - Zdroj), Zdroj (Warmińsko-Mazurskie), Poland 
2013    4º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Warlubie (Kujawsko-Pomorskie), Poland 
2013    10º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 


2014    8º in Stage 5 Etoile de Bessèges, Alès (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2014    7º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    1º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2014    2º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Polkowice (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Zawonia (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2014    5º in Stage 4 Czech Cycling Tour, Dolany (Olomoucky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2014    11º in Stage 7 Ronde van Polen, Polen-Rundfahrt, Tour of Poland, (Tour de Pologne), Kraków (Małopolskie), Poland 
2014    3º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2015    1º in Stage 2 Szlakiem Bursztynowym Hellena Tour, Opatówek (Wielkopolskie), Poland 
2015    3º in Stage 1 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    5º in Stage 3 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2015    2º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2015    2º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Przelęcz Okraj (Lubelskie), Poland 
2015    3º in National Championship, Road, Duo time trial, Elite, Poland, Poland 


2016    1º in General Classification Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Poland 
2016    1º in Stage 5 part a Baltyk-Karkonosze-Tour, Przelęcz Okraj (Lubelskie), Poland 
2016    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Malopolska, Alwernia (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    5º in Stage 3 Tour of Malopolska, Stary Sacz (Małopolskie), Poland 
2016    1º in General Classification Tour of Malopolska, Poland 
2016    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, Poland, Świdnica (Dolnośląskie), Poland 


2017    3º in Ognia i Czarów, (Strzelce Krajeńskie, Criterium), Poland 

Photo: courtesy Jack Claassen
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 24
Classification – Road – General Classification: 7
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Individual Time Trial: 6
Road – Climb Time Trial: 1
Road - Race: 4
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 2 victories
2008: 6 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 0 victories
2011: 2 victories
2012: 2 victories
2013: 2 victories
2014: 1 victory
2015: 2 victories
2016: 3 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image