Dimitri Claeys

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  4
Name: Dimitri
Family name: Claeys
Nationality: Belgium
Gender:
Age: 29 years
Date of birth: 18-06-1987
Place of birth: Sint-Amandsberg (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 620
Points: 270.00

One-day-races


90%

Stages


6%

Prologues


1%

Sprinters


1%

Tours


1%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2003    1º in Sint-Brixius-Rode, (Meise (a)), Wolvertem (Brabant), Belgium 


2004    3º in Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl, (Korbeek-Lo, Juniors), Korbeek-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
2004    1º in part 2 Leuze, Juniors, Leuze (Hainaut), Belgium 


2005    2º in Aalst - Sint-Truiden, (Aalst, Juniors), Aalst (Limburg), Belgium 
2005    2º in GP Pommeroeul, (Pommeroeul, Juniors), Pommeroeul (Hainaut), Belgium 
2005    1º in Vlaams-Brabantse Pijl, (Korbeek-Lo, Juniors), Korbeek-Lo (Brabant), Belgium 
2005    3º in General Classification Tour du Valromey, Juniors, France 
2005    2º in Trofee van Vlaanderen Reningelst, (Reningelst, Juniors), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    2º in Omloop Mandel-Leie-Schelde, (Meulebeke, Juniors), Meulebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2005    1º in Vlaams-Brabant Classic Zemst-Laar, (Zemst-Laar, Juniors (a)), Zemst (Brabant), Belgium 


2006    4º in Sint-Maria-Lierde (a), Sint-Maria-Lierde (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2007    5º in Stage 1 Giro delle Regioni, Macchiagodena (Molise), Italy 
2007    5º in Stage 5 Giro delle Regioni, Montepulciano (Toscana), Italy 
2007    5º in General Classification Giro delle Regioni, Italy 
2007    1º in Stage 5 part a Volta Ciclista Internacional a Lleida, (Lleida), Les (Cataluña), Spain  + Francis De Greef  + Klaas Sys  + Sven Vandousselaere  + Jérôme Baugnies  + Ingmar De Poortere  + Michael Vanderaerden 


2008    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Belgium 


2009    4º in Brussel/Bruxelles - Opwijk, Amateurs, Opwijk (Brabant), Belgium 
2009    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, Belgium, Binche (Hainaut), Belgium 


2010    2º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2010    14º in Eschborn-Frankfurt City Loop, Rund um den Henninger Turm, GP van Frankfurt, Rund um den Finanzplatz, (Frankfurt am Main), Frankfurt am Main (Hessen), Germany 
2010    10º in Stage 2 CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Dzierżoniów (Dolnośląskie), Poland 
2010    9º in General Classification CCC Tour, (Szlakiem Grodow Piastowskich), Poland 
2010    7º in GP de Pont á Marcq - Circuit du Pévèle, (Pont-à-Marcq), , France 
2010    10º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    3º in GP des Marbriers, (Bellignies), Bellignies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2010    9º in General Classification Tour de Slovaquie, Tour of Slovakia, (Okolo Slovenska), Slovakia 
2010    2º in Heist-Goor, (Heist-op-den-Berg (c)), Heist-op-den-Berg (Antwerpen), Belgium 


2011    1º in Wijnegem (a), Wijnegem (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    4º in Grote Prijs Marcel Kint, (Zwevegem), Zwevegem (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2012    2º in Clubkampioenschap, (Bottelare), Bottelare (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in Adinkerke (a), Adinkerke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Omloop van de Braakman, (Philippine, Amateurs), Philippine (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Stage 1 Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Deerlijk (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    4º in General Classification Tweedaagse van de Gaverstreek, Belgium 
2012    8º in Zellik - Galmaarden, Galmaarden (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Grote Paasprijs IC 1, (Affligem), Affligem (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2012    6º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2012    3º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2012    4º in Internatie Reningelst IC 1, (Reningelst, Amateurs (a)), Reningelst (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Zillebeke - Westouter - Zillebeke IC 1, (Zillebeke), Zillebeke (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Wingene Koers IC 1, (Wingene), Wingene (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    2º in Nieuwerkerken-Aalst, (Nieuwerkerken (a)), Nieuwerkerken (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Dilbeek, Dilbeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2012    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2013    4º in Zele (e), Zele (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Erpe-Mere, Erpe (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Ursel (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in La Gainsbarre, (La Haye-du-Puits), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    4º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Overmere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    3º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2013    1º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2013    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    2º in Stage 2 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour de Côte d'Or, France 
2013    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT Elite w/o contract, Belgium, Maldegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Trois Jours de Cherbourg, Cherbourg (Basse-Normandie), France 
2013    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Moselle, Thionville (Lorraine), France 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 


