Joseph Cooper

Teams  |   Results  |   Articles  |   Cycling Archives Ranking  |   UCI Ranking(s)  |   Photo album  |   Stats

  8
Name: Joseph
Family name: Cooper
Nationality: New Zealand
Gender:
Age: 31 years
Date of birth: 27-12-1985
Place of birth: Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand
Websites:
http://www.joecooper.me/

Cycling Archives ranking

Position: 1064
Points: 34.00

Tours


82%

Stages


12%

Time trials


3%

Prologues


3%
  Details:

UCI Ranking

  Details:

Results

All races
Show:


2004    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2005    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, New Zealand 


2006    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2006    1º in National Championship, Road, U23, New Zealand, Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 


2007    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, U23, New Zealand, Upper Hutt (Wellington), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Avalon (Northland), New Zealand 
2007    3º in Stage 5 Tour of Southland, Te Anau (Auckland), New Zealand 
2007    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 


2008    3º in Clubchampionships, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2008    2º in Stage 1 Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand 
2008    4º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Crown Range (Southland), New Zealand 
2008    3º in Rice Mountain Classic, (Gladstone), Gladstone (Auckland), New Zealand 


2009    4º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards, New Zealand 
2009    2º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Te Awamutu (Waikato), New Zealand 
2009    3º in Stage 6 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Wellington (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    1º in Prologue Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Sefton (Auckland), New Zealand  + Gordon McCauley  + Jason Allen  + Patrick Williamson  + Michael Vink  + Sam Horgan  + James Williamson  + Hayden Godfrey 
2009    1º in Stage 2 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Cust (Auckland), New Zealand 
2009    5º in Le Race, (Christchurch - Akaroa), Akaroa (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2009    2º in Stage 5 part a Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2009    2º in Stage 6 part b Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2009    1º in General Classification Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 


2010    4º in Le Race, (Christchurch - Akaroa), Akaroa (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Clubchampionships, Road, Elite, New Zealand, New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Points' Series Pegasus/Papanui CC, Ladbrooks (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 1 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 2 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2010    3º in Stage 4 Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2010    1º in General Classification Queen's Birthday Tour, (Tour of Taranaki), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Wanganui GP, (Wanganui), Wanganui (Auckland), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Prologue Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    1º in Stage 2 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    1º in Stage 4 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    2º in Stage 6 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    1º in Stage 7 Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    1º in Stage 9 part b Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    1º in General Classification Tour de la Nouvelle-Calédonie, France 
2010    3º in Stage 7 Benchmark Homes Tour, (Calder Stewart Elite Series), Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2010    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Southland, Gore (Southland), New Zealand 
2010    2º in Armstrong Festival of Cycling, (Waipara), Waipara (Auckland), New Zealand 


2011    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Vineyards, Brightwater (Auckland), New Zealand 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Admiral Hill (Northland), New Zealand 
2011    5º in GP Ville de Buxerolles, (Buxerolles), Buxerolles (Poitou-Charentes), France 
2011    2º in Stage 2 Tour de la Dordogne, Mensignac (Aquitaine), France 
2011    3º in Lake Taupo Cycle Challenge, (Taupo), Taupo (Auckland), New Zealand 


2012    6º in Stage 1 Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Malaysia 
2012    10º in General Classification Ronde van Langkawi, (Tour de Langkawi), Malaysia 
2012    5º in Prologue Tour of Thailand, Chiang Rai (Chiang Rai), Thailand 
2012    2º in Stage 6 GP de Beauce, (Tour de Beauce), Saint-Georges (Quebec), Canada 
2012    2º in Stage 3 Tour de White Rock, Canada 


2013    2º in Prologue Herald Sun Tour, Williamstown (Victoria), Australia 
2013    1º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    3º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Canberra (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 2 Tour de Perth, Rottnest (Western Australia), Australia 
2013    1º in General Classification Tour de Perth, Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Battle on the Border, Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba, Greenmount (Victoria), Australia  + Benjamin Dyball  + Nathan Earle  + Aaron Donnelly  + Jack Haig  + David Jai Crawford 
2013    2º in Melbourne - Ballarat, Ballarat (Victoria), Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Gippsland, Metung (Victoria), Australia 
2013    3º in Stage 4 Tour de Borneo, Kundassan (Sabah), Malaysia 
2013    3º in Stage 5 Tour de Borneo, Kota Kinabalu (Sabah), Malaysia 
2013    3º in General Classification Tour de Borneo, Malaysia 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour of the Murray River, Swan Hill (Victoria), Australia 
2013    5º in General Classification Tour of the Murray River, Australia 
2013    1º in Stage 1 Tour of Tasmania, Mount Wellington (Tasmania), Australia  + David Jai Crawford  + Jack Haig  + Nathan Earle  + Benjamin Dyball  + Patrick Shaw  + Sam Davis  + Alex Clements 
2013    1º in Stage 7 Tour of Tasmania, Burnie (Tasmania), Australia 
2013    1º in Prologue Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand  + Taylor Karl Gunman  + Brenton Jones  + Sam Davis  + Thomas Robinson  + Kane Walker 
2013    3º in Stage 2 Tour of Southland, Bluff (Auckland), New Zealand 
2013    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, Winton (Auckland), New Zealand 


2014    1º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Toowoomba (Queensland), Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour de Perth, Rottnest (Western Australia), Australia 
2014    1º in General Classification Tour de Perth, Australia 
2014    3º in Stage 4 Adelaide Tour, Campbelltown (South Australia), Australia 
2014    4º in General Classification Adelaide Tour, Australia 
2014    3º in Stage 1 Battle on the Border, Mount Warning (New South Wales), Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Battle on the Border, Murwillumbah (New South Wales), Australia 
2014    1º in General Classification Battle on the Border, Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba, Highfields (Queensland), Australia 
2014    1º in Stage 3 Tour of Toowoomba, Clifton (Queensland), Australia  + Jack Haig  + Mark O'Brien  + Mitchell Lovelock-Fay  + Chris Hamilton  + Neil Van der Ploeg 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland, Port Albert (Victoria), Australia 
2014    2º in Stage 1 National Capital Tour, Lake Burley Griffin (Australian Capital Territory), Australia 
2014    3º in General Classification National Capital Tour, Australia 
2014    5º in General Classification Tour of Tasmania, Australia 
2014    1º in National Road Series, Australia 
2014    1º in Prologue Tour of Southland, Invercargill (Auckland), New Zealand  + Taylor Karl Gunman  + Tom Robinson  + Mitchell Lovelock-Fay  + Neil Van der Ploeg  + Aaron Donnelly 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 6 Tour of Southland, New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 1 Tour de Vineyards (a), Richmond (Auckland), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 4 Tour de Vineyards (a), Takaka (Auckland), New Zealand 
2014    1º in Stage 5 Tour de Vineyards (a), Richmond (Auckland), New Zealand 
2014    2º in General Classification Tour de Vineyards (a), New Zealand 


2015    2º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, Lincoln (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2015    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Christchurch (Canterbury), New Zealand 
2015    1º in Prologue Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Palmerston North (Auckland), New Zealand 
2015    10º in Prologue Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 Herald Sun Tour, Bendigo (Victoria), Australia 
2015    9º in Stage 4 Herald Sun Tour, Arthurs Seat (New South Wales), Australia 
2015    3º in General Classification Herald Sun Tour, Australia 
2015    1º in Stage 2 Tour of Toowoomba, Helidon (Queensland), Australia 
2015    1º in Stage 3 Battle on the Border, Australia 
2015    2º in Stage 4 Battle on the Border, Australia 
2015    1º in General Classification Battle on the Border, Australia 
2015    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Whitfield (Victoria), Australia 
2015    2º in Stage 1 National Capital Tour, Australia 
2015    1º in General Classification National Capital Tour, Australia 
2015    2º in Stage 2 Tour of Tasmania, Penguin (Tasmania), Australia 
2015    3º in General Classification National Road Series, Australia 
2015    1º in Prologue Tour of Southland, New Zealand  + Mitchell Lovelock-Fay  + Tom Davison  + Fraser Gough  + Taylor Karl Gunman  + Regan Gough 
2015    1º in Stage 5 Tour of Southland, Gore (Southland), New Zealand 
2015    3º in UCI Oceania Tour, Unknown 


2016    3º in National Championship, Road, ITT, Elite, New Zealand, Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2016    5º in Prologue Herald Sun Tour, Melbourne (Victoria), Australia 
2016    2º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Bendigo (Victoria), Australia 
2016    5º in Grafton - Inverell, Australia 
2016    1º in Charles Coin Memorial, (Mulgowie), Mulgowie (Queensland), Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 Tour of the King Valley, Whitfield (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in General Classification Tour of the King Valley, Australia 
2016    3º in Stage 3 Tour of Gippsland, Port Albert (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 4 Tour of Gippsland, Inverloch (Victoria), Australia 
2016    1º in General Classification Tour of Gippsland, Australia 
2016    1º in Stage 1 National Capital Tour, Australia 
2016    1º in General Classification National Capital Tour, Australia 


2017    1º in National Championship, Road, Elite, New Zealand, Napier (Auckland), New Zealand 
2017    3º in Stage 4 Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), Martinborough (Northland), New Zealand 
2017    1º in General Classification Tour of Wellington, (New Zealand Cycle Classic), New Zealand 
2017    5º in Oceania Cycling Championships, Road, ITT, Elite, Unknown 

Photo: © PureBlack Racing Team
You can add and correct data to this page if you are logged in..

Stats

Victories in the database: 58
Classification – Road – General Classification: 12
Road - Continental Championship: 1
Road – Criterium: 1
Road – Stage: 18
Road – Individual Time Trial: 13
Road – National Championship: 3
Road – National Time Trial Championship: 1
Road – Team Time Trial: 5
Road – Prologue: 2
Road – Regional Championship: 1
Road - Race: 1
Victories by team/year:
2007: 0 victories
2009: 3 victories
2010: 11 victories
2011: 1 victory
2012: 0 victories
2013: 11 victories
2014: 13 victories
2015: 9 victories
2016: 7 victories
2017: 2 victories

  Add an image