Andreas Müller

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  7
Name: Andreas
Family name: Müller
Nationality: Austria
Gender:
Age: 37 years
Date of birth: 25-11-1979
Place of birth: Berlin (Berlin), Germany


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1175
Points: 8.00

Stages


38%

Sprinters


63%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


1995    2º in Prologue Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Korneuburg (Niederösterreich), Austria 


1998    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 


1999    3º in Cottbus - Görlitz - Cottbus, (Cottbus, U23), Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 


2000    1º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Guido Fulst  + Robert Bartko  + Andre Kalfack 


2001    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Berlin, (Berlin, U23), Hellersdorf (Berlin), Germany 
2001    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Chemnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2001    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany, Chemnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2001    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Sprint, Juniors, Germany, Augsburg (Bayern), Germany 


2002    3º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2002    2º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany, Büttgen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2002    3º in Stage 4 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 
2002    3º in Stage 5 Tour of South China Sea, Hong Kong 


2003    1º in Moscou, Madison, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia  + Guido Fulst 
2003    2º in Cape Town, Points race, Cape Town (Western Cape), South Africa 
2003    2º in Kreuzberg, Kreuzberg (Berlin), Germany 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany  + Guido Fulst 
2003    2º in Sydney, Team Pursuit, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2003    1º in Sydney, Madison, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia  + Guido Fulst 
2003    3º in Sydney, Scratch, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 


2004    1º in Athens Open Balkan Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Greece, Greece  + Marc Altmann 
2004    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2004    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany, Leipzig (Sachsen), Germany 
2004    2º in Hannover (a), Hannover (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2004    3º in Athens Open Balkan Championship, Track, Points race, Elite/U23, Greece, Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2004    2º in Bad Harzburg, Bad Harzburg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2004    3º in Bad Lauterberg, Bad Lauterberg (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2004    3º in Bochum - Wiemelhausen, Wiemelhausen (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 


2005    3º in National Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2005    3º in Manchester, Madison, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2005    2º in Rund um Strausberg-Kord, (Strausberg), Strausberg (Brandenburg), Germany 
2005    2º in Moscou, Scratch, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 


2006    1º in GP Buchholz, (Buchholz), Buchholz (Niedersachsen), Germany 
2006    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Germany, Germany 
2006    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Germany, Germany 


2007    3º in Rund um Buckow, (Buckow), Buckow (Brandenburg), Germany 
2007    2º in Rostock, Rostock (Mecklenburg-Vorpommern), Germany 
2007    2º in Stage 3 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Bensenville (Illinois), United States of America 
2007    1º in Stage 15 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Kenosha (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2007    2º in Osterweddingen, Osterweddingen (Sachsen-Anhalt), Germany 
2007    1º in Berlin (f), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 


2008    2º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Scratch), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Austria, Austria  + Andreas Graf 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2008    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Austria, Austria 


2009    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2009    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Pruszków (Mazowieckie), Poland 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Blue Island (Illinois), United States of America 
2009    1º in Stage 5 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Arlington Heights (Illinois), United States of America 
2009    3º in Stage 17 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Whitefish Bay (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2009    4º in General Classification Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), United States of America 
2009    2º in Stage 3 Tobago International, Trinidad & Tobago 


2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2010    11º in World Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    17º in World Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Beacon Series, (West Indies versus the World), Trinidad & Tobago 
2010    4º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2010    2º in Stage 3 Lidice, Lidice (Stredocesky Kraj), Czech Republic 
2010    3º in Stage 9 Superweek, (International Cycling Classic), Milwaukee (Wisconsin), United States of America 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Rund um Strausberg-Kord, (Strausberg), Strausberg (Brandenburg), Germany 
2010    1º in Trois Jours d'Aigle, (Aigle), Aigle (Vaud), Switzerland  + Andreas Graf 
2010    2º in Wien, Scratch, Wien (Wien), Austria 


2011    11º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2011    2º in Bad Erlach, Bad Erlach (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2011    2º in GP Sportland Niederösterreich Poysdorf, (Poysdorf), Poysdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2011    5º in GP Vorarlberg, (Nenzing), Nenzing (Vorarlberg), Austria 
2011    4º in Sint-Gillis-Waas (a), Sint-Gillis-Waas (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    5º in Rund um Sebnitz, (Sebnitz), Sebnitz (Sachsen), Germany 
2011    3º in Stage 1 Rund um Strausberg-Kord, (Strausberg), Strausberg (Brandenburg), Germany 
2011    2º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2011    2º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 


2012    4º in GP Sportland Niederösterreich Poysdorf, (Poysdorf), Poysdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2012    4º in GP Sportland Niederösterreich Poysdorf, (Poysdorf), Poysdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2012    2º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    3º in Wien, Scratch, Wien (Wien), Austria 
2012    3º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2012    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Australia, Australia 


2013    3º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2013    2º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2013    2º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Minsk (Minsk), Belarus 
2013    3º in Stage 3 Tour de Taiwan, Changhua (T'ai-wan), Taiwan 
2013    6º in Stage 8 Ronde van Oostenrijk, (Österreich-Rundfahrt), Wien (Wien), Austria 
2013    3º in Cottbus, Points race, Cottbus (Brandenburg), Germany 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Austria, Austria 
2013    3º in Memorial Peter Dittrich, Elk-Heurigen Grand Prix, GP Delta-Bau, (Klein-Engersdorf), Klein-Engersdorf (Niederösterreich), Austria 
2013    4º in Stage 9 Tour of Hainan, Chengmai (Hainan), China 
2013    1º in Manchester, Scratch, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 


2014    1º in National Championship, Track, 1 km, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2014    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2014    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Kenny De Ketele 
2014    4º in Flachgauer Radsporttage, (Strasswalchen), Strasswalchen (Salzburg), Austria 
2014    3º in Singen, Points race, Singen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany 
2014    1º in Singen, Madison, Singen (Baden-Wurttemberg), Germany  + Andreas Graf 
2014    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2014    1º in European Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, Unknown  + Andreas Graf 
2014    3º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Madison), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2014    1º in Wien, Madison, Wien (Wien), Austria  + Andreas Graf 


2015    1º in Stage 7 An Post Rás, (Rás Tailteann), Drogheda (Louth), Ireland 
2015    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Austria, Austria  + Andreas Graf 
2015    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Austria, Austria 
2015    3º in National Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Austria, Austria 


2016    3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2016    1º in Dudenhofen, Madison, Dudenhofen (Rheinland-Pfalz), Germany  + Andreas Graf 
2016    4º in Lichterfelde, (Berlin, Criterium), Berlin (Berlin), Germany 
2016    3º in Oerlikon, Elimination race (h), Oerlikon (Zürich), Switzerland 
2016    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Austria, Austria  + Andreas Graf 


2017    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2017    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite/U23, Austria, Austria  + Andreas Graf 
2017    3º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Austria, Wien (Wien), Austria 

Photo: © Marcel Segessemann
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 32
Track – Three-Days: 1
Track – European Championship: 1
Track – National Championship: 14
Track – Race: 4
Track – World Cup: 3
Track – Six Days: 1
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 6
Victories by team/year:
2013: 2 victories
2014: 6 victories
2015: 2 victories
2016: 2 victories

  Add an image