Samuel José Rodrigues Caldeira

Teams  |   Results  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  18
Name: Samuel José
Family name: Rodrigues Caldeira
Nationality: Portugal
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 30-11-1985
Place of birth: Manta Rota (Faro), Portugal


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1008
Points: 51.00

One-day-races


29%

Sprinters


27%

Tours


4%

Stages


39%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    1º in Circuito Tavira, (Tavira, Juniors), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2002    1º in Circuito do Pechão, (Pechão, Juniors), Pechão (Faro), Portugal 


2004    2º in Stage 1 Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Nazaré (Leiria), Portugal 


2006    1º in Troféu Reis Eusébio, (Loulé (a)), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2006    2º in Stage 5 part b Tour of Bulgaria, Bulgaria 


2007    9º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Badajoz (Extremadura), Spain 
2007    2º in Stage 2 Boucles de la Mayenne, Renazé (Pays de la Loire), France 
2007    3º in Prologue Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2007    9º in General Classification Volta a Portugal do Futuro, Portugal 


2008    3º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Ferreiras (Faro), Portugal 
2008    5º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2008    8º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2008    5º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Badajoz (Extremadura), Spain 
2008    2º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2008    4º in Stage 1 Tour of Bulgaria, Grabovo (Vukovarsko-Srijemska), Croatia 
2008    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Bulgaria, Varna (Varna), Bulgaria 
2008    5º in Stage 4 Tour of Bulgaria, Burgas (Burgas), Bulgaria 
2008    5º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 


2009    7º in Stage 5 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Portimão (Faro), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Paderne (Faro), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 1 part B Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Guia (Faro), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 2 Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2009    1º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Odemira (Beja), Portugal 
2009    10º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Nisa (Portalegre), Portugal 
2009    5º in Stage 3 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Zafra (Extremadura), Spain 
2009    2º in Stage 4 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Miajadas (Extremadura), Spain 
2009    3º in Stage 5 Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Extremadura, Mérida (Extremadura), Spain 
2009    5º in Porto (a), Porto (Porto), Portugal 
2009    4º in Stage 1 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Benavente (Santarem), Portugal 
2009    4º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2009    3º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2009    2º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola, Sines (Setubal), Portugal 
2009    3º in Stage 3 GP Credito Agricola, Portugal 


2010    3º in Troféu RDP - Algarve, (Prémio de Abertura), Faro (Faro), Portugal 
2010    9º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2010    3º in Stage 1 Tour de Gironde, Braud-et-Saint-Louis (Aquitaine), France 
2010    1º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2010    1º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    2º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2010    1º in Stage 1 GP Credito Agricola, Sines (Setubal), Portugal 
2010    2º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola, Portugal 
2010    1º in Stage 3 GP Credito Agricola, Santiago do Cacém (Setubal), Portugal 
2010    1º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola, Portugal 


2011    2º in Stage 1 part A Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Ferreiras (Faro), Portugal 
2011    2º in General Classification Troféu José Martins, (Volta a Albufeira), Portugal 
2011    4º in Stage 2 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Ourique (Beja), Portugal 
2011    2º in Stage 3 GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Grândola (Setubal), Portugal 
2011    2º in General Classification GP Credito Agricola da Costa Azul, (GP de Portugal), Portugal 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Feira (Aveiro), Portugal  + André Fernando Santos Martins Cardoso  + Daniel José Pereira Mestre  + Henrique Madeira Casimiro  + Diogo Miguel Afonso Nunes  + Tomás Swift-Metcalfe  + Ricardo Jorge Mestre Correia  + Luis Felipe Albino Silva 
2011    3º in Circuito de Alenquer, (Alenquer), Alenquer (Lisboa), Portugal 
2011    3º in General Classification Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2011    4º in Clássica do Sotavento, (Vila Real de San António (a)), Vila Real de San António (Faro), Portugal 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Campo Maior (Portalegre), Portugal 
2011    3º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2011    5º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2011    4º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2011    9º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Pataias (Leiria), Portugal 
2011    9º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Fafe (Braga), Portugal 
2011    8º in Stage 5 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2011    5º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2011    3º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2011    5º in Circuito de São Bernardo, (Alcobaça), Alcobaça (Leiria), Portugal 
2011    5º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2011    2º in Circuito de Nafarros, (Nafarros), Nafarros (Lisboa), Portugal 
2011    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Bulgaria, Kazanlak (Stara Zagora), Bulgaria 
2011    2º in Stage 6 Tour of Bulgaria, Tryavna (Gabrovo), Bulgaria 


2012    8º in Stage 1 Tour de San Luis, Villa Mercedes (San Luis), Argentina 
2012    1º in Troféu RDP - Algarve, (Prémio de Abertura), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2012    2º in Stage 1 Volta ao Alentejo, Grândola (Setubal), Portugal 
2012    4º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2012    4º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Ourique (Beja), Portugal 
2012    4º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2012    3º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2012    3º in General Classification Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Portugal 
2012    1º in Stage 2 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Espargo (Aveiro), Portugal  + Amaro Manuel Raposo Antunes  + Alejandro Manuel Marque Porto  + Diogo Miguel Afonso Nunes  + Nelson Nuno Sequeira Vitorino  + Válter Filipe Afonso Pereira  + João Pedro Mendonça Pereira  + Tomás Swift-Metcalfe 
2012    1º in Clássica da Primavera, (Póvoa de Varzim), Póvoa de Varzim (Porto), Portugal 
2012    2º in Volta ao Município de Tavira, (Volta ao Conselho de Tavira), Portugal 
2012    2º in Circuito do Restaurante Alpendre/Circuito de Tavira, (Tavira), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2012    4º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2012    7º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Pataias (Leiria), Portugal 
2012    7º in Prologue Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2012    6º in Stage 7 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Portugal 
2012    3º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2012    2º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 
2012    6º in Stage 2 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    10º in Stage 3 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    7º in Stage 4 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    9º in Stage 5 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    10º in Stage 6 Tour of Taihu, China 
2012    9º in General Classification Tour of Taihu, China 


