Wim Stroetinga

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   A/V  |   Stats

  2
Name: Wim
Family name: Stroetinga
Nationality: The Netherlands
Gender:
Age: 32 years
Date of birth: 23-05-1985
Place of birth: Drachten (Friesland), The Netherlands


Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 809
Points: 159.00

Stages


13%

One-day-races


82%

Sprinters


4%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2002    1º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Juniors, Unknown 


2003    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    1º in European Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    1º in National Championship, Track, Keirin, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2003    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Juniors, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2003    3º in World Championship, Track, Madison, Juniors, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2003    4º in Keerbergen, Juniors, Keerbergen (Brabant), Belgium 


2004    1º in UIV Cup Amsterdam, (Amsterdam, U23), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Geert-Jan Jonkman 
2004    2º in European Championship, Track, Team Pursuit, U23, Valencia (Comunidad Valenciana), Spain 
2004    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2005    2º in Moscou, Team Pursuit, Moscou (Moscou City), Russia 
2005    1º in Sydney, Scratch, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2005    1º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Veendam (Groningen), The Netherlands 
2005    1º in Stage 3 Wielerweekend Zeeuws-Vlaanderen, (OZ Wielerweekend), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Tour de Monde, The Netherlands 
2005    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Fiorenzuola d Arda (Emilia-Romagna), Italy 
2005    1º in Skara, Skara (Vastra Gotaland), Sweden 
2005    3º in Meeùs Race Lierop, (Lierop), Lierop (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in Caraco Omloop, Amicon-Van Keulen Omloop, (Nijverdal), Nijverdal (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2005    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2005    3º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2005    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, Sloten (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 


2006    2º in Dorpenomloop door Drenthe, (Assen), Assen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Stage 1 PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in Stage 2 PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    2º in General Classification PWZ Zuidenveld Tour, (Amsterdam (c)), Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hardenberg (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, U23, Athina (Attiki), Greece 
2006    1º in Stage 3 Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Vorselaar (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2006    3º in Omloop Schokland, (Emmeloord), Emmeloord (Flevoland), The Netherlands 
2006    3º in Sydney, Scratch, Sydney (New South Wales), Australia 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2006    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 


2007    2º in Los Angeles, Scratch, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2007    2º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2007    3º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, Zaandam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Gendringen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in Stage 2 part a Ronde van de Provincie Antwerpen, Kasterlee (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2007    2º in European Championship, Track, Madison, U23, Unknown 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    3º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2007    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands  + Niki Terpstra 


2008    3º in Los Angeles, Scratch, Los Angeles (California), United States of America 
2008    1º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Scratch), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    3º in Bike City Copenhagen, UCI World Cup, (København, Madison), Ballerup (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2008    2º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Unknown 
2008    1º in European Championship, Track, Omnium, Elite, Alkmaar (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in Manchester, Scratch, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2008    3º in Manchester, Team Pursuit, Manchester (Manchester), Great Britain 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2008    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands  + Peter Schep 


2009    2º in Down Under Classic, (Adelaide), Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    7º in Stage 1 Tour Down Under, Mawson Lakes (South Australia), Australia 
2009    7º in Stage 6 Tour Down Under, Adelaide (South Australia), Australia 
2009    3º in Stage 2 Ruta del Sol, (Vuelta a Andalucia), Córdoba (Andalucia), Spain 
2009    9º in Ronde van het Groene Hart, (Pijnacker (a)), Woerden (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2009    8º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2009    7º in Neuseen Classics - Rund um die Braunkohle, (Leipzig (a)), Zwenkau (Sachsen), Germany 
2009    2º in Tiel, Derny, Tiel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2009    4º in Profronde van Zwolle, Peperbus Profspektakel, (Zwolle (a)), Zwolle (Overijssel), The Netherlands 


2010    7º in Trofeo Palma de Mallorca, (Palma de Mallorca), Palma de Mallorca (Islas Baleares), Spain 
2010    5º in Stage 1 Tour de l'Eurométropole, (Circuit Franco-Belge), Mouscron (Hainaut), Belgium 
2010    4º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2010    2º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2011    2º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noordwijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 2 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Olst (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Gendringen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2011    5º in Stage 1 Delta Tour Zeeland, (Ronde van Zeeland Seaports - Tacx Pro Classic), Goes (Zeeland), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Appelscha (a), Appelscha (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2011    2º in Veenendaal - Veenendaal, Dutch Food Valley Classic, Arnhem - Veenendaal Classic, (Veenendaal), Veenendaal (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    1º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2011    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in Astana, Team Pursuit, Astana (Astana), Kazakhstan 
2011    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2011    3º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 