2014    2º in Oud-Heverlee, Oud-Heverlee (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    3º in La Gainsbarre, (La Haye-du-Puits), La Haye-du-Puits (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    5º in Prix Souvenir André Gislard, (Saint-Sauveur-Lendelin), Saint-Sauveur-Lendelin (Basse-Normandie), France 
2014    2º in Provincial Championship Oost-Vlaanderen, Road, ITT, Elite, Belgium, Belgium 
2014    2º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    5º in GP Dany Rasson, (Wodecq), Wodecq (Hainaut), Belgium 
2014    1º in Lembeek (a), Lembeek (Brabant), Belgium 
2014    1º in Erembodegem-Terjoden, (Erembodegem (b)), Erembodegem (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere (a)), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    1º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2014    1º in General Classification Ronde van Vlaams-Brabant, Belgium 
2014    1º in Omloop van de Grensstreek IC 1, (Wervik (a)), Wervik (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2014    2º in Stage 3 Giro del Friuli Venezia Giulia, Résia (Friuli-Venezia Giulia), Italy 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Moselle, Entrange (Lorraine), France 
2014    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Moselle, Florange (Lorraine), France 
2014    1º in General Classification Tour de Moselle, France 


2015    2º in Ster van Zwolle, (Zwolle), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2015    4º in Kattekoers - Gent-Wevelgem Sub 23, (Gent - Ieper), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Elbeuf (Haute-Normandie), France 
2015    5º in Stage 5 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Martinvast (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    2º in Stage 6 Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), Caen (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    1º in General Classification Ronde van Normandië, (Tour de Normandie), France 
2015    7º in General Classification Circuit des Ardennes, France 
2015    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Croatia, Tour de Croatie, (Kroz Hrvatsku), Umag (Istarska), Croatia 
2015    7º in Ardense Pijl, (Flèche Ardennaise), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), Bailleul-Sir-Berthoult (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Gaëtan Bille  + Joeri Calleeuw  + Olivier Pardini  + Christophe Prémont 
2015    4º in General Classification Paris - Arras Tour, (Paris - Arras), France 
2015    3º in Memorial Noël Soetaert, Menen-Moorsele Interclub, (Menen), Menen (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    2º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2015    5º in Circuit du Wallonie-Hainaut, (Wanfercée-Baulet), Wanfercée-Baulet (Hainaut), Belgium 
2015    1º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in Omloop Het Volk, Trofee Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad voor Beloften & elite z/c), Belgium 
2015    1º in Ploegentijdrit, (Borlo, Chrono, Elite/U23), Borlo (Limburg), Belgium  + Olivier Pardini  + Stef Van Zummeren  + Christophe Prémont  + Kai Reus  + Elias Van Breussegem 
2015    2º in Dwars door de Vlaamse Ardennen, (Erpe-Mere (a)), Erpe-Mere (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2015    1º in GP de la Ville de Pérenchies, (Pérenchies), Pérenchies (Nord-Pas-de-Calais), France 
2015    3º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2015    2º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2015    2º in GP Raymond Impanis - Kampenhout Interclub, (Kampenhout), Belgium 
2015    2º in Duo Normand, (Marigny), Marigny (Basse-Normandie), France 
2015    3º in UCI Europe Tour, Unknown 


2016    4º in GP d'Ouverture, La Marseillaise, (Marseille), Marseille (Provence-Alpes-Cote d'Azur), France 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Etoile de Bessèges, Méjannes-le-Clap (Languedoc-Roussillon), France 
2016    12º in Omloop Het Volk, (Omloop Het Nieuwsblad), Belgium 
2016    36º in GP Chôlet - Pays de Loire, (Cholet), Cholet (Pays de la Loire), France 
2016    9º in Tour des Flandres, (Ronde van Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    8º in Tro-Bro Léon, (Lannilis), Lannilis (Bretagne), France 
2016    3º in GP Frans Melckenbeeck, GP J. Moerenhout, (Lede), Lede (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    6º in Halle - Ingooigem, Belgium 
2016    2º in Trofee Jong Maar Moedig I.W.T., (Oetingen), Oetingen (Brabant), Belgium 
2016    10º in GP Pino Cerami, (Wasmuel), Wasmuel (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    2º in GP José Dubois - Isières Ind., (Isières), Isières (Hainaut), Belgium 
2016    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van het Waalse Gewest, (Tour de la Région Wallonne), Vielsalm (Luxembourg), Belgium 
2016    3º in Sint-Niklaas, Derny, Sint-Niklaas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2016    9º in La Poly Normande, (Avranches - Saint-Martin-de-Landelles), France 
2016    4º in Stage 3 Tour du Limousin, Liginiac (Limousin), France 
2016    1º in GP Jef Scherens, Rondom Leuven, (Leuven), Leuven (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    4º in Druivenkoers, (Overijse), Overijse (Vlaams-Brabant), Belgium 
2016    24º in GP Ouest France, GP Plouay, (Plouay (a)), Plouay (Bretagne), France 
2016    2º in part a Wetteren, Derny, Wetteren (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 


2017    15º in General Classification Vierdaagse van Duinkerken, (Quatre Jours de Dunkerque), France 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 37
Classification – Road – General Classification: 3
Road – Stage: 8
Road – Individual Time Trial: 1
Road – National Championship: 2
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 19
Victories by team/year:
2006: 0 victories
2007: 1 victory
2008: 1 victory
2009: 1 victory
2010: 0 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 5 victories
2014: 9 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 2 victories
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image