2013    10º in Stage 1 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Albufeira (Faro), Portugal 
2013    4º in Stage 4 Volta ao Alentejo, Odemira (Beja), Portugal 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Volta às Terras de Santa Maria Feira, Santa Maria da Feira (Aveiro), Portugal 
2013    3º in Challenge Cidade de Loulé, (Loulé (e)), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2013    2º in Stage 1 GP Abimota, Vigo (Galicia), Spain 
2013    6º in General Classification Premio Albergaria, Portugal 
2013    9º in National Championship, Road, Elite, Portugal, Pataias (Leiria), Portugal 
2013    9º in General Classification Taça de Portugal, Elite/U23, Portugal 
2013    5º in Stage 1 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Vimieiro (Lisboa), Portugal 
2013    3º in Stage 2 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2013    5º in Stage 2 Volta de Campos, (Tour do Rio), Três Rios (Rio de Janeiro), Brazil 
2013    1º in Maratona Cascais, (Cascais (d)), Cascais (Lisboa), Portugal  + Mário Jorge Faria da Costa  + João Carlos Araújo Matias  + Hélder José Alves Oliveira  + Gustavo Cesar Veloso  + Delio Fernández Cruz 


2014    5º in Stage 8 Volta de Ciclismo Internacional do Estado de São Paulo, Sao Paulo (Sao Paulo), Brazil 
2014    1º in Volta à Bairrada, Mealhada (Aveiro), Portugal 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2014    3º in Volta ao Município de Tavira, (Volta ao Conselho de Tavira), Portugal 
2014    8º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Maia (Porto), Portugal 
2014    6º in Stage 6 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Viseu (Viseu), Portugal 
2014    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castello Branco (Azores), Portugal 


2015    6º in Challenge Cidade de Loulé, (Loulé (e)), Loulé (Faro), Portugal 
2015    6º in General Classification Troféu Sudoeste Alentejano e Costa Vicentina, (Grande Prémio de Liberty Seguros), Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Volta ao Alentejo, Mora (Braganca), Portugal 
2015    4º in Stage 3 Volta ao Alentejo, Mértola (Beja), Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Reguengos de Monsaraz (Évora), Portugal 
2015    4º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2015    9º in Stage 2 Vuelta Castilla y Leon, Fuentes de Oñoro (Castilla y Leon), Spain 
2015    4º in Stage 2 Vuelta Ciclista a la Comunidad de Madrid, Madrid (Madrid), Spain 
2015    3º in Stage 3 GP Beira Baixa, Oleiros (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 2 GP Abimota, Agueda (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    3º in General Classification GP Abimota, Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Bragança (Braganca), Portugal 
2015    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Braganca), Portugal 
2015    9º in Stage 10 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Lisboa (Lisboa), Portugal 
2015    4º in General Classification GP Do Dão, Portugal 


2016    9º in Stage 4 Ronde van de Algarve, (Volta ao Algarve), Tavira (Faro), Portugal 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Vila Nova de Cacela (Faro), Portugal 
2016    7º in General Classification Troféu Alpendre do Guadiana, Portugal 
2016    3º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 
2016    9º in General Classification Volta ao Alentejo, Portugal 
2016    4º in Ronde van Rioja, (Vuelta Ciclista a la Rioja), Spain 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Volta à Bairrada, Mealhada (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Volta à Bairrada, Casal Comba (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    3º in Stage 2 Grande Prémio 'Jornal de Notícias', Ovar (Aveiro), Portugal 
2016    5º in Stage 2 GP de Ciclismo de Torres Vedras, (Troféu Joaquim Agostinho), Torres Vedras (Lisboa), Portugal 
2016    4º in Stage 1 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Braga (Braga), Portugal 
2016    2º in Stage 7 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Castelo Branco (Castelo Branco), Portugal 
2016    2º in Stage 8 Ronde van Portugal, (Volta a Portugal), Arruda dos Vinhos (Lisboa), Portugal 
2016    9º in Circuito da Malveira, (Malveira), Malveira (Lisboa), Portugal 


2017    6º in Stage 3 Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana, Spain 
2017    7º in Stage 5 Volta ao Alentejo, Évora (Évora), Portugal 

Photo: courtesy Guy Dedieu
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 17
Classification – Road – General Classification: 2
Road – Criterium: 5
Road – Stage: 4
Road – Team Time Trial: 3
Road - Race: 3
Victories by team/year:
2004: 0 victories
2005: 0 victories
2006: 1 victory
2007: 0 victories
2008: 0 victories
2009: 1 victory
2010: 5 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 3 victories
2013: 1 victory
2014: 2 victories
2015: 0 victories
2016: 1 victory
2017: 0 victories

  Add an image