2012    1º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands  + Peter Schep 
2012    3º in Ronde van Haarlemmerliede en Spaarnwoude, (Haarlemmerliede), Haarlemmerliede (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in World Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    3º in General Classification Ronde van Overijssel, (Rijssen), Rijssen (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Noordwijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in National record, Track, Team Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands  + Levi Heimans  + Jenning Huizenga  + Tim Veldt 
2012    1º in Zwevezele Koerse Individueel, (Zwevezele), Zwevezele (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2012    1º in Nationale Sluitingsprijs, (Putte-Kapellen), Putte (Antwerpen), Belgium 
2012    3º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2012    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2013    2º in Rotterdam, Six Days, Rotterdam (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    9º in Ronde van Noord-Holland, The Netherlands 
2013    10º in Ronde van Limburg, (Tongeren), Tongeren (Limburg), Belgium 
2013    2º in Stage 1 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoofddorp (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Gendringen (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    4º in St-Elooisprijs, (Ruddervoorde), Ruddervoorde (West-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    2º in Track Cycling Challenge, (Grenchen, Points race), Grenchen (Solothurn), Switzerland 
2013    1º in International Belgian Open, Scratch, Belgium 
2013    3º in Kernen Omloop Echt-Susteren, (Echt (a)), Echt (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Amsterdam, Six Days, Amsterdam (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in Lotto Zesdaagse Vlaanderen-Gent, (Gent, Six Days), Gent (Oost-Vlaanderen), Belgium 
2013    4º in National Championship, Track, Scratch, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2013    2º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2013    1º in National Championship, Track, Madison, Elite, The Netherlands, Apeldoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands  + Jens Mouris 


2014    1º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany  + Leif Lampater 
2014    1º in Rund um Steinfurt, (Steinfurt), Steinfurt (Nordrhein-Westfalen), Germany 
2014    1º in Zuidenveldtour / Zuid Oost Drenthe Classic I, (Dalen), Dalen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoorn (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Rijswijk (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Stage 6 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Hoofddorp (Noord-Holland), The Netherlands 
2014    2º in General Classification Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Appelscha (a), Appelscha (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2014    1º in Ronde van Midden-Nederland, (Utrecht (a)), Utrecht (Utrecht), The Netherlands 


2015    3º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2015    2º in Zuidenveldtour / Zuid Oost Drenthe Classic I, (Dalen), Dalen (Drenthe), The Netherlands 
2015    3º in GP Viborg, (Viborg), Viborg (Midtjyllen), Denmark 
2015    1º in Himmerland Rundt, (Himmerland), Himmerland (Nordjylland), Denmark 
2015    1º in Stage 1 part b Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Ureterp (Friesland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Reuver (Limburg), The Netherlands 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Diegem (Brabant), Belgium 
2015    1º in Stage 5 part b Olympia's Tour door Nederland, (Olympia's Tour), Delft (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2015    1º in Anadia, Scratch, Anadia (Aveiro), Portugal 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Points race, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 
2015    1º in National Championship, Track, Pursuit, Elite, The Netherlands, The Netherlands 


2016    1º in Stage 5 Ster ZLM Toer, (Ster Elektrotoer), Boxtel (Noord-Brabant), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in National Championship, Road, Elite, The Netherlands, Ouddorp (Zuid-Holland), The Netherlands 
2016    4º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), Steenwijk (Overijssel), The Netherlands 
2016    10º in Profronde van Tiel, (Tiel), Tiel (Gelderland), The Netherlands 
2016    3º in European Championship, Track, Scratch, Elite, Unknown 
2016    2º in Prova Internacional de Anadia-Troféu Litério Marques, (Sangalhos, Scratch), Sangalhos (Aveiro), Portugal 


2017    2º in Bremen, Six Days, Bremen (Bremen), Germany 
2017    1º in Berlin, (Berlin, Six Days), Berlin (Berlin), Germany  + Yoeri Havik 
2017    3º in Copenhagen, (København, Six Days), København (Hovedstaden), Denmark 
2017    3º in Palma de Mallorca, Six Days, Spain 
2017    5º in Huijbergen, The Netherlands 
2017    6º in Mijl van Mares, (Maarheeze), The Netherlands 
2017    4º in Spektakel van Steenwijk, (Steenwijk, Criterium), The Netherlands 

Photo: courtesy Hugo Tack
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 57
Track – European Championship: 3
Track – National Championship: 14
Track – Record: 1
Track – Race: 2
Track – World Cup: 3
Track – World Championship: 1
Track – Six Days: 4
Road – Criterium: 2
Road – Stage: 18
Road - Race: 9
Victories by team/year:
2005: 5 victories
2006: 5 victories
2007: 2 victories
2009: 0 victories
2010: 0 victories
2012: 7 victories
2013: 3 victories
2014: 9 victories
2015: 7 victories
2016: 1 victory

  Add an image