Dimitri Claeys

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  24
Name: Dimitri
Family name: Claeys
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 18-06-1987
Place of birth: Sint-Amandsberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 564
Points: 368.00

One-day-races


79%

Stages


7%

Prologues


1%

Sprinters


1%

Tours


13%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    1º in Sint-Brixius-Rode, (Meise (a)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 


2004    3º in Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl, (Korbeek-Lo, Juniors), Korbeek-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in part 2 Leuze en Hainaut, (Leuze, Juniors), Leuze (Hainaut), Belgium 


2005    2º in Aalst - Sint-Truiden, (Aalst, Juniors), Aalst (Limburg), Belgium 
2005    2º in GP Pommeroeul, (Pommeroeul, Juniors), Pommeroeul (Hainaut), Belgium 
2005    1º in Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl, (Korbeek-Lo, Juniors), Korbeek-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    3º in General Classification Tour du Valromey, Juniors, France 
2005    2º in Trofee van Vlaanderen Reningelst, (Reningelst, Juniors), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke, Juniors), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Vlaams-Brabant Classic Zemst-Laar, (Zemst-Laar, Juniors (a)), Zemst (Brabant), Belgium 


2006    4º in Sint-Maria-Lierde (a), Sint-Maria-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    5º in Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni, Macchiagodena (Molise), Italy 
2007    5º in Stage 5 Giro delle Regioni, Montepulciano (Toscana), Italy 
2007    5º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 5 part a Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida, Les (Cataluña), Spain  + Francis De Greef  + Klaas Sys  + Sven Vandousselaere  + Jérôme Baugnies  + Ingmar De Poortere  + Michael Vanderaerden 


2008    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Belgium 


2009    4º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 


2010    2º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    14º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2010    10º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    9º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2010    7º in GP de Pont á Marcq - Circuit du Pévèle, (Pont-à-Marcq), , France 
2010    10º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    3º in GP des Marbriers, (Bellignies), Bellignies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2010    9º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2010    2º in Heist-Goor, (Heist-op-den-Berg (c)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Wijnegem (a), Wijnegem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    2º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Adinkerke (a), Adinkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Omloop van de Braakman, (Philippine), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2012    8º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Grote Paasprijs IC 1, (Affligem), Affligem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    6º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    3º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2012    4º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Wingene Koers IC 1, (Wingene), Wingene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Nieuwerkerken-Aalst, (Nieuwerkerken (a)), Nieuwerkerken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Dilbeek, Dilbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    4º in Zele (e), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Erpe-Mere, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in La Gainsbarre, (La Haye-du-Puits), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    4º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2013    1º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Moselle, Thionville (Lorraine), France 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 


2014    2º in Oud-Heverlee, Oud-Heverlee (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in La Gainsbarre, (La Haye-du-Puits), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    5º in Prix Souvenir André Gislard, (Saint-Sauveur-Lendelin), Saint-Sauveur-Lendelin (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    2º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 
2014    2º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    5º in GP Dany Rasson, (Wodecq), Wodecq (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Lembeek (a), Lembeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere (a)), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2014    1º in General Classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium 
2014    1º in Omloop van de Grensstreek IC 1, (Wervik (a)), Wervik (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Résia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Moselle, Entrange (Lorraine), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, Florange (Lorraine), France 
2014    1º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 


2015    2º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2015    4º in Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23, (Gent - Ieper), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Martinvast (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    1º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2015    7º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    7º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Bailleul-Sir-Berthoult (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Gaëtan Bille  + Joeri Calleeuw  + Olivier Pardini  + Christophe Prémont 
2015    4º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), France 
2015    3º in Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub, (Menen), Menen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    5º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    1º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2015    1º in Ploegentijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Elite/U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium  + Olivier Pardini  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Christophe Prémont  + Kai Reus  + Elias Van Breussegem 
2015    2º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere (a)), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    3º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2015    2º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2015    2º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    3º in UCI Europe Tour, Unknown 


2016    4º in GP d'Ouverture, La Marseillaise, (Marseille), Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Méjannes-le-Clap (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2016    12º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Belgium 
2016    36º in GP Chôlet - Pays de Loire, (Cholet), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    9º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    8º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    6º in Halle - Ingooigem, Belgium 
2016    2º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    10º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Wasmuel (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Vielsalm (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2016    3º in Sint-Niklaas, Derny, Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    9º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), France 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Tour du Limousin, Liginiac (Limousin), France 
2016    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    4º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    24º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in part a Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    15º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2017    5º in Aalst, Criterium, Belgium 
2017    7º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), France 
2017    5º in Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), The Netherlands 


2018    10º in GP d'Ouverture, La Marseillaise, (Marseille), France 
2018    63º in Ronde van Drenthe, The Netherlands 
2018    2º in Stage 5 Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), Cassel (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2018    1º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 
2018    1º in Critérium du Guidon d'Or d'Hellemmes, (Hellemmes), France 
2018    2º in GP de Wallonie, Belgium 

Photo: courtesy Team Website
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 39
Classification – Road – General Classification: 4
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 19
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 1 victory
2009: 1 victory
2010: 0 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 5 victories
2014: 9 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 2 victories
2017: 0 victories
2018: 2 victories

  Add